200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 841 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Dec 02,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 59.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Top Tips Of 200-125 testing software

Last however not least, Examcollection keep the Cisco Cisco exam dumps updated regularly. Our professionals make sure to supply with the newest and most logical Cisco 200-125 practice materials. They will revise a lot of times ahead of publishing. The updated Cisco 200-125 will be presented with regard to only 120 days. You need to keep abreast associated with our Cisco 200-125 exam dumps.

2016 Sep 200-125 question

Q151. - (Topic 9) 

In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.) 

A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length. 

B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field. 

C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field. 

D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field. 

E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers. 

F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q152. - (Topic 2) 

Which three statements about RSTP are true? (Choose three.) 

A. RSTP significantly reduces topology reconverging time after a link failure. 

B. RSTP expands the STP port roles by adding the alternate and backup roles. 

C. RSTP port states are blocking, discarding, learning, or forwarding. 

D. RSTP provides a faster transition to the forwarding state on point-to-point links than STP does. 

E. RSTP also uses the STP proposal-agreement sequence. 

F. RSTP uses the same timer-based process as STP on point-to-point links. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q153. - (Topic 6) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


An attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet. Which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102? 

A. no ip access-class 102 in 

B. no ip access-class 102 out 

C. no ip access-group 102 in 

D. no ip access-group 102 out 

E. no ip access-list 102 in 

Answer: D 


Q154. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The network shown in the diagram is experiencing connectivity problems. Which of the following will correct the problems? (Choose two.) 

A. Configure the gateway on Host A as 10.1.1.1. 

B. Configure the gateway on Host B as 10.1.2.254. 

C. Configure the IP address of Host A as 10.1.2.2. 

D. Configure the IP address of Host B as 10.1.2.2. 

E. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.224. 

F. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.240. 

Answer: B,D 


Q155. - (Topic 4) 

What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) 

A. It requires the use of ARP. 

B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. 

C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. 

D. It routes over links rather than over networks. 

Answer: B,D 


200-125 practice

Update 200-125 practice test:

Q156. - (Topic 1) 

Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.) 

A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information. 

B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains. 

C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information. 

D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network. 

E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port. 

F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address. 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q157. - (Topic 8) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the meaning of the term dynamic as displayed in the output of the show frame-relay map command shown? 

A. The Serial0/0 interface is passing traffic. 

B. The DLCI 100 was dynamically allocated by the router. 

C. The Serial0/0 interface acquired the IP address of 172.16.3.1 from a DHCP server. 

D. The DLCI 100 will be dynamically changed as required to adapt to changes in the Frame Relay cloud. 

E. The mapping between DLCI 100 and the end station IP address 172.16.3.1 was learned through Inverse ARP. 

Answer: E 


Q158. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.) 

A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop. 

B. A modem terminates a digital local loop. 

C. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop. 

D. A modem terminates an analog local loop. 

E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device. 

F. A router is commonly considered a DCE device. 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q159. - (Topic 3) 

Which IPv6 address is the all-router multicast group? 

A. FF02::1 

B. FF02::2 

C. FF02::3 

D. FF02::4 

Answer: B 


Q160. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A technician is troubleshooting host connectivity issues on the switches. The hosts in VLANs 10 and 15 on Sw11 are unable to communicate with hosts in the same VLANs on Sw12. Hosts in the Admin VLAN are able to communicate. The port-to-VLAN assignments are identical on the two switches. What could be the problem? 

A. The Fa0/1 port is not operational on one of the switches. 

B. The link connecting the switches has not been configured as a trunk. 

C. At least one port needs to be configured in VLAN 1 for VLANs 10 and 15 to be able to communicate. 

D. Port FastEthernet 0/1 needs to be configured as an access link on both switches. 

E. A router is required for hosts on SW11 in VLANs 10 and 15 to communicate with hosts in the same VLAN on Sw12. 

Answer: B 


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125