200-105 Guide

Dec 2021 updated: 105 200

Proper study guides for Abreast of the times Cisco ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 105 200 preparation products which designed to deliver the Breathing ccna 200 105 questions by making you pass the 105 200 test at your first time. Try the free ccna 200 105 demo right now.

P.S. Breathing 200-105 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LPOwiv-vOUqlzBFPqF4sLauwGHst3olw


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?

A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency

B. Router# show ip eigrp topology

C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces

D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors

Answer: D

Explanation:

Implementing EIGRP http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1171169&seqNum=3

Below is an example of the show ip eigrp neighbors command. The retransmit interval (Smooth Round Trip Timer u2013 SRTT) and the queue counts (Q count, which shows the number of queued EIGRP packets) for the adjacent routers are listed:

R1#show ip eigrp neighbors

IP-EIGRP neighbors for process 1

H Address Interface Hold Uptime SRTT RTO Q Seq (sec) (ms) Cnt Num 0 10.10.10.2 Fa0/0 12 00:00:39 1282 5000 0 3


Question No: 6

What about HSRP IP Address is true?

A. If its part of the LAN

B. Part of all other networks

C. Local to the interface

D. Appears in the routing table

E. Acts as default route for that interface

Answer: E


Question No: 7

A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?

A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# no shut

B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp

Main(config-if)# no shut

C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay

Main(config-if)# authentication chap Main(config-if)# no shut

D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf

Main(config-if)# no shut

Answer: B

Explanation:

Cisco High-Level Data Link Controller (HDLC) is the Cisco proprietary protocol for sending data over synchronous serial links using HDLC. So HDLC runs only in Cisco router. PPP is not proprietary protocol it's a open source every cisco router and non-cisco router understand the PPP protocol.So we need to configure the PPP protocol if connection is between cisco and non-cisco router.


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

The network associate is configuring OSPF on the Core router. All the connections to the branches should be participating in OSPF. The link to the ISP should NOT participate in OSPF and should only be advertised as the default route. What set of commands will properly configure the Core router?

A. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit

Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14

B. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.13 0.0.0.242 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit

Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14

C. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.16 0.0.0.15 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit

Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14

D. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.32 0.0.0.31 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit

Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14

Answer: C

Explanation:

There are two ways to inject a default route into a normal area.1. If the ASBR already has the default route in its routing table, you can advertise theexisting 0.0.0.0/0 into the OSPF domain with the default-information originate router configuration command.2. If the ASBR doesnu2021t have a default route, you can add the keyword always to the default-information originate command (default-information originate always).This command will advertise a default route into the OSPF domain, regardless of whether it has a route to 0.0.0.0. Another benefit of adding always keyword is that it can add stability to the internetwork. For example, if the ASBR is learning a default route from another routing domain such as RIP and this route is flapping, then without the always keyword, each time the route flaps, the ASBR will send a new Type 5 LSA into the OSPF domain causing some instability inside the OSPF domain. With the always keyword, the ASBR will advertise the default inside the OSPF domain always, In the example shown here, only choice C is correct as the wildcard mask correctly specifies the 10.10.2.16 0.0.0.15 networks, which include all IP addresses in the 10.10.2.16-10.10.2.31 range. In this question we were told that the ISP link should NOT be configured for OSPF, making choice A incorrect. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_configuration_example09186a00801 ec9f0.shtml


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes DLCI 17?

A. DLCI 17 describes the ISDN circuit between R2 and R3.

B. DLCI 17 describes a PVC on R2. It cannot be used on R3 or R1.

C. DLCI 17 is the Layer 2 address used by R2 to describe a PVC to R3.

D. DLCI 17 describes the dial-up circuit from R2 and R3 to the service provider.

Answer: C

Explanation:

DLCI stands for Data Link Connection Identifier. DLCI values are used on Frame Relay interfaces to distinguish between different virtual circuits. DLCIs have local significance because, the identifier references the point between the local router and the local Frame Relay switch to which the DLCI is connected.


Question No: 10


R1# show running-config interface Loopback0

description ***Loopback***

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf hello-interval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0

!

router ospf 1

log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config R2

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R2-LAN** ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

router ospf 2

log-adjacency-changes

R3# show running-config R3

username R6 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/1

description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp

ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/2

description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 3

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

R4# show running-config

R4

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2

!

router ospf 4

log-adjacency-changes

R5# show running-config

R5

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0

!

router ospf 5

log-adjacency-changes

R6# show running-config R6

username R3 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 6 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 6

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Which type of interface can negotiate an IP address for a PPPoE client?

A. Ethernet

B. dialer

C. serial

D. Frame Relay

Answer: B


Question No: 12

In which solution is a router ACL used?

A. filtering packets that are passing through a router

B. to change the default administrative distance of a route in the route table

C. protecting a server from unauthorized access

D. controlling path selection, based on the route metric

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which part of the PPPoE server configuration contains the information used to assign an IP address to a PPPoE client?

A. virtual-template interface

B. DHCP

C. dialer interface

D. AAA authentication

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Routers R1 and R2 are on the same network segment, and both routers use interface Ethernet0/0. If R1 loses communication to R2, which two terns should you check as you begn GigabitEthernetO/0. If R1 lose: troubleshooting? (Choose two )

A. Verify that R2 is using 802 1q encapsulation

B. Verify that the GigabrtEthernet0/0 interfaces on R1 and R2 are configured with the same subnet mask.

C. Verify that the R1 GigabitEthernet0/0 interface is up and the line protocol is down.

D. Verify that R1 and R2 both are using HDLC encapsulation

E. that the R1 GigabitEthernet0/0 interface is up and the line protocol is up.

Answer: B,C


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-105/ (New 267 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 200-105, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-105 Dumps, Download 200-105 pdf, 200-105 VCE, 200-105 pass4sure, examcollection 200-105