156-315.80 Guide

How Many Questions Of 156-315.80 Exam Dumps

It is impossible to pass Check-Point 156-315.80 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Check-Point 156-315.80 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Updated Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 practice guides.

Free 156-315.80 Demo Online For Check-Point Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which method below is NOT one of the ways to communicate using the Management API’s?

  • A. Typing API commands using the “mgmt_cli” command
  • B. Typing API commands from a dialog box inside the SmartConsole GUI application
  • C. Typing API commands using Gaia’s secure shell(clish)19+
  • D. Sending API commands over an http connection using web-services

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which command shows actual allowed connections in state table?

  • A. fw tab –t StateTable
  • B. fw tab –t connections
  • C. fw tab –t connection
  • D. fw tab connections

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Fill in the blank: ________ information is included in “Full Log” tracking option, but is not included in “Log” tracking option?

  • A. Destination port
  • B. Data type
  • C. File attributes
  • D. Application

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
On what port does the CPM process run?

  • A. TCP 857
  • B. TCP 18192
  • C. TCP 900
  • D. TCP 19009

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which utility allows you to configure the DHCP service on Gaia from the command line?

  • A. ifconfig
  • B. dhcp_ofg
  • C. sysconfig
  • D. cpconfig

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
In ClusterXL Load Sharing Multicast Mode:

  • A. only the primary member received packets sent to the cluster IP address
  • B. only the secondary member receives packets sent to the cluster IP address
  • C. packets sent to the cluster IP address are distributed equally between all members of the cluster
  • D. every member of the cluster received all of the packets sent to the cluster IP address

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
When using the Mail Transfer Agent, where are the debug logs stored?

  • A. $FWDIR/bin/emaild.mt
  • B. elg
  • C. $FWDIR/log/mtad elg
  • D. /var/log/mail.mta elg
  • E. $CPDIR/log/emaild elg

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which one of the following is true about Threat Extraction?

  • A. Always delivers a file to user
  • B. Works on all MS Office, Executables, and PDF files
  • C. Can take up to 3 minutes to complete
  • D. Delivers file only if no threats found

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
The fwd process on the Security Gateway sends logs to the fwd process on the Management Server via which 2 processes?

  • A. fwd via cpm
  • B. fwm via fwd
  • C. cpm via cpd
  • D. fwd via cpd

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What does the Log "Views" tab show when SmartEvent is Correlating events?

  • A. A list of common reports
  • B. Reports for customization
  • C. Top events with charts and graphs
  • D. Details of a selected logs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
How can SmartView application accessed?

  • A. http://<Security Management IP Address>/smartview
  • B. http://<Security Management IP Address>:4434/smartview/
  • C. https://<Security Management IP Address>/smartview/
  • D. https://<Security Management host name>:4434/smartview/

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
After the initial installation on Check Point appliance, you notice that the Management-interface and default gateway are incorrect.
Which commands could you use to set the IP to 192.168.80.200/24 and default gateway to 192.168.80.1.

  • A. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 mask-length 24set static-route default nexthop gateway address 192.168.80.1 onsave config
  • B. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 255.255.255.0add static-route 0.0.0.0. 0.0.0.0 gw 192.168.80.1 onsave config
  • C. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 255.255.255.0set static-route 0.0.0.0. 0.0.0.0 gw 192.168.80.1 onsave config
  • D. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 mask-length 24add static-route default nexthop gateway address 192.168.80.1 onsave config

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which Check Point feature enables application scanning and the detection?

  • A. Application Dictionary
  • B. AppWiki
  • C. Application Library
  • D. CPApp

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the purpose of a SmartEvent Correlation Unit?

  • A. The SmartEvent Correlation Unit is designed to check the connection reliability from SmartConsole to the SmartEvent Server.
  • B. The SmartEvent Correlation Unit’s task it to assign severity levels to the identified events.
  • C. The Correlation unit role is to evaluate logs from the log server component to identify patterns/threats and convert them to events.
  • D. The SmartEvent Correlation Unit is designed to check the availability of the SmartReporter Server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You can access the ThreatCloud Repository from:

  • A. R80.10 SmartConsole and Application Wiki
  • B. Threat Prevention and Threat Tools
  • C. Threat Wiki and Check Point Website
  • D. R80.10 SmartConsole and Threat Prevention

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which one of these features is NOT associated with the Check Point URL Filtering and Application Control Blade?

