1Z0-134 Guide

How Many Questions Of 1Z0-134 Actual Exam

Want to know Examcollection 1Z0-134 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Oracle WebLogic Server 12c: Advanced Administrator II certification experience? Study Precise Oracle 1Z0-134 answers to Abreast of the times 1Z0-134 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-134 (Oracle WebLogic Server 12c: Advanced Administrator II) test on your first attempt.

Free 1Z0-134 Demo Online For Oracle Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
A hardware load-balancer (HWLB) is positioned as the primary entry point into your WebLogic Server domain. Aspects of your application use SSL to protect data on the network from your clients to your domain.
1Z0-134 dumps exhibit

  • A. Configure the HWLB to use an SSL hardware accelerator and terminate SSL.
  • B. Configure the HWLB to use pass-through SSL, configure an SSL hardware accelerator on WebLogic, and terminate SSL.
  • C. Configure the HWLB to delegate SSL handling to the WebLogic Proxy Plug-in and terminate SSL.
  • D. Configure the HWLB to use pass through SSL to the WebLogic Server that it connects to, and terminate SS

Answer: A

Explanation:
In most of the architectures, the SSL is terminated at the hardware load balancer for performance reasons and allows the internal traffic to use HTTP for communication.

NEW QUESTION 2
My domain consists of an administration server and two managed servers. During runtime, my administration server has crashed and I wish to start the managed servers in MSI mode.
Which two files need to be copied from the admin server to the managed servers when starting them in this mode? (Choose two.)

  • A. config.xml
  • B. AdminServer.log
  • C. SerializedSystemIni.dat
  • D. access.log
  • E. MSI.xml

Answer: AC

Explanation:
In Managed Server Independence mode, a Managed Server looks in its root directory for the following files:
* msi-config.xml—a replica of the domain's config.xml.(Even if the domain's configuration file is named something other than config.xml, a Managed Server in MSI mode always looks for a configuration file named msi-config.xml.)
* SerializedSystemIni.dat
* boot.properties—an optional file that contains an encrypted version of your username and password.
Note: When a Managed Server starts, it tries to contact the Administration Server to retrieve its configuration information. If a Managed Server cannot connect to the Administration Server during startup, it can retrieve its configuration by reading configuration and security files directly. A Managed Server that starts in this way is running in Managed Server Independence (MSI) mode

NEW QUESTION 3
Your developers have decided to use a deployment plan with their applications that will be deployed by WebLogic administrators into one or more WebLogic Server production environments.
Which two primary goals can be accomplished by leveraging a deployment plan? (Choose two.)

  • A. Expose the external resource requirements of the application, such as JNDI names of datasources.
  • B. Expose additional configurable properties, such as tuning parameters.
  • C. Expose the targeted servers for deployment.
  • D. Expose the specific Java EE modules within the application, such as EJBs.
  • E. Expose access points into the application, such as a WSDL for web service

Answer: AB

Explanation:
The primary goals in exporting a deployment configuration are:
* To expose the external resources requirements of the application as null variables in a deployment plan.
Any external resources required by the application are subject to change when the application is deployed to a different environment. For example, the JNDI names of datasources used in your development environment may be different from those used in testing or production. Exposing those JNDI names as variables makes it easy for deployers to use available resources or create required resources when deploying the application.
* To expose additional configurable properties, such as tuning parameters, as variables in a deployment plan.

NEW QUESTION 4
Examine the domain diagram:
1Z0-134 dumps exhibit
What is the correct path within the configuration hierarchy to the MBean that contains the log rotation parameters for server04? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. /Servers/server04/Log/server04
  • B. /server04/log/rotation
  • C. /Cluster01/server04/log
  • D. /Machine02/server04/log
  • E. /Logs/server04
  • F. /TestDomain/server04/log
  • G. /server04/log

Answer: D

Explanation:
By default, the rotated files are stored in the same directory where the log file is stored.
The server log file is located on the computer that hosts the server instance. By default, the server log file is located below the server instance's root directory: root-directory\server-name\server-name.log. https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E28280_01/web.1111/e13739/config_logs.htm#WLLOG139

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two automatic migration scenarios require node manager for all migratable services? (Choose two.)

