200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 571 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • May 19,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 59.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Top Replace 200-125 free download Reviews!

Act now and download your Cisco 200-125 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200-125 tutorials. Download Most recent Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200-125 with a classic professional.

2016 Oct 200-125 free practice exam

Q1. - (Topic 8) 

The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? 

A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. 

B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. 

C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. 

D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. 

E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. 

Answer: E 


Q2. - (Topic 1) 

Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication? 

A. transport 

B. network 

C. presentation 

D. session 

E. application 

Answer: E 


Q3. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which address range efficiently summarizes the routing table of the addresses for router Main? 

A. 172.16.0.0./21 

B. 172.16.0.0./20 

C. 172.16.0.0./16 

D. 172.16.0.0/18 

Answer: B 


Q4. - (Topic 9) 

What is the first step in the NAT configuration process? 

A. Define inside and outside interfaces. 

B. Define public and private IP addresses. 

C. Define IP address pools. 

D. Define global and local interfaces. 

Answer: A 


Q5. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which WAN protocol is being used? 

A. ATM 

B. HDLC 

C. Frame Relay 

D. PPP 

Answer: C 


200-125 exam answers

Renew 200-125 test:

Q6. - (Topic 8) 

What occurs on a Frame Relay network when the CIR is exceeded? 

A. All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible. 

B. All UDP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent. 

C. All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent. 

D. All traffic exceeding the CIR is marked discard eligible. 

Answer: D 


Q7. - (Topic 9) 

If a router has four interfaces and each interface is connected to four switches, how many broadcast domains are present on the router? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 4 

D. 8 

Answer: C 


Q8. - (Topic 8) 

At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform? 

A. Layer 2 

B. Layer 3 

C. Layer 4 

D. Layer 5 

Answer: A 


Q9. - (Topic 3) 

Which IPv6 address is valid? 

A. 2001:0db8:0000:130F:0000:0000:08GC:140B 

B. 2001:0db8:0:130H::87C:140B 

C. 2031::130F::9C0:876A:130B 

D. 2031:0:130F::9C0:876A:130B 

Answer: D 


Q10. - (Topic 8) 

It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following procedures are required to accomplish this task? (Choose three.) 

A. Remove the IP address from the physical interface. 

B. Encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP. 

C. Create the virtual interfaces with the interface command. 

D. Configure each subinterface with its own IP address. 

E. Disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks. 

F. Configure static Frame Relay map entries for each subinterface network. 

Answer: A,C,D 


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125