200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 744 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Oct 17,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.95 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Oct 2016 updated: Examcollection Cisco 200-125 practice 111-120

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200-125 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 200-125 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Oct 200-125 braindumps

Q111. - (Topic 4) 

Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router? 

A. show reload 

B. show boot 

C. show running-config 

D. show version 

Answer: D 


Q112. - (Topic 2) 

Which two commands can be used to verify a trunk link configuration status on a given Cisco switch interface? (Choose two.) 

A. show interface trunk 

B. show interface interface 

C. show ip interface brief 

D. show interface vlan 

E. show interface switchport 

Answer: A,E 


Q113. - (Topic 4) 

What command sequence will configure a router to run OSPF and add network 10.1.1.0 /24 to area 0? 

A. router ospf area 0 

network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0 

B. router ospf 

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 

C. router ospf 1 

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 

D. router ospf area 0 

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 

E. router ospf 

network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0 

F. router ospf 1 

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 

Answer: C 


Q114. - (Topic 8) 

Which two statements about using the CHAP authentication mechanism in a PPP link are true? (Choose two.) 

A. CHAP uses a two-way handshake. 

B. CHAP uses a three-way handshake. 

C. CHAP authentication periodically occurs after link establishment. 

D. CHAP authentication passwords are sent in plaintext. 

E. CHAP authentication is performed only upon link establishment. 

F. CHAP has no protection from playback attacks. 

Answer: B,C 


Topic 9, Mixed Questions 

317. - (Topic 9) 

Which two types of NAT addresses are used in a Cisco NAT device? (Choose two.) 

A. inside local 

B. inside global 

C. inside private 

D. outside private 

E. external global 

F. external local 

Answer: A,B 


Q115. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and 

SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 










Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration? 

A. The K values mismatch. 

B. The AS does not match. 

C. The network command is missing. 

D. The passive-interface command is enabled. 

Answer: C 


200-125 test engine

Most recent 200-125 exam cost:

Q116. - (Topic 2) 

In a switched environment, what does the IEEE 802.1Q standard describe? 

A. the operation of VTP 

B. a method of VLAN trunking 

C. an approach to wireless LAN communication 

D. the process for root bridge selection 

E. VLAN pruning 

Answer: B 


Q117. - (Topic 3) 

The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links. Which IP addressing scheme defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses? 

A. 10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

B. 10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

C. 10.10.1.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

D. 10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

E. 10.10.1.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

Answer: D 


Q118. - (Topic 6) 

When you are troubleshooting an ACL issue on a router, which command would you use to verify which interfaces are affected by the ACL? 

A. show ip access-lists 

B. show access-lists 

C. show interface 

D. show ip interface 

E. list ip interface 

Answer: D 


Q119. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 









The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4 /32, 10.4.4.5/32. and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5 Why are the interfaces missing? 

A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised. 

B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5. 

C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed. 

D. The loopback addresses haven't been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4. 

Answer: B 


Q120. - (Topic 9) 

Which condition indicates that service password-encryption is enabled? 

A. The local username password is encrypted in the configuration. 

B. The enable secret is encrypted in the configuration. 

C. The local username password is in clear text in the configuration. 

D. The enable secret is in clear text in the configuration. 

Answer: A 


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125