300-080 Guide

Cisco 300-080 Dumps 2021

We provide 300-080 Exam Dumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300-080 Exam quickly & easily. The 300-080 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our 300-080 Dumps product and material, you can easily pass the 300-080 exam.

Online 300-080 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A user reports that video quality is good when video is available, but there are constant interruptions to video. Which possible cause of this issue is true?

  • A. The bandwidth is too high
  • B. A satellite connection joins the meeting
  • C. The codeCExperiences packet loss
  • D. The multiplexor negotiation timeout occurs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
A roaming device retains its home location device pool settings, even though all configuration settings are in place. What is causing this issue?

  • A. The device mobility group settings are incorrect.
  • B. The device mobility mode service parameter is set to Off.
  • C. The device mobility mode service parameter is set to True.
  • D. The device mobility information entry matches the device IP address.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
When a remote endpoint dials in to join a Conference that is configured on a Cisco TelePresence Server bridge, the endpoint receives only audio. Other users can successfully join the call with Voice and Video. What is causing this issue?

  • A. The endpoint does not have the multisite option installed.
  • B. The endpoint does not have the partition of the bridge in its CSS.
  • C. The bridge is out of all licenses.
  • D. The endpoint is assigned a region without enough configured bandwidth for video.
  • E. The bridge is not able to host video calls.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Cisco TelePresence System EX90-A anDEX90-B are in a Call. EX90-A tries to call EX90-C. When the call is dialed, EX90-B is put on hold. EX90-A anDEX90-C are connected, but there is no merge button on the touch panel. What is causing this issue?

  • A. The multisite option key is missing.
  • B. The multisite configuration is missing.
  • C. The conference option key is missing.
  • D. The conference configuration is missing.
  • E. CiscoTelePresence systems cannot make multipoint calls without a Cisco TelePresence Server.
  • F. The multipoint option key is missing.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
An engineer created an inter site link in cisco unity connection by using the Cisco Unity Connection Site by manually exchanging configuration files option. The error appears "Hostname entered does not match that on the remote site certificate". What is the one cause of the issue?

  • A. The inter site location is a member of the same cisco unity connection site
  • B. The FQDN does not match the remote site gateway configuration file.
  • C. The FQDN does not match the server name on the remote site gateway web SSL certificate.
  • D. A partition is missing from search spaces on the Cisco Unity Connection location.
  • E. DNS is not configured on the Cisco Unity Connection site gateway.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
These settings are configured on a Cisco TelePresence System EX90. What is the result?

  • A. The endpoint successfully registers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a SIP endpoint.
  • B. The endpoint does not register to Cisco VCS as a SIP endpoint, because the domain information is missing.
  • C. The endpoint does not register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a SIP endpoint, because the domain information is missing.
  • D. The endpoint successfully registers to Cisco VCS as a SIP endpoint.
  • E. The endpoint successfully registers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 endpoint.
  • F. The endpoint successfully registers to Cisco VCS as an H.323 endpoint.

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 7
You have configured a new MGCP gateway on your Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers but the endpoints are shown with status "None”.
What are two possible solutions for this registration issue? (Choose two)

  • A. Configure the voice-VLAN interface of the MGCP gateway with mgcp-gateway voip interface command to set the source IP address of the MGCP packets correctly.
  • B. Ensure that you have configured the mgcp call-agent command with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server address or hostname.
  • C. Enable the endpoint voice interface for backhauling in interface configuration mode with the isdn bind-l3 ccm-manager command
  • D. Ensure that you have configured the ccm-manager call-agent command with the correct Cisco Unified Communications Manager server address or hostname.
  • E. Activate the MGCP Feature service on all call-processing servers in the cluster.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
URI dialing is enabled between two clusters with the default options. The engineer that set up the URI dialing verified that all was working properly. However, a user from one of the clusters cannot dial using URI to a user in the same cluster. What do you do to resolve this issue?

