200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 744 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Oct 17,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.95 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

The Update Guide To 200-125 questions Sep 2016

Examcollection provides using the top high quality of IT products that are designed by simply our certified professors. Them all have vast knowledge and a wealth of data in compiling the simulated tests for Examcollection. The actual team of the professionals are devoted to revising as well as verifying and exam dumps on regular basis. They make sure that offer the most up-to-date Cisco certification practice questions and answers. This wont result in any inconvenience in your case to prepare for the actual test. All of us promise you are going to gain highest knowledge along with minimum power.

2016 Sep 200-125 test engine

Q141. - (Topic 9) 

Which spanning-tree protocol rides on top of another spanning-tree protocol? 

A. MSTP 

B. RSTP 

C. PVST+ 

D. Mono Spanning Tree 

Answer: A 


Q142. - (Topic 8) 

It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following procedures are required to accomplish this task? (Choose three.) 

A. Remove the IP address from the physical interface. 

B. Encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP. 

C. Create the virtual interfaces with the interface command. 

D. Configure each subinterface with its own IP address. 

E. Disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks. 

F. Configure static Frame Relay map entries for each subinterface network. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q143. - (Topic 1) 

A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen? 

A. session 

B. transport 

C. network 

D. data link 

E. physical 

Answer: D 


Q144. - (Topic 6) 

How does using the service password-encryption command on a router provide additional security? 

A. by encrypting all passwords passing through the router 

B. by encrypting passwords in the plain text configuration file 

C. by requiring entry of encrypted passwords for access to the device 

D. by configuring an MD5 encrypted key to be used by routing protocols to validate routing exchanges 

E. by automatically suggesting encrypted passwords for use in configuring the router 

Answer: B 


Q145. - (Topic 2) 

What are three advantages of VLANs? (Choose three.) 

A. VLANs establish broadcast domains in switched networks. 

B. VLANs utilize packet filtering to enhance network security. 

C. VLANs provide a method of conserving IP addresses in large networks. 

D. VLANs provide a low-latency internetworking alternative to routed networks. 

E. VLANs allow access to network services based on department, not physical location. 

F. VLANs can greatly simplify adding, moving, or changing hosts on the network. 

Answer: A,E,F 


200-125 exam question

Leading 200-125 free exam:

Q146. - (Topic 4) 

A network administrator is trying to add a new router into an established OSPF network. The networks attached to the new router do not appear in the routing tables of the other OSPF routers. Given the information in the partial configuration shown below, what configuration error is causing this problem? 

Router(config)# router ospf 1 

Router(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 area 0 

A. The process id is configured improperly. 

B. The OSPF area is configured improperly. 

C. The network wildcard mask is configured improperly. 

D. The network number is configured improperly. 

E. The AS is configured improperly. 

F. The network subnet mask is configured improperly. 

Answer: C 


Q147. - (Topic 5) 

What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address? 

A. 0000.5E00.01A3 

B. 0007.B400.AE01 

C. 0000.0C07.AC15 

D. 0007.5E00.B301 

Answer: C 


Q148. - (Topic 1) 

In an Ethernet network, under what two scenarios can devices transmit? (Choose two.) 

A. when they receive a special token 

B. when there is a carrier 

C. when they detect no other devices are sending 

D. when the medium is idle 

E. when the server grants access 

Answer: C,D 


Q149. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. What configuration on the Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN? 

A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2 

B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1 

C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1 

D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1 

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2 

F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2 

Answer: E 


Q150. - (Topic 9) 

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.) 

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched. 

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent. 

C. Autonegotiation is disabled. 

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions. 

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default. 

Answer: A,B 


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125