  • A. Consensus leasing
  • B. Database leasing with no pre and post migration scripts
  • C. Database leasing with pre and post migration scripts
  • D. Synchronous leasing

Answer: AC

Explanation:
When using automatic service migration, the Node Manager is required to get health monitoring information about the member servers involved, as follows:
* Consensus leasing – Node Manager must be running on every machine hosting managed servers within the cluster.
* Database leasing – Node Manager must be running on every machine hosting managed servers within the cluster only if pre/post-migration scripts are defined. If pre/post-migrations are not defined, then Node manager is not required. References:

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three statements correctly describe a relationship between Node Manager and Administration Server? (Choose three.)

  • A. An Administration Server can be under Node Manager control: You can start it, monitor it, and restart it using Node Manager.
  • B. An Administration Server can be a Node Manager client: When you start or stop Managed Servers from the Administration Console, you are accessing Node Manager using the Administration Server.
  • C. An Administration Server supports the process of starting up a Managed Server with Node Manager: When you start a Managed Server with Node Manager, the Managed Server contacts the Administration Server to obtain outstanding configuration updates.
  • D. By default, the Administration Server starts a Node Manager with the startNM script in the domain’s bin folder.
  • E. By default, the Administration Server starts a Node Manager with the startNodeManager script in the domain’s config folder.
  • F. Node Manager requires an Administration Server to be running before it can start any Managed Servers.
  • G. A Node Manager can be a client of an Administration Server – When Node Manager needs to monitor Managed Servers, it uses the Administration Server’s runtime MBeans.

Answer: BEF

Explanation:
B: If you run Node Manager on a machine that hosts Managed Servers, you can start and stop the Managed Servers remotely using the Administration Console or from the
command line.
E: Although running Node Manager as an operating system service is recommended, you can also start Node Manager manually at the command prompt or with a script. Use startNodeManager.cmd on Windows systems and startNodeManager.sh on UNIX systems.
F: Requests from the Administration Console (or JMX utilities such as weblogic.Admin) to start a Managed Server using Node Manager are issued to the Administration Server for the domain that contains the Managed Server. The Administration Server dispatches the start command to the Node Manager process on the machine that hosts the target Managed Server. Node Manager executes the start command and creates a Managed Server process.

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three statements are correct regarding the WLST create command? (Choose three.)

  • A. When the create command is used with WLST online, the connection must be to the administration server.
  • B. The type of MBean being created must be a child type of the current management object.
  • C. The correct order of the mandatory parameters for the create statement is name followed by childMBeanType.
  • D. The create command is used to create any configuration or runtime management bean.
  • E. The create command returns a WLSTProgress objec

Answer: ABC

Explanation:
A: When using the create command with WLST online you must be connected to an Administration Server. B: Child types must be created under an instance of their parent type.
C: Syntax: create(name, childMBeanType, [baseProviderType])
The Create command creates a configuration bean of the specified type for the current bean.

NEW QUESTION 8
You are analyzing the JMSDeliveryMode header field for all the messages for all the queues deployed to your JMSServer.
Which two values do you expect to find for this header? (Choose two.)

  • A. PERSISTENT
  • B. NON_PERSISTENT
  • C. TRANSIENT
  • D. PERMANENT
  • E. MULTIMODE
  • F. EXACTLY_ONCE

Answer: AB

Explanation:
JMSDeliveryMode specifies PERSISTENT or NON_PERSISTENT messaging. References:

NEW QUESTION 9
In order to leverage replication and high availability features of your back-end database, among other benefits, you are configuring a JDBC TLOG store to persist transaction logs.
Since something went wrong during the setup of the TLOG, you are reviewing the configuration considerations for TLOG.
Which two guidelines are true for configuring JDBC TLOG stores? (Choose two.)