  • A. Verify the password that is used by the authentication under Intercluster Lookup Service configuration.
  • B. Find out if the URI address of the called user has ACapital letter in the URI string.
  • C. Verify that Intercluster Lookup Service is set up correctly.
  • D. Verify USN Data Synchronization Status.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What does the debug output show? Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit

  • A. a DSP farm profile shutdown
  • B. a DSP farm profile registration failure due to a TCP connection error
  • C. a DSP farm profile registration failure Message due to a mismatched name
  • D. that SCCP is not activated

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
An engineer implemented a new voice gateway using H.323 to integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) and is experiencing issues routing calls via the gateway, even though the network connectivity is working. The engineer wants to verify that the gateway is properly configured. What is an indication of correct configuration?

  • A. Successful ping from CUCM to the gateway
  • B. Gateway IP address in CUCM
  • C. Trace route from the gateway to CUCM
  • D. Gateway registration status in CUCM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
ACUCM user has been configured to use the Mobility feature and is expecting their home phone
408-555-6016 to ring simultaneously when their office phone is called. What configuration change needs to be made to allow this happen?

  • A. Select the Enable Move to Mobile check box.
  • B. Select the Enable Extend and Connect check box.
  • C. Select the Line Association check box.
  • D. Deselect the Enable Single Number Reach check box.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A user gets the following error on the IP phone: [205]-User Profile Absent
What could be the probable cause?

  • A. The user profile is missing.
  • B. The device profile is not attached to the user.
  • C. The Enable Extension Mobility option is not enabled in the phone configuration window.
  • D. User ID and password are incorrectly entered on the phone.
  • E. User is assigned to another phone.
  • F. User is logged on to another phone.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You are troubleshooting an ILS connectivity issue. All clusters are set to “Use TLS Certificates”. Which certificates must be exchanged between Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters?

  • A. Tomcat certificates between all nodes in all clusters.
  • B. TLS certificates between publisher nodes in all clusters.
  • C. Call Manager certificates between publisher nodes in all clusters.
  • D. Tomcat certificates between publisher nodes in all clusters.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmfeat/ CUCM_BK_F3AC1C0F_00_cucm-features

NEW QUESTION 14
To achieve 720p (HD) quality at 30 frames per second on an endpoint that is running TC software, what is the minimum configured call rate?

  • A. 512 kbps
  • B. 1152 kbps
  • C. 768 kbps
  • D. 2560 kbps

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the Exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
a Call to an IOS gateway fails, and the output of the debug ccsip messages command reveals the message that is shown in the exhibit. Which two configuration changes fix this problem? (Choose two)

  • A. No ip address trusted authenticate
  • B. No allow connections sip-to-sip
  • C. Allow connections sip-to-sip
  • D. Session-target IPV4:209.165.200.226
  • E. IP address trusted authenticate
  • F. Session-target ipv4:10.9.2.2

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Cisco IOS command is used to display information for active connections that are controlled by the Media Gateway Control Protocol?

  • A. show mgcp connection
  • B. show mgcp statistics
  • C. show mgcp endpoint
  • D. show mgcp nas

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
When Device Mobility is configured, which parameter does Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) use to track the location of the phone device?

  • A. IP address of the mobile device
  • B. region settings under roaming-sensitive setting
  • C. location settings under roaming-sensitive setting
  • D. network locale
  • E. device mobility group
  • F. device mobility Content Services Switch (CSS)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two types of call causes the user to hear the reorder tone? (Choose two.)

  • A. call to a number that is working but is unlisted
  • B. restricted call
  • C. call using a non-Cisco phone
  • D. call to a number that has been blocked
  • E. unrestricted call

Answer: AB

P.S. Easily pass 300-080 Exam with 219 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 300-080 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/300-080-dumps.html (219 New Questions)


To know more about the 300-080, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 300-080 Dumps, Download 300-080 pdf, 300-080 VCE, 300-080 pass4sure, examcollection 300-080