200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 571 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • May 19,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 59.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

10 Tips For 200-125 IT professionals

Cisco 200-125 online instruction course will be the shortest way to 200-125 certification. Currently success is not far coming from you! It is easy to utilize our Cisco Cisco exam items. Download the free Pdf questions and answers on the PC after paying. As well as the test engine of Cisco 200-125 could offer an individual a similar surroundings as the real exam scenario. All the answers tend to be in details which cause you to be understand the Cisco 200-125 thoroughly. Cisco 200-125 exam dumps contain the primary topics that can assist you within analyzing your weak and also strong elements.

2016 Sep 200-125 exam prep

Q161. - (Topic 6) 

Which set of commands is recommended to prevent the use of a hub in the access layer? 

A. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk 

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1 

B. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk 

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1 

C. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access 

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1 

D. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access 

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1 

Answer: C 


Q162. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


How should the FastEthernet0/1 ports on the 2950 model switches that are shown in the exhibit be configured to allow connectivity between all devices? 

A. The ports only need to be connected by a crossover cable. 

B. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk 

C. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode access 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport access vlan 1 

D. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 1 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 10 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 20 

Answer: B 


Q163. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the meaning of the output MTU 1500 bytes? 

A. The maximum number of bytes that can traverse this interface per second is 1500. 

B. The minimum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. 

C. The maximum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. 

D. The minimum packet size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. 

E. The maximum packet size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. 

F. The maximum frame size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. 

Answer: E 


Q164. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The network administrator must establish a route by which London workstations can forward traffic to the Manchester workstations. What is the simplest way to accomplish this? 

A. Configure a dynamic routing protocol on London to advertise all routes to Manchester. 

B. Configure a dynamic routing protocol on London to advertise summarized routes to Manchester. 

C. Configure a dynamic routing protocol on Manchester to advertise a default route to the London router. 

D. Configure a static default route on London with a next hop of 10.1.1.1. 

E. Configure a static route on London to direct all traffic destined for 172.16.0.0/22 to 10.1.1.2. 

F. Configure Manchester to advertise a static default route to London. 

Answer: E 


Q165. - (Topic 7) 

What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic? 

A. flow monitor 

B. flow record 

C. flow sampler 

D. flow exporter 

Answer: A 


200-125 free practice test

Down to date 200-125 download:

Q166. - (Topic 5) 

A network administrator enters the following command on a router: logging trap 3. What are three message types that will be sent to the Syslog server? (Choose three.) 

A. informational 

B. emergency 

C. warning 

D. critical 

E. debug 

F. error 

Answer: B,D,F 


Q167. - (Topic 7) 







Which will fix the issue and allow ONLY ping to work while keeping telnet disabled? 

A. Correctly assign an IP address to interface fa0/1. 

B. Change the ip access-group command on fa0/0 from "in* to "out. 

C. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 115 in. 

D. Remove access-group 102 out from interface s0/0/0 and add access-group 114 in 

E. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 104 in. 

Answer: E 


Q168. - (Topic 3) 

How many bits are contained in each field of an IPv6 address? 

A. 24 

B. 4 

C. 8 

D. 16 

Answer: D 


Q169. - (Topic 1) 

A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port? 

A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port. 

B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port. 

C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex. 

D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex. 

E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC. 

Answer: C 


Q170. - (Topic 4) 

A network administrator needs to allow only one Telnet connection to a router. For anyone viewing the configuration and issuing the show run command, the password for Telnet access should be encrypted. Which set of commands will accomplish this task? 

A. service password-encryption 

access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 

line vty 0 4 

login 

password cisco 

access-class 1 

B. enable password secret 

line vty 0 

login 

password cisco 

C. service password-encryption 

line vty 1 

login 

password cisco 

D. service password-encryption 

line vty 0 4 

login 

password cisco 

Answer: C 


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125