300-080 Guide

Free 300-080 Exam Questions and Answers 2021

Act now and download your 300-080 Exam Questions today! Do not waste time for the worthless 300-080 Exam Dumps tutorials. Download 300-080 Free Practice Questions with real questions and answers and begin to learn 300-080 Dumps with a classic professional.

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-080 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
A network administrator in Cisco recently configured ILS in the network. The administrator attempted a Call to Joe’s SIP URI (JOE@cisco.com), but the call failed. The administrator collected Cisco CallManager traces using Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT.
What should the administrator do to solve this issue?

  • A. Create a route pattern for “americas” to route out the SIP trunk that is configureDFor the remote ILS cluster.
  • B. Joe’s phone is currently using the SIP protoco
  • C. Change the protocol to SCCP.
  • D. Use the utils dbreplication reset all command to synchronize databases between ILS clusters.
  • E. Check the “MTP Required” check box on the ILS trunk.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a SAF client that is not registering with the SAF forwarder.
300-080 dumps exhibit
What is the root cause of the issue?

  • A. The packets are being dropped on the network.
  • B. The SAF password is incorrectly configured.
  • C. The SAF port is incorrectly configured.
  • D. The client SAF label is incorrectly configured.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
After migrating a Cisco IP phone to a new cluster, the phone continues to register with its old Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. The Cisco IP phone status message indicates the error that is shown. What is a possible cause for this error condition?

  • A. The phone cannot reach its new TFTP server.
  • B. The phone is not provisioned correctly on the destination cluster.
  • C. The new TFTP server is not in the ITL file.
  • D. Cisco CallManager services are not running on the destination cluster.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
In a SAF deployment, the registration status looks correct and the learned patterns appear reachable, but calls are not routed. What is causing this issue?

  • A. network connection failure between the SAF Forwarder and Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • B. network connection failure between the primary and backup SAF Forwarders
  • C. TCP connection failure with the primary SAF Forwarder
  • D. TCP connection failure with the backup SAF Forwarder

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Several users at your site have reported that they receive a fast busy when they call another site within the same cluster. Which action can you take to connect the problem?

  • A. Rebuild the SIP trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the gateway.
  • B. Run RTMT to check the status of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager services.
  • C. Reset the intercluster trunk from your site to the remote site.
  • D. Correct the grouping of the site partitions and calling search spaces.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
When a Caller dials 9 plus an external seven-digit number, the caller hears a fast-busy tone after a period of silence. What is causing the silence?

  • A. There is no dial route for 9XXXXXXX on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • B. The gateway is not dropping the leading 9, and the PSTN fails.
  • C. The T302 timer is waiting to expire.
  • D. The caller does not have the PSTN partition in the CSS.
  • E. The caller dialed the wrong number.
  • F. To dial successfully, the caller must enter a Forced Authorization Code.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
Users are reporting that inbound calls from the PSTN are dropping when not answered within 10 seconds. Calls come in via ISDN T1 PRI. Which configuration change is needed to prevent the calls from dropping?

  • A. Remove the timeouts wait-release 10 commanDFrom under the voice-port.
  • B. Remove the timeouts initial 10 commanDFrom under the voice-port.
  • C. Remove the timer receive-rtcp 2 commanDFrom under the gateway.
  • D. Remove the timer receive-rtp 10000 commanDFrom under the gateway.
  • E. Modify the Call Forward No Answer setting in CUCM to redirect calls to Voicemail or another extension.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
An engineer is troubleshooting an outbound call and needs to see each step of the dial plan as it is being parsed in the system. The engineer is not able to see all of the steps in the trace output. How can this problem be resolved?

  • A. Change the Digit Analysis Complexity to Translation And Alternate Pattern Analysis.
  • B. Change the SDL Trace Max File Size to a higher number because it is not large enough to display dial plan steps.
  • C. Change the SSL TraceType Flag to 0x9000EC44.
  • D. Change the SSL Trace Flush Immediately to True.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Some users report that they cannot dial out from headquarters on their Cisco IP Phones to PSTN users, but others can. Which troubleshooting approach is the most direct to isolate the source of the failure of the users that cannot dial out to the PSTN?

