200-105 Guide

Beginners Guide: ccna 200 105

Exam Code: ccna 200 105 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 105 200 Exam.

P.S. Highest Quality 200-105 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. What does the frame-relay interface-dlci command configure?

A. local DLCI on the subinterface

B. remote DLCI on the main interface

C. remote DCLI on the subinterface

D. local DLCI on the main interface

Answer: A

Explanation:

Frame Relay for ICND Exam http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=100603&seqNum=3

To assign a data-link connection identifier (DLCI) to a specified Frame Relay subinterface on the router or access server, or to assign a specific permanent virtual circuit (PVC) to a DLCI, or to apply a virtual template configuration for a PPP session, use the frame-relay interface-dlci interface configuration command

Example 4-23 Example of frame-relay interface-dlci Command and the Output of show frame-relay map

R4(config)#interface s1/2.403 point-to-point R4(config-subif)#frame-relay interface-dlci ?

<16-1007> Define a switched or locally terminated DLCI R4(config-subif)#frame-relay interface-dlci 403 ?

cisco Use CISCO Encapsulation

ietf Use RFC1490/RFC2427 Encapsulation

ppp Use RFC1973 Encapsulation to support PPP over FR protocol Optional protocol information for remote end

<cr>

R4#show frame-relay map

Serial1/2.403 (up): point-to-point dlci, dlci 403(0xC9,0x3090), broadcast status defined, active

R4#


Q11. What are three valid reasons to assign ports to VLANs on a switch? (Choose three)

A. to make VTP easier to implement

B. to isolate broadcast traffic

C. to increase the size of the collision domain

D. to allow more devices to connect to the network

E. to logically group hosts according to function

F. to increase network security

Answer: B,E,F


Q12. In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the arp request?

A. AVF

B. AVG

C. Actve Router

D. Standby Router

Answer: B


Q13. The command show frame-relay map gives the following output:

Serial 0 (up): ip 192.168.151.4 dlci 122, dynamic, broadcast, status defined, active Which statements represent what is shown?(Choose three.)

A. 192.168.151.4 represents the IP address of the remote router

B. 192.168.151.4 represents the IP address of the local serial interface

C. DLCI 122 represents the interface of the remote serial interface

D. DLCI 122 represents the local number used to connect to the remote address

E. broadcast indicates that a dynamic routing protocol such as RIP v1 can send packets across this PVC

F. active indicates that the ARP process is working

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/wan/command/reference/wrffr4.html#wp102934 3


Q14. Which of the following HSRP router states does an active router enter when it is preempted by a higher priority

router?

A. Active

B. Speak

C. Learn

D. Listen

E. Init

F. Standby

Answer: B


Q15. Which version of SNMP first allowed user-based access?

A. SNMPv3 with RBAC

B. SNMPv3

C. SNMPv1

D. SNMPv2

Answer: B


Q16. A router receives information about network 192.168.10.0/24 from multiple sources. What will the router consider the most reliable information about the path to that network?

A. an OSPF update for network 192.168.0.0/16

B. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24

C. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24 with a local serial interface configured as the next hop

D. a RIP update for network 192.168.10.0/24

E. a directly connected interface with an address of 192.168.10.254/24

F. a default route with a next hop address of 192.168.10.1

Answer: E

Explanation:

What Is Administrative Distance? http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094195.shtml

Select the Best Path

Administrative distance is the first criterion that a router uses to determine which routing protocol to use if two protocols provide route information for the same destination. Administrative distance is a measure of the trustworthiness of the source of the routing information. Administrative distance has only local significance, and is not advertised in routing updates.

Note: The smaller the administrative distance value, the more reliable the protocol. For example, if a router receives a route to a certain network from both Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) (default administrative distance - 110) and Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (IGRP) (default administrative distance - 100), the router chooses IGRP because IGRP is more reliable. This means the router adds the IGRP version of the route to the routing table.


Q17. Which two statements about Ethernet standards are true? (Choose two)

A. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.2.

B. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.3.

C. Ethernet 10BASE-T does not support full-duplex.

D. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CD, it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.

E. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CA. it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.

Answer: B,D


Q18. Which two switch states are valid for 802.1w? (Choose two.)

A. listening

B. backup

C. disabled

D. learning

E. discarding

Answer: D,E

Explanation: Port States

There are only three port states left in RSTP that correspond to the three possible operational states. The 802.1D disabled, blocking, and listening states are merged into a unique 802.1w discarding state.


Q19. Which feature can you use to monitor traffic on a switch by replicating it to another port or ports on the same switch?

A. copy run start

B. traceroute

C. the ICMP Echo IP SLA

D. SPAN

Answer: D

Explanation: A source port, also called a monitored port, is a switched or routed port that you monitor for network traffic analysis. In a single local SPAN session or RSPAN source session, you can monitor source port traffic, such as received (Rx), transmitted (Tx), or bidirectional (both). The switch supports any number of source ports (up to the maximum number of available ports on the switch) and any number of source VLANs.

A source port has these characteristics:

u2711 It can be any port type, such as EtherChannel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, and so forth.

u2711 It can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.

u2711 It cannot be a destination port.

u2711 Each source port can be configured with a direction (ingress, egress, or both) to monitor. For EtherChannel sources, the monitored direction applies to all physical ports in the group.

u2711 Source ports can be in the same or different VLANs.

u2711 For VLAN SPAN sources, all active ports in the source VLAN are included as source ports.


P.S. Easily pass 200-105 Exam with Surepassexam Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-105-exam-dumps.html (267 New Questions)


To know more about the 200-105, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-105 Dumps, Download 200-105 pdf, 200-105 VCE, 200-105 pass4sure, examcollection 200-105