200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 571 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • May 19,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 59.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Shortcuts To 200-125(181 to 190)

Act now and download your Cisco 200-125 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200-125 tutorials. Download Renewal Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200-125 with a classic professional.

2016 Sep 200-125 free practice exam

Q181. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The network administrator normally establishes a Telnet session with the switch from host 

A. However, host A is unavailable. The administrator's attempt to telnet to the switch from host B fails, but pings to the other two hosts are successful. What is the issue? 

A. Host B and the switch need to be in the same subnet. 

B. The switch interface connected to the router is down. 

C. Host B needs to be assigned an IP address in VLAN 1. 

D. The switch needs an appropriate default gateway assigned. 

E. The switch interfaces need the appropriate IP addresses assigned. 

Answer: D 


Q182. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which of these statements correctly describes the state of the switch once the boot process has been completed? 

A. As FastEthernet0/12 will be the last to come up, it will be blocked by STP. 

B. Remote access management of this switch will not be possible without configuration change. 

C. More VLANs will need to be created for this switch. 

D. The switch will need a different IOS code in order to support VLANs and STP. 

Answer: B 


Q183. - (Topic 9) 

Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol? 

A. VRRP 

B. GLBP 

C. TFTP 

D. DHCP 

Answer: A 


Q184. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1? 

A. It has more than one interface that is connected to the root network segment. 

B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree. 

C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge. 

D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge. 

Answer: D 


Q185. - (Topic 5) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which rule does the DHCP server use when there is an IP address conflict? 

A. The address is removed from the pool until the conflict is resolved. 

B. The address remains in the pool until the conflict is resolved. 

C. Only the IP detected by Gratuitous ARP is removed from the pool. 

D. Only the IP detected by Ping is removed from the pool. 

E. The IP will be shown, even after the conflict is resolved. 

Answer: A 


200-125 exam fees

Up to date 200-125 exam fees:

Q186. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A network administrator configures a new router and enters the copy startup-config running-config command on the router. The network administrator powers down the router and sets it up at a remote location. When the router starts, it enters the system configuration dialog as shown. What is the cause of the problem? 

A. The network administrator failed to save the configuration. 

B. The configuration register is set to 0x2100. 

C. The boot system flash command is missing from the configuration. 

D. The configuration register is set to 0x2102. 

E. The router is configured with the boot system startup command. 

Answer: A 


Q187. - (Topic 2) 

Assuming the default switch configuration, which VLAN range can be added, modified, and removed on a Cisco switch? 

A. 1 through 1001 

B. 2 through 1001 

C. 1 through 1002 

D. 2 through 1005 

Answer: B 


Q188. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping? 

A. 252 

B. 253 

C. 254 

D. 255 

Answer: B 


Q189. - (Topic 5) 

Which statement describes VRRP object tracking? 

A. It monitors traffic flow and link utilization. 

B. It ensures the best VRRP router is the virtual router master for the group. 

C. It causes traffic to dynamically move to higher bandwidth links. 

D. It thwarts man-in-the-middle attacks. 

Answer: B 


Q190. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the most appropriate summarization for these routes? 

A. 10.0.0.0 /21 

B. 10.0.0.0 /22 

C. 10.0.0.0 /23 

D. 10.0.0.0 /24 

Answer: B 


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125