70-667 Guide

70-667 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Microsoft
  • Exam Number/Code 70-667
  • Product Name TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 249 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • January 17,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 59.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Point Checklist: preparing for exam 70-667

Want to know Testking 70-667 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Microsoft TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010) certification experience? Study Verified Microsoft 70-667 answers to Most recent 70-667 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-667 (TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)) test on your first attempt.

2017 Jan mcts 70-667 ebook pdf:

Q106. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You discover that users search SharePoint Server 2010 for key words and then they search Bing.com for the same key words. 

You need to ensure that when users perform searches in SharePoint Server 2010, they receive results from both SharePoint Server 2010 and Bing.com on the same page. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure federated search. 

B. Install a dedicated services farm. 

C. Add Bing.com as a content source. 

D. Deploy Microsoft FAST Search Server 2010 for SharePoint. 

Answer: A


Q107. DRAG DROP 

You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) farm. 

You need to provision user profile synchronization. 

What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 

Answer: 


Q108. You are the administrator of a SharePoint 2010 farm. 

You use stsadm.exe to back up the farm every day. You need to restore a web Application and all of its associated content. 

What should you do? 

A. From Windows Backup, perform a System State Restore. 

B. From Central Administration, run the Restore from backup wizard. 

C. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, restore the content databases. 

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the restore-spconfigurationdatabase cmdlet. 

Answer: B


Q109. Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Microsoft SQL Server. All of the databases on Server1 are mirrored to Server2. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm that is configured to use Server1 as the database server for all of the databases. 

You need to ensure that users can access all SharePoint sites if Server1 fails. 

What should you configure? 

A. the Business Data Connectivity service application 

B. a failover server for each SharePoint database 

C. a failover server for each service applicaiton 

D. a failover server for each content database 

Answer: B


Q110. HOTSPOT 

You configure a SharePoint 2010 server farm. 

You need to enable the cache profile for anonymous users on internal collaboration sites for the site collection. You also need to examine the date and time for the pages that were rendered most recently. 

What should you do? (To answer, configure the appropriate option or options in the dialog box in the answer area.) 

Answer: 


Q111. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You attempt to enable the SharePoint Server Publishing feature on a site and receive the following error message: "The feature you are trying to activate is from the scope Web. It has a dependency on another feature in the Site scope which is a hidden feature." 

You need to ensure that you can enable the SharePoint Publishing feature. 

What should you do first? 

A. Run the install-spfeature cmdlet. 

B. Run stsadm.exe and specify the installfeature operation. 

C. From Site Settings, configure Search Scopes. 

D. From Site Settings, configure Site Collection Features. 

Answer: D


Q112. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The server farm contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 and Server2 are configured as query servers. 

You need to ensure that all search requests are processed by Server2 only. 

What should you do from Central Administration? 

A. Modify the Service Application Associations settings. 

B. Create a new Search service Application. 

C. Modify the Host Distribution Rules settings. 

D. Modify the Search Application Topology settings. 

Answer: D


Replace braindump 70-667:

Q113. DRAG DROP 

You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

You create a web Application in the default zone and then extend it to the Internet zone. You configure both zones to use NTLM authentication. 

You need to ensure that the web Application in the Internet zone can perform the following tasks: 

-Allow anonymous users to access site collections of the web Application. -Prevent anonymous users from modifying the content of the Application. -Prevent users from modifying settings at the site collection level. 

What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 

Answer: 


Q114. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 site. 

You need to back up a list from the site to meet the following requirements: 

-Back up the permissions. 

-Back up the version history information. 

-Minimize the time to perform the backup. 

What should you do? 

A. From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the backup operation. 

B. From the List settings, select Save Document Library as Template. 

C. From the List, select Library Tools, and then select Export to Excel. 

D. From Central Administration, open the Site or List Export page and start an export. 

Answer: D


Q115. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

You need to create a State Service application. 

What should you do? 

A. From Windows PowerShell, in the Set-SPStateServiceApplication cmdlet. 

B. From a command prompt, run the SharePoint Products Configuration Wizard. 

C. From Central Administration, run the Farrm Configuration Wizard. 

D. From a command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the deploy solution operation. 

Answer: C


Q116. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server that contains two Web servers named Server1 and 

Server2. 

You discover that the average CPU utilization on Server1 is 99 percent and the average CPU utilization on Server2 is 1 percent. 

You need to decrease CPU utilization on Server1. What should you do? 

A. Create an additional Application pool. 

B. Create an extended Web Application zone. 

C. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing. 

D. Configure the maximum number of worker processes. 

Answer: C


Q117. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You have a publishing site that is accessed anonymously. 

You need to disable anonymous access to the AllItems.aspx and EditForm.aspx pages. Anonymous access to other pages in the site must be enabled. 

What should you do? 

A. Activate the ViewFormPagesLockDown feature. 

B. Deactivate the SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure feature. 

C. From Central Administration, modify the authontication provider. 

D. From Central Administration, modify the permission policy for the Web Application. 

Answer: A


Q118. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You have a Web Application that has two zones names Zone1 and Zone2. Zone1 supports NTLM authentication and Zone2 supports forms-based authentication. 

You have a dedicated My Sites Web Application that is configured to use NTLM authentication. 

You need to ensure that users who are authenticated by using forms-based authentication can access My Sites Web Application. 

What should you do? 

A. Enable Self-Service Site Creation for the Web Application. 

B. Add the Create Subsites permission to the Contribute permission level. 

C. Extend the Web Application that hosts My Sites and configure forms-based authentication. 

D. Create a new Web Application user policy and assign Full Control to the forms-based authentication users. 

Answer: C


Q119. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site named Site1. 

You need to identify the web browser most commonly used by visitors to the site. 

What should you use? 

A. Site Collection Web Analytics reports 

B. administrative reports 

C. Site Web Analytics reports 

D. Event Viewer 

Answer: A


Q120. You deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

You need to view the query latency of all searches performed on the SharePoint sites. 

Which reports should you view? 

A. Information Management Policy Usage 

B. Health Analyzer 

C. Web Analytics 

D. Administrative 

Answer: D


To know more about the 70-667, click here.

Tagged as : Microsoft 70-667 Dumps, Download 70-667 pdf, 70-667 VCE, 70-667 pass4sure, examcollection 70-667