  • A. Detects and blocks malware by correlating multiple detection engines before users are affected.
  • B. Configure rules to limit the available network bandwidth for specified users or groups.
  • C. Use UserCheck to help users understand that certain websites are against the company’s security policy.
  • D. Make rules to allow or block applications and Internet sites for individual applications, categories, and risk levels.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
The “Hit count” feature allows tracking the number of connections that each rule matches. Will the Hit count feature work independently from logging and Track the hits if the Track option is set to “None”?

  • A. No, it will work independentl
  • B. Hit Count will be shown only for rules Track option set as Log or alert.
  • C. Yes it will work independently as long as “analyze all rules” tick box is enabled on the Security Gateway.
  • D. No, it will not work independently because hit count requires all rules to be logged.
  • E. Yes it will work independently because when you enable Hit Count, the SMS collects the data from supported Security Gateways.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
As a valid Mobile Access Method, what feature provides Capsule Connect/VPN?

  • A. That is used to deploy the mobile device as a generator of one-time passwords for authenticating to an RSA Authentication Manager.
  • B. Fill Layer4 VPN –SSL VPN that gives users network access to all mobile applications.
  • C. Full Layer3 VPN –IPSec VPN that gives users network access to all mobile applications.
  • D. You can make sure that documents are sent to the intended recipients only.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
View the rule below. What does the lock-symbol in the left column mean? (Choose the BEST answer.)
156-315.80 dumps exhibit

  • A. The current administrator has read-only permissions to Threat Prevention Policy.
  • B. Another user has locked the rule for editing.
  • C. Configuration lock is presen
  • D. Click the lock symbol to gain read-write access.
  • E. The current administrator is logged in as read-only because someone else is editing the policy.

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_

NEW QUESTION 20
Which features are only supported with R80.10 Gateways but not R77.x?

  • A. Access Control policy unifies the Firewall, Application Control & URL Filtering, Data Awareness, and Mobile Access Software Blade policies.
  • B. Limits the upload and download throughput for streaming media in the company to 1 Gbps.
  • C. The rule base can be built of layers, each containing a set of the security rule
  • D. Layers are inspected in the order in which they are defined, allowing control over the rule base flow and which security functionalities take precedence.
  • E. Time object to a rule to make the rule active only during specified times.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which component is NOT required to communicate with the Web Services API?

  • A. API key
  • B. session ID token
  • C. content-type
  • D. Request payload

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
For best practices, what is the recommended time for automatic unlocking of locked admin accounts?

  • A. 20 minutes
  • B. 15 minutes
  • C. Admin account cannot be unlocked automatically
  • D. 30 minutes at least

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
What is mandatory for ClusterXL to work properly?

  • A. The number of cores must be the same on every participating cluster node
  • B. The Magic MAC number must be unique per cluster node
  • C. The Sync interface must not have an IP address configured
  • D. If you have “Non-monitored Private” interfaces, the number of those interfaces must be the same on all cluster members

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Which of the following is NOT a component of Check Point Capsule?

  • A. Capsule Docs
  • B. Capsule Cloud
  • C. Capsule Enterprise
  • D. Capsule Workspace

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
Which command can you use to verify the number of active concurrent connections?

  • A. fw conn all
  • B. fw ctl pstat
  • C. show all connections
  • D. show connections

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
Which command shows detailed information about VPN tunnels?

  • A. cat $FWDIR/conf/vpn.conf
  • B. vpn tu tlist
  • C. vpn tu
  • D. cpview

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 27
Check Point security components are divided into the following components:

  • A. GUI Client, Security Gateway, WebUI Interface
  • B. GUI Client, Security Management, Security Gateway
  • C. Security Gateway, WebUI Interface, Consolidated Security Logs
  • D. Security Management, Security Gateway, Consolidate Security Logs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 28
What is the protocol and port used for Health Check and State Synchronization in ClusterXL?

  • A. CCP and 18190
  • B. CCP and 257
  • C. CCP and 8116
  • D. CPC and 8116

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 29
......

P.S. Allfreedumps.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 156-315.80 dumps! All 156-315.80 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.allfreedumps.com/156-315.80-dumps.html (285 New Questions)


To know more about the 156-315.80, click here.

Tagged as : Check-Point 156-315.80 Dumps, Download 156-315.80 pdf, 156-315.80 VCE, 156-315.80 pass4sure, examcollection 156-315.80