  • A. Only one JDBC TLOG store can be configured per WebLogic Server.
  • B. JDBC TLOG stores should only be configured for RAC databases.
  • C. Only globally-scoped (not application-scoped) data sources can be targeted to a JDBC TLOG store.
  • D. Multiple WebLogic Servers can share the same JDBC TLOG stor

Answer: AC

Explanation:
A: Only one JDBC TLOG store can be configured per WebLogic Server. Conversely, multiple WebLogic Servers can not share a JDBC TLOG store.
C: Only globally-scoped (not application-scoped) data sources can be targeted to a JDBC TLOG store.

NEW QUESTION 10
You are troubleshooting an issue with a WLS data source. However, your attempt to execute a manual test on the connection pool fails when you invoke the testPool() method on the corresponding JDBCDataSourceRuntimeMBean. Which configuration condition would contribute to the failure of executing the test? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The TestTableName property is either not set or is set to an invalid SQL statement.
  • B. The TestFrequencySeconds property is set to a value greater than 0.
  • C. The TestReservedConnections property is enabled.
  • D. The ManualTestEnabled property is set to false.
  • E. The ConnectionReserveTimeoutSeconds property is set to a value other than -1.

Answer: A

Explanation:
testPool tests the connection pool in the data source by reserving and releasing a connection from it.
TestTableName is the name of the database table to use when testing physical database connections. This name is required when you specify a Test Frequency and enable Test Reserved Connections, Test Created Connections, and Test Released Connections.

NEW QUESTION 11
In order to increase scalability and high availability you are configuring WebLogic clustering with JMS distributed destinations.
Which recommendation will ensure optimal load balancing of the message processing?

  • A. The machines that host the cluster should have similar processing power, disk space, and memory.
  • B. The cluster should include at least one configurable server.
  • C. The cluster should use unicast communication.
  • D. All servers in the cluster should be assigned to the same WebLogic machine.

Answer: A

Explanation:
A uniform distributed destination (UDD), compared to weighted Distributed Destinations, greatly simplifies the management and development of distributed destination applications.Using uniform distributed destinations, you no longer need to create or designate destination members, but instead rely on WebLogic Server to uniformly create the necessary members on the JMS servers to which a JMS module is targeted. This feature ensures the consistent configuration of all distributed destination parameters, particularly in regards to weighting, security, persistence, paging, and quotas.

NEW QUESTION 12
Examine the domain diagram:
1Z0-134 dumps exhibit
Assume all servers are running and you have an online WLST session connected to the administration server.
Select two code options that would set the variable x as a reference to the machine02 configuration MBean. (Choose two.)

  • A. cd(‘/Machines/machine02’)x = cmo
  • B. x = getMBean(“/Machines/machine02”)
  • C. x = cmo.getRef(‘/Machines/machine02’)
  • D. getRef(“/Machines/machine02”)x = cmo.currentObj()
  • E. cmo.getMBean(‘/Machines/machine02’)x = cmo.currObj()
  • F. cd(‘/Machines/machine02’)x = getRef(cmo)
  • G. x = getConfiguration(‘/Machines/machine02’)

Answer: AB

Explanation:
A: WLST online provides a variable, cmo, that represents the current management object. Example: wls:/mydomain/serverConfig/Servers/myserver/Log/myserver> cmo[MBeanServerInvocationHandler]mydomain:Name=myserver,Server=myserver,Type=
Log
B: wls:/mydomain/edit !> bean=getMBean('Servers/myserver/WebServer/myserver') wls:/mydomain/edit !> print bean [MBeanServerInvocationHandler]mydomain:Name=myserver,Type=WebServer,Server=my server

NEW QUESTION 13
Your WebLogic Server (WLS) environment consists of multiple domains. Which is a true statement about WLS domains? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Multiple domains can use the same or separate WLS installation while running on the same machine.
  • B. Domains require a minimum of one managed server.
  • C. Multiple domains require separate WLS installations while running on the same machine.
  • D. Multiple domains require individual Node Managers while running on the same machine.
  • E. Multiple domains can share the same administration server.

