200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 744 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Oct 17,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.95 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

What Most up-to-date 200-125 Is?

Once you acquire our 200-125 exam dumps, you are going to receive the practice questions as well as answers in two forms. One is printable Pdf format along with the other is downloadable Test Motor format. Absolutely no other internet site can provide your high standard involving accuracy and good quality of Cisco Cisco exam questions as well as answers. You will find every one of the necessary understanding points regarding the 200-125 exam in the Cisco Cisco practice braindumps. You are going to go beyond your passing score after using our Cisco online training check. You can require a practice test just before buy the Cisco Cisco products. Therefore you can pay more attention for the weak points within later study. Using the 200-125 dumps study guide may make your preparation easier.

2016 Sep 200-125 practice exam

Q131. - (Topic 9) 

After you configure the Loopback0 interface, which command can you enter to verify the status of the interface and determine whether fast switching is enabled? 

A. Router#show ip interface loopback 0 

B. Router#show run 

C. Router#show interface loopback 0 

D. Router#show ip interface brief 

Answer: A 


Q132. - (Topic 8) 

Which protocol is an open standard protocol framework that is commonly used in VPNs, to provide secure end-to-end communications? 

A. RSA 

B. L2TP 

C. IPsec 

D. PPTP 

Answer: C 


Q133. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The network shown in the diagram is experiencing connectivity problems. Which of the following will correct the problems? (Choose two.) 

A. Configure the gateway on Host A as 10.1.1.1. 

B. Configure the gateway on Host B as 10.1.2.254. 

C. Configure the IP address of Host A as 10.1.2.2. 

D. Configure the IP address of Host B as 10.1.2.2. 

E. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.224. 

F. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.240. 

Answer: B,D 


Q134. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the graphic. 


R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two.) 

A. All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1. 

B. R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3. 

C. A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being established. 

D. The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3. 

E. EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance. 

F. R1 and R3 are configured in different areas. 

Answer: D,F 


Q135. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A new subnet with 60 hosts has been added to the network. Which subnet address should this network use to provide enough usable addresses while wasting the fewest addresses? 

A. 192.168.1.56/26 

B. 192.168.1.56/27 

C. 192.168.1.64/26 

D. 192.168.1.64/27 

Answer: C 


200-125 training

Latest 200-125 exam prep:

Q136. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The two exhibited devices are the only Cisco devices on the network. The serial network between the two devices has a mask of 255.255.255.252. Given the output that is shown, what three statements are true of these devices? (Choose three.) 

A. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.1. 

B. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.2. 

C. The London router is a Cisco 2610. 

D. The Manchester router is a Cisco 2610. 

E. The CDP information was received on port Serial0/0 of the Manchester router. 

F. The CDP information was sent by port Serial0/0 of the London router. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q137. - (Topic 3) 

You are working in a data center environment and are assigned the address range 10.188.31.0/23. You are asked to develop an IP addressing plan to allow the maximum number of subnets with as many as 30 hosts each. Which IP address range meets these requirements? 

A. 10.188.31.0/26 

B. 10.188.31.0/25 

C. 10.188.31.0/28 

D. 10.188.31.0/27 

E. 10.188.31.0/29 

Answer: D 


Q138. - (Topic 5) 

Which three statements about the features of SNMPv2 and SNMPv3 are true? (Choose three.) 

A. SNMPv3 enhanced SNMPv2 security features. 

B. SNMPv3 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP. 

C. SNMPv2 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP. 

D. SNMPv3 added the GetBulk protocol messages to SNMP. 

E. SNMPv2 added the GetBulk protocol message to SNMP. 

F. SNMPv2 added the GetNext protocol message to SNMP. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q139. - (Topic 5) 

Which three statements about Syslog utilization are true? (Choose three.) 

A. Utilizing Syslog improves network performance. 

B. The Syslog server automatically notifies the network administrator of network problems. 

C. A Syslog server provides the storage space necessary to store log files without using router disk space. 

D. There are more Syslog messages available within Cisco IOS than there are comparable SNMP trap messages. 

E. Enabling Syslog on a router automatically enables NTP for accurate time stamping. 

F. A Syslog server helps in aggregation of logs and alerts. 

Answer: C,D,F 


Q140. - (Topic 5) 

Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.) 

A. Set the IP gateway to be used by the network. 

B. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message. 

C. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host. 

D. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices. 

E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server. 

F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool. 

Answer: C,F 


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125