  • A. Use DNA to analyze the dialing permissions of the Cisco IP Phones.
  • B. Use DNA to generate actual calls to the PSTN.
  • C. Use RTMT to analyze the dialing permissions of the Cisco IP Phones.
  • D. Use RTMT to generate actual calls to the PSTN.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
300-080 dumps exhibit
According to the output of the debug voip ccapi inout command, why was this call dropped?

  • A. Normal call clearing
  • B. User busy
  • C. Call rejected
  • D. Invalid number
  • E. No circuit
  • F. No resource

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
When identifying Cisco TelePresence Endpoint traffic characteristics, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. Latency, jitter, and loss are measured in a round-trip fashion.
  • B. Latency, jitter, and loss are measured unidirectionally.
  • C. Latency and loss are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
  • D. Latency and jitter are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
  • E. Jitter is measured at a video frame level, by measuring the arrival time of the video frame versus the expected arrival time.
  • F. Jitter is measured at a packet level, by measuring the arrival time of the packet versus the expected arrival time.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 12
You try to register a new H.323 endpoint to a Cisco VCS server, but the endpoint does not register correctly. You successfully check network connectivity and VCS registration with other devices. Which issue and solution will resolve this registration problem?

  • A. Cisco VCS Server H.323 service must be restarted to activate the new endpoint.
  • B. The Registration Policy is set to "Deny List" so all new endpoints are rejecte
  • C. Set the Policy to "Allow List" so that the endpoint can register themselves and then reassign the "Deny List" Setting for security reasons.
  • D. The new endpoint has not been assigned with the correct registration domain, so configure the correct domain on the endpoint.
  • E. The Registration Policy is set to "Allow List" and the newly addeDEndpoint has to be added to the list, because only listed devices are allowed to register.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
An engineer configured Cisco Extension Mobility for a user. The user can log in to the profile but notices that the extension is not correct. Which component should the engineer check first to verify the user extension?

  • A. UC Service
  • B. Device Profile
  • C. User Profile
  • D. Phone Service
  • E. SIP Profile

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM), the primary Service Advertisement Framework (SAF) forwarder is deleted from the database.
If there were total of three SAF forwarders configured, which two will happen next? (Choose two.)

  • A. The backup SAF forwarder will automatically become the primary SAF forwarder.
  • B. The third SAF forwarder will become the primary SAF forwarder.
  • C. The third SAF forwarder will become the backup SAF forwarder.
  • D. You need to desinate the backup SAF forwarder as the primary SAF forwarder.
  • E. Through an election, the backup and the third SAF forwarder will be designated as primary SAF forwarder.
  • F. CUCM will wait for the primary SAF forwarder to come alive.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
How many high-complexity transcoding sessions can this Cisco ISR G2 support?

  • A. 21
  • B. 14
  • C. 60
  • D. 15

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
While you deploy SAF CCD in a remote location, you are unable to enable the SAF CCD service on an Cisco IOS-based device. Which action can you take to troubleshoot the problem?

  • A. Verify that Cisco Unity Express is operational.
  • B. Verify that IOS Release 15.0(1)M is installed.
  • C. Verify that DSP Farm resources are configured on the device.
  • D. Verify that the device has sufficient RAM to run SAF CCD.
  • E. Verify the integrity of the flash installation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
For which two reasons does music on holDFail to play? (Choose two.)

  • A. The DRAM is corrupted on the Cisco IOS router.
  • B. Unicast music on hold is configured and the IP addressing mode is set to IPv4 Only.
  • C. A SIP trunk is configured between the phone and the music on hold server.
  • D. iPv4 addressing is in use.
  • E. Multicast music on hold is configured and the IP addressing mode is set to IPv6 Only.
  • F. Analog lines are terminated into the voice gateway.

Answer: EF

NEW QUESTION 18
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to determine the digit
manipulation path a Call takes within the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system from the perspective of a specific directory number, without having the actual device at hand?

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability
  • B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Real Time Monitoring Tool
  • D. Cisco Unified Syslog Viewer
  • E. Cisco IOS debugs

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-080 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-080-exam-dumps.html (New 219 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 300-080, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 300-080 Dumps, Download 300-080 pdf, 300-080 VCE, 300-080 pass4sure, examcollection 300-080