Answer: A

Explanation:
You can use a single Oracle WebLogic Server installation to create and run multiple domains, or you can use multiple installations to run a single domain.

NEW QUESTION 14
In your production environment, you have deployed an application that is accessing a registered Java EE shared library as well as an application deployment plan. In addition, both the library and the application annotations for some of their configuration properties. You are attempting to understand the current state of the properties that have been used in this deployment.
From greatest to least, what is the correct order of precedence that is used by WebLogic Server when applying configuration properties during deployment? (Choose the best
answer.)

  • A. Deployment Plan, Application descriptors, Library descriptors, Application annotations, Library annotations
  • B. Deployment Plan, Application annotations, Library annotations, Application descriptors, Library descriptors
  • C. Deployment Plan, Library descriptors, Application descriptors, Library annotations, Application annotations
  • D. Deployment Plan, Application descriptors, Application annotations, Library descriptors, Library annotations
  • E. Deployment Plan, Library descriptors, Library annotations, Application descriptors, Application annotations

Answer: D

Explanation:
The elements of the Enterprise application's descriptor itself have precedence over all elements in the library descriptors. The deployment descriptor can still override values defined in the annotation.

NEW QUESTION 15
Review the digital certificate below.
1Z0-134 dumps exhibit
Based on what the certificate contains, which statement is true? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. It is a self-signed digital certificate with no certification chain.
  • B. It is an authentic digital certificate with a valid certification chain.
  • C. It is a digital certificate for a private key with a valid certification chain.
  • D. It is an authentic root CA certificate with a valid certification chai

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
You are monitoring a WebLogic JDBC data source and have decided to drop some connections because an earlier peak usage condition has now ended. In addition, this data source has not been enabled for automatic shrinking.
What will occur once you execute the shrink() method on that JDBCDataSourceRuntimeMBean?

  • A. The number of connections in the pool will be reduced to the greater of either the current number of connections in use or to the minCapacity property setting.
  • B. The number of connections in the pool will be reduced to the current number of connections in use regardless of the minCapacity property setting.
  • C. The number of connections in the pool will be reduced to the minCapacity property setting regardless of the current number of connections in use.
  • D. The number of unused connections in the pool will be reduced by hal

Answer: A

Explanation:
When you shrink a data source, WebLogic Server reduces the number of connections in the pool to the greater of either the initial capacity or the number of connections currently in use.

NEW QUESTION 17
<ORACLE_HOME> is the Oracle home directory that you specified when installing WebLogic Server.
What is the file system location and command for starting the Domain Template Builder? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. <ORACLE_HOME>\oracle_common\common\bin and config_builder.sh
  • B. <ORACLE_HOME>\oracle_common\common\bin and temp_builder.sh
  • C. <ORACLE_HOME>\oracle_common\bin and config_builder.sh
  • D. <ORACLE_HOME>\oracle_common\bin and temp_builder.sh

Answer: A

Explanation:
Starting the Domain Template Builder on UNIX Platforms References:

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two objects can be considered potential clients of a Node Manager? (Choose two.)

  • A. an administration server
  • B. a WLST session
  • C. an HTTP server
  • D. any other Node Manager
  • E. a remote JMS client
  • F. the weblogic.Deployer utility

Answer: AB

Explanation:
A Node Manager client can be local or remote to the Node Managers with which it
communicates. You access either version of Node Manager—the Java version or the script-based (SSH) version—from the following clients:
A: an administration server
B: WLST commands and scripts—WLST offline serves as a Node Manager command-line interface that can run in the absence of a running Administration Server.

