200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 571 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • April 17,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 59.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

A Review Of Accurate 200-125 prep

Exam Code: 200-125 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200-125 Exam.

2017 Apr 200-125 free question

Q101.  - (Topic 8)

On which type of device is every port in the same collision domain?

A. a router

B. a Layer 2 switch

C. a hub

Answer: C

Explanation: Collision domainA collision domain is, as the name implies, a part of a

network where packet collisions can occur. A collision occurs when two devices send a packet at the same time on the shared network segment. The packets collide and both devices must send the packets again, which reduces network efficiency. Collisions are often in a hub environment, because each port on a hub is in the same collision domain. By contrast, each port on a bridge, a switch or a router is in a separate collision domain.


Q102.  - (Topic 7)

What are the three things that the Netflow uses to consider the traffic to be in a same flow? (Choose three)

A. IP address

B. Interface name

C. Port numbers

D. L3 protocol type

E. MAC address

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

What is an IP Flow?

Each packet that is forwarded within a router or switch is examined for a set of IP packet attributes. These attributes are the IP packet identity or fingerprint of the packet and determine if the packet is unique or similar to other packets.

Traditionally, an IP Flow is based on a set of 5 and up to 7 IP packet attributes. IP Packet attributes used by NetFlow:

+ IP source address

+ IP destination address

+ Source port

+ Destination port

+ Layer 3 protocol type

+ Class of Service

+ Router or switch interface


Q103.  - (Topic 6)

When you are troubleshooting an ACL issue on a router, which command would you use to verify which interfaces are affected by the ACL?

A. show ip access-lists

B. show access-lists

C. show interface

D. show ip interface

E. list ip interface

Answer: D

Explanation:

Incorrect Answer

show ip access-lists does not show interfaces affected by an ACL.


Q104.  - (Topic 7)

An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

Which will fix the issue and allow ONLY ping to work while keeping telnet disabled?

A. Correctly assign an IP address to interface fa0/1.

B. Change the ip access-group command on fa0/0 from “in” to “out”.

C. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 115 in.

D. Remove access-group 102 out from interface s0/0/0 and add access-group 114 in

E. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 104 in.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Let’s have a look at the access list 104:

The question does not ask about ftp traffic so we don’t care about the two first lines. The 3rd line denies all telnet traffic and the 4th line allows icmp traffic to be sent (ping). Remember that the access list 104 is applied on the inbound direction so the 5th line “access-list 104 deny icmp any any echo-reply” will not affect our icmp traffic because the “echo-reply” message will be sent over the outbound direction.


Q105.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

When running EIGRP, what is required for RouterA to exchange routing updates with RouterC?

A. AS numbers must be changed to match on all the routers

B. Loopback interfaces must be configured so a DR is elected

C. The no auto-summary command is needed on Router A and Router C

D. Router B needs to have two network statements, one for each connected network

Answer: A

Explanation:

This question is to examine the understanding of the interaction between EIGRP routers. The following information must be matched so as to create neighborhood.

EIGRP routers to establish, must match the following information:

1. AS Number;

2. K value.


Renew 200-125 free practice questions:

Q106.  - (Topic 5)

Which two benefits are provided by using a hierarchical addressing network addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A. reduces routing table entries

B. auto-negotiation of media rates

C. efficient utilization of MAC addresses

D. dedicated communications between devices

E. ease of management and troubleshooting

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Here are some of the benefits of hierarchical addressing:

✑ Reduced number of routing table entries — whether it is with your Internet routers or your internal routers, you should try to keep your routing tables as small as possible by using route summarization. Route summarization is a way of having a single IP address represent a collection of IP addresses; this is most easily accomplished when you employ a hierarchical addressing plan. By summarizing routes, you can keep your routing table entries (on the routers that receive the summarized routes) manageable, which offers the following benefits:

✑ Efficient allocation of addresses—Hierarchical addressing lets you take advantage of all possible addresses because you group them contiguously.

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=174107


Q107.  - (Topic 8)

Which command can you enter to set the default route for all traffic to an interface?

A. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 GigabitEthernet0/1

C. router(config-router)#default-information originate

D. router(config-router)#default-information originate always

Answer: A


Q108.  - (Topic 7)

Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device?

A. Netflow

B. WCCP

C. IP SLA

D. SNMP

Answer: D

Explanation:

Sometimes, messages like this might appear in the router console:

%SNMP-3-CPUHOG: Processing [chars] of [chars]

They mean that the SNMP agent on the device has taken too much time to process a request.

You can determine the cause of high CPU use in a router by using the output of the show process cpu command.

Note: A managed device is a part of the network that requires some form of monitoring and

management (routers, switches, servers, workstations, printers…).


Q109.  - (Topic 8)

Which routing protocol has the smallest default administrative distance?

A. IBGP

B. OSPF

C. IS-IS

D. EIGRP

E. RIP

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/15986-admin-distance.html

Default Distance Value TableThis table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255


Q110.  - (Topic 8)

What is one requirement for interfaces to run IPv6?

A. An IPv6 address must be configured on the interface.

B. An IPv4 address must be configured.

C. Stateless autoconfiguration must be enabled after enabling IPv6 on the interface.

D. IPv6 must be enabled with the ipv6 enable command in global configuration mode.

Answer: A

Explanation: To use IPv6 on your router, you must, at a minimum, enable the protocol and assign IPv6 addresses to your interfaces.


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125