200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 571 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • April 17,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 59.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

All About 200-125 question Oct 2016

Our authorities create your Cisco Cisco certification online education course along with revise the organizing materials together with full devotion. Using help from your Testkings Cisco exam dumps will make you get certified very easily. The online Cisco 200-125 study guide is superior than the long books for the 200-125 exam preparation. It is possible to trust your success about our Cisco Cisco exam question along with answers. Just invest a little funds and a quick span of time about the Cisco 200-125 exam preparation.

2016 Oct 200-125 exam

Q81. - (Topic 5) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the cause of the Syslog output messages? 

A. The EIGRP neighbor on Fa0/1 went down due to a failed link. 

B. The EIGRP neighbor connected to Fa0/1 is participating in a different EIGRP process, causing the adjacency to go down. 

C. A shut command was executed on interface Fa0/1, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go down. 

D. Interface Fa0/1 has become error disabled, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go down. 

Answer: C 


Q82. - (Topic 4) 

Which command displays CPU utilization? 

A. show protocols 

B. show process 

C. show system 

D. show version 

Answer: B 


Topic 5, IP Services 

201. - (Topic 5) 

What is the default Syslog facility level? 

A. local4 

B. local5 

C. local6 

D. local7 

Answer: D 


Q83. - (Topic 9) 

Which step in the router boot process searches for an IOS image to load into the router? 

A. bootstrap 

B. POST 

C. mini-IOS 

D. ROMMON mode 

Answer: A 


Q84. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you execute to set the user inactivity timer to 10 seconds? 

A. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 0 10 

B. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 10 

C. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 0 10 

D. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 10 

Answer: A 


Q85. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


All of the routers in the network are configured with the ip subnet-zero command. Which network addresses should be used for Link A and Network A? (Choose two.) 

A. Network A - 172.16.3.48/26 

B. Network A - 172.16.3.128/25 

C. Network A - 172.16.3.192/26 

D. Link A - 172.16.3.0/30 

E. Link A - 172.16.3.40/30 

F. Link A - 172.16.3.112/30 

Answer: B,D 


200-125 latest exam

Far out 200-125 braindumps:

Q86. - (Topic 2) 

Which command enables RSTP on a switch? 

A. spanning-tree uplinkfast 

B. spanning-tree mode rapid-pvst 

C. spanning-tree backbonefast 

D. spanning-tree mode mst 

Answer: B 


Q87. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit. 


Which ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.) 

A. Switch A - Fa0/0 

B. Switch A - Fa0/1 

C. Switch B - Fa0/0 

D. Switch B - Fa0/1 

E. Switch C - Fa0/0 

F. Switch C - Fa0/1 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q88. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the effect of the configuration that is shown? 

A. It configures SSH globally for all logins. 

B. It tells the router or switch to try to establish an SSh connection first and if that fails to use Telnet. 

C. It configures the virtual terminal lines with the password 030752180500. 

D. It configures a Cisco network device to use the SSH protocol on incoming communications via the virtual terminal ports. 

E. It allows seven failed login attempts before the VTY lines are temporarily shutdown. 

Answer: D 


Q89. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the diagram. 


All hosts have connectivity with one another. Which statements describe the addressing scheme that is in use in the network? (Choose three.) 

A. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.192. 

B. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128. 

C. The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1 

D. The IP address 172.16.1.205 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1 

E. The LAN interface of the router is configured with one IP address. 

F. The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses. 

Answer: B,C,F 


Q90. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to the graphic. 


Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server? 

A. the MAC address of router interface e0 

B. the MAC address of router interface e1 

C. the MAC address of the server network interface 

D. the MAC address of host A 

Answer: A 


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125