NEW QUESTION 19
Your WebLogic domain is experiencing a problem. You want to use the WebLogic Diagnostic Framework (WLDF) to diagnose the problem. You have a support case open with Oracle Support, and they have requested a diagnostic image of your server that is experiencing the problem.
The problem is not predictable or reproducible on-demand, but you noticed that the number of requests waiting to execute increases dramatically when the problem does occur. The problem also seems to occur at any time of the day or night.
How would you approach reliably capturing a diagnostic image that contains data that is relevant to the problem that is occurring?

  • A. Configure a WLDF watch that triggers a diagnostic image action when the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.
  • B. Configure WebLogic overload protection to automatically trigger a diagnostic image when the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.
  • C. Manually monitor the number of requests waiting to execute and create a diagnostic image when you see the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.
  • D. Configure the server health failure action to trigger a diagnostic image when the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.

Answer: A

Explanation:
The Watch & Notifications (W&N) system consumes data generated by other parts of WLDF (MBean data through the Harvester, as well as data from Instrumentation and/or Log events) and applies configured rules against that data. If a rule evaluates to true, W&N can generate a notification over SNMP, SMTP, JMX, JMS, or any combination therein. WLDF supports the following types of notifications:
Diagnostic Images
Java Management Extensions (JMX) Java Message Service (JMS)
Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP), for example, e-mail Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)

NEW QUESTION 20
What does the WLST command pwd() do?

  • A. Displays the current location in the configuration or runtime bean hierarchy.
  • B. Displays the location in the file system where the current WLST session was launched.
  • C. Initiates an operation to change the current WLST user’s password.
  • D. Prints the name of the current domain.
  • E. Prints the name of the current serve

Answer: A

Explanation:
The pwd command displays the current location in the configuration or runtime bean hierarchy.
This command is useful when you have turned off the prompt display of the path information using the prompt command. References:

NEW QUESTION 21
Examine the domain diagram:
1Z0-134 dumps exhibit
You are asked to write a WLST scrip that will print the current available heap size for server04. Assuming:
Which two code options will accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

  • A. connect(‘weblogic’,‘Welcome1’,‘host00.acme.com:7001’)domainRuntime()x = getMBean(‘/ServerRuntimes/server04/JVMRuntime/server04’)print x.getHeapFreeCurrent()
  • B. connect(‘weblogic’,‘Welcome1’,‘host02.acme.com:7201’)serverRuntime()x = getMBean(‘/JVMRuntime/server04’)print x.getHeapFreeCurrent()
  • C. connect(‘weblogic’,‘Welcome1’,‘host00.acme.com:7001’)serverRuntime()x = getMBean(‘/JVMRuntime/server04’)print x.getHeapFreeCurrent()
  • D. nmConnect(‘weblogic’,‘Welcome1’,‘host02.acme.com:5556’)serverRuntimes()x=getMBean( ‘/server04/JVMRuntime/server04’)print x.getHeapFreeCurrent() E.nmConnect(‘weblogic’,‘Welcome1’,‘host00.acme.com:5556’)domainRuntime()x=getMBean( ‘/ServerRuntimes/server0 4/JVMRuntime/server04’)print x.getHeapFreeCurrent()

Answer: AE

Explanation:
A: We can connect to AdminServer through host00.acme.com:7001 with the connect command.
The domainRuntime()command navigates to the last MBean to which you navigated in the domain Runtime hierarchy or to the root of the hierarchy, DomainRuntimeMBean. This read-only hierarchy stores the runtime MBeans that represent your current domain.
E: The nmConnect connects WLST to Node Manager to establish a session. After connecting to Node Manager, you can invoke any Node Manager commands via WLST. We should use DomainRuntime() not serverRuntime() as the node manager is domain-scoped.
References:

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-134 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/1Z0-134-dumps/ (New 80 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 1Z0-134, click here.

Tagged as : Oracle 1Z0-134 Dumps, Download 1Z0-134 pdf, 1Z0-134 VCE, 1Z0-134 pass4sure, examcollection 1Z0-134