300-080 Guide

Actual 300-080 Braindumps 2021

300-080 Free Practice Questions for Cisco certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-080 Study Guides. 100% PASS 300-080 Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony and Video exam Today!

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-080 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have 50 hardware MTP resources and 200 software MTP resources. You want to use hardware resources first, but software is being useDFirst. Where can you confirm the MTP selection order?

  • A. Media Resource Group List
  • B. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
  • C. MTP list
  • D. phone device pool
  • E. calling search space
  • F. MGCP gateway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Extension Mobility enabled user attempts to log in to a new phone where Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster Service is configured with the URL that is displayed in the exhibit. The service is configured on a Cisco Unified CM 9.X or later Unified CM cluster. After the user enters the user ID and PIN, the phone displays “Login is Unavailable (23).”
Which configuration requirement supports Cisco EMCC and avoids this error condition?

  • A. The device must be subscribed to Cisco EMCC Services.
  • B. The given user ID is not found in the remote cluster.
  • C. The user must associate a device profile.
  • D. The Cisco IP Phone Services configuration for Cisco EMCC must set the enterprise subscription.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements indicate something that can cause an IP phone to fail roaming when device mobility has been configured? (Choose two.)

  • A. Device Mobility Mode is set to Off in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters while the device mobility configuration on the phone is set to default.
  • B. No device mobility groups have been configured.
  • C. No locations have been configured and assigned to the device pools.
  • D. No physical locations have been configured and assigned to the device pools.
  • E. No device mobility-related information settings were configured under the device pools.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two components can be software upgraded via Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose two.)

  • A. unmanageDEndpoints
  • B. endpoints that are managed by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
  • C. endpoints that are provisioned by Cisco TelePresence Management Provisioning Extension
  • D. endpoints that are registered by Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • E. endpoints that are registered by a partner company

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the default maximum number of learned patterns for the call control discovery feature parameter?

  • A. 5000
  • B. 10000
  • C. 20000
  • D. 500
  • E. 50000

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
On a VCS, which CLI command resolves the issue represented by this error message?
“Cluster replication error: this peer’s configuration conflicts with the master’s configuration, manual synchronization of configuration is required”

  • A. xCommanDFeedbackDeregiser ID: 1
  • B. xcommanDForceConfigUpdate
  • C. xCommanDEdgessopurgetokens
  • D. xCommand PolicyServiceDelete PolicyServiceid: 1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A network administrator for the ACME Corporation is adding a new remote site to the existing network infrastructure. DHCP is already provisioneDFor this site. When the administrator connects the Cisco IP phone to the network, the phone keeps displaying the word "Registering." The administrator is able to ping the phone's IP address from a laptop. Which two actions should the administrator take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. Check DHCP option 150.
  • B. If a laptop is connected to the PC port, check whether the network driver on the PC is up to date.
  • C. Check network connectivity between IP phone at the remote site and Cisco Unified Communications Manager server at the main site.
  • D. Check the NTP configuration on the phone.
  • E. Check DHCP option 67.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 8
Which configuration can be dynamically set using the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Device Mobility feature?

  • A. phone model and protocol
  • B. SRST reference and directory number
  • C. CSS and local gateway
  • D. partition and CSS
  • E. media resources and permanent bridges

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the default directory format that you need to specify for Default TFTP MOH File Path field on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) server?

  • A. MoH
  • B. TFTPPATHMoH
  • C. TFTPPATH
  • D. MoHTFTPPATH
  • E. TFTPPATHMoHFiles
  • F. MoHFiles

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
An engineer is configuring an IOS MTP on a Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router and Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM).
dspfarm profile 20 mtp codec g711ulaw
maximum sessions software 10 associate application SCCP shutdown
The MTP will not register with CUCM. Based on the configuration, what is the cause of the problem?

  • A. The MTP type is not compatible with CUCM.
  • B. The dspfarm profile is in a down state.
  • C. The MTP type is incorrect.
  • D. The MTP is not enabled on CUCM.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
When a user attempts to log out from Cisco Extension Mobility service by pressing the services button and selecting the Cisco Extension Mobility service, the user is not able to log out. What is causing this issue?

  • A. The Cisco Extension Mobility service has not been configured on the phone.
  • B. The user device profile is not subscribed to the Cisco Extension Mobility service.
  • C. The CTI service is not running.
  • D. The logout URL that is defineDFor the Cisco Extension Mobility service is incorrect or does not exist under the IP Phone Services configuration.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
You need to add transcoding support for g711alaw between two different sites. The current configuration is as follows:
dspfarm profile 1 transcode codec g711 ulaw
codec g729ar8 codec g729abr8 codec g729br8 codec g729r8 maximum sessions 4
associate application SCCP
Which two steps do you need to take in order to add support for this codec? (Choose two)

  • A. Issue the command no associate application SCCP.
  • B. Issue the command shutdown under the dspfarm profile.
  • C. Add the command codec g711alaw and issue the no shutdown command.
  • D. Disassociate the profile under the CCM group.
  • E. Add the command codec g711alaw and issue the command no sccp followed by the command sccp.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 13
Replication is failing between the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Publisher and Subscriber servers. In which two ways can you verify the database replication status? (Choose two.)

  • A. TRACERT
  • B. CLI
  • C. APIC-EM
  • D. PING
  • E. RTMT

Answer: BE

Explanation: Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communicationsmanager-
callmanager/200396-Steps-to-Troubleshoot-Database-Replicati.html#anc2

NEW QUESTION 14
a Company has a headquarters and a remote site. Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) acts as a DHCP server. Both sites use their local voice gateways tor PSTN calls. At the headquarters site, the PSTN prefix is 9, and the emergency number is 911. At the remote site, the PSTN prefix is 0, and the emergency number is 112. Here are the deployment policies for roaming devices:
• Softphones can roam between two sites.
• A roaming softphone uses the local gateway for all PSTN calls.
• The user keeps home dial habits on a roaming softphone, with the exception of the emergency number. When a headquarters user uses a softphone at the remote site, prefix 9 can be used to make PSTN calls via voce gateway in the remote site, but emergency number 112 does not work. Which setting on CUCM should be checked?

  • A. Device Mobility Group
  • B. Physical Location
  • C. DHCP subnet
  • D. Device Mobility Info

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A user is trying to call a mobile phone using the number 547895341, where 5 is the prefix to can off-net numbers. Calls to mobile phones have worked in past, but now the call does not work. Which three areas should you check, to resolve the issue? (Choose three)

  • A. Verify that the Cisco Unified Border Element is running.
  • B. Verify the search pattern.
  • C. Verity the route pattern, route list, and route group.
  • D. Check that Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Express are getting through the firewall.
  • E. Verify that me PSTN line is connected to the cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • F. Verify that the connection to anDFrom the Cisco Unified Border Element is good.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the meaning of this alarm snippet
CCM_CALLMANAGER-CALLMANAGER-3-EndPointTfansientConnection?

  • A. The device was successfully unregistered.
  • B. The device was reset via the reset button in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • C. The device was misconfigured.
  • D. The device was successfully registered.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which database replication value indicates that the server no longer has an active logical connection to receive database tables?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 18
Which alarm string purges all learned patterns from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. DuplicateLearnedPattern
  • B. SAFForwarderError
  • C. CCDIPReachableTimeOUT
  • D. CCDPSTNFailOverDurationTimeOUT
  • E. CCDLearnedPatternLimitReached

Answer: E

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-080 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-080-exam-dumps.html (New 219 Q&As)


To know more about the 300-080, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 300-080 Dumps, Download 300-080 pdf, 300-080 VCE, 300-080 pass4sure, examcollection 300-080