200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 655 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • August 14,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 59.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

The Secret of 200-125 actual test

200-125 assessment one is the most being a occupation oriented one particular; the individuals which finished this specific Cisco are usually to get hired within the weeks by simply persons desiring specialized expert services associated with BladeCenter technologies. Many of the knowledge calculated within 200-125 assessment begin from the installation as well as fundamentals associated with BladeCenter as well as visit until eventually its trouble shooting as well as care.

2016 Sep 200-125 test engine

Q91. - (Topic 4) 

If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway? (Choose two.) 

A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0 

B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 

C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0 

D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1 

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1 

Answer: C,E 


Q92. - (Topic 3) 

What are three features of the IPv6 protocol? 

(Choose three.) 

A. optional IPsec 

B. autoconfiguration 

C. no broadcasts 

D. complicated header 

E. plug-and-play 

F. checksums 

Answer: B,C,E 


Topic 4, IP Routing Technologies 

126. - (Topic 4) 

Two routers named Atlanta and Brevard are connected via their serial interfaces as illustrated, but they are unable to communicate. The Atlanta router is known to have the correct configuration. 


Given the partial configurations, identify the fault on the Brevard router that is causing the lack of connectivity. 

A. incompatible IP address 

B. insufficient bandwidth 

C. incorrect subnet mask 

D. incompatible encapsulation 

E. link reliability too low 

F. IPCP closed 

Answer: D 


Q93. - (Topic 4) 

A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be 

checked. What command will display the required information? 

A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency 

B. Router# show ip eigrp topology 

C. Router# show ip eigrp interfaces 

D. Router# show ip eigrp neighbors 

Answer: D 


Q94. - (Topic 5) 

In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the ARP request? 

A. AVF 

B. AVG 

C. Active Router 

D. Standby Router 

Answer: B 


Q95. - (Topic 8) 

A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection? 

A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 

Main(config-if)# no shut 

B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 

Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp 

Main(config-if)# no shut 

C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 

Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay 

Main(config-if)# authentication chap 

Main(config-if)# no shut 

D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 

Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 

Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf 

Main(config-if)# no shut 

Answer: B 


200-125 book

Rebirth 200-125 download:

Q96. - (Topic 8) 

Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? 

A. NCP 

B. ISDN 

C. SLIP 

D. LCP 

E. DLCI 

Answer: D 


Q97. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this router? 

A. 10.1.1.2 

B. 10.154.154.1 

C. 172.16.5.1 

D. 192.168.5.3 

Answer: C 


Q98. - (Topic 9) 

Which NAT function can map multiple inside addresses to a single outside address? 

A. PAT 

B. SFTP 

C. RARP 

D. ARP 

E. TFTP 

Answer: A 


Q99. - (Topic 9) 

Which feature builds a FIB and an adjacency table to expedite packet forwarding? 

A. Cisco Express Forwarding 

B. process switching 

C. fast switching 

D. cut-through 

Answer: A 


Q100. - (Topic 7) 

What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) 

A. source IP address 

B. source MAC address 

C. egress interface 

D. ingress interface 

E. destination IP address 

F. IP next-hop 

Answer: A,D,E 


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125