300-435 Guide

Approved Cisco 300-435 Test Questions Online

Proper study guides for Most up-to-date Cisco Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) certified begins with Cisco 300-435 preparation products which designed to deliver the Breathing 300-435 questions by making you pass the 300-435 test at your first time. Try the free 300-435 demo right now.

Free 300-435 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
FILL BLANK
300-435 dumps exhibit
Information about a rebooted device needs to be displayed with an ID of 260faff9-2d31-4312-cf96-143b46db0211 using the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Administration APIs. The API documentation states that deviceId is a required request parameter. Fill in the blank to create the REST call.

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
“deviceid”:

NEW QUESTION 2
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A Python script has been created that calls the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Device Inventory API to get the list of vEdges. The JSON data that returns to a Python dictionary has been converted and assigned to a variable named “d”. A portion of the JSON is shown in the exhibit. Which code will complete the expression hostname= to access the hostname?

  • A. d[“data”][0][“host-name”]
  • B. d[data][0][host-name]
  • C. d(“data”)[0](“host-name”)
  • D. d[“host-name”][“data”]{“0”}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two features are foundations of a software-defined network instead of a traditional network? (Choose two.)

  • A. control plane and data plane are tightly coupled
  • B. build upon a robust software stack
  • C. requires device by device-level configurations
  • D. automated through expressed intent to a software controller
  • E. requires significant physical hardware resources

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. The task is to create a Python script to display an alert message when a Meraki MX Security Appliance goes down. The exhibit shows sample data that is received. Which Python snippet displays the device name and the time at which the switch went down?

  • A. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-435 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What are two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.)

  • A. They can be used only on network devices.
  • B. They use only UDP for communications.
  • C. Parameters can be passed to the calls.
  • D. They must use SSL/TLS.
  • E. They call a single function or service.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. What is the correct ncclient method to use to collect the running configuration of a Cisco IOS XE device that uses NETCONF?

  • A. config=m.copy_config(source=’running’)
  • B. config=m.get(source=’running’)
  • C. config=m.collect_config(source=’running’)
  • D. config=m.get_config(source=’running’)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A new project called “device_status” must be stored in a central Git repository called “device_status” with the first file named “device_status.py”. The Git repository is created using the account python_programmer. Which set of commands inserts the project into Git?
A.
300-435 dumps exhibit
B.
300-435 dumps exhibit
C.
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. 300-435 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which NETCONF statement type is represented by +--rw address* [ip]?

  • A. list
  • B. leaf-list
  • C. container
  • D. submodule

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements are benefits of YANG-push telemetry data over traditional data collection methods? (Choose two.)

  • A. The subscription requests use less bandwidth than SNMP polls.
  • B. It uses UDP rather than TCP.
  • C. You can precisely define data subscriptions.
  • D. It scales better than SNMP.
  • E. It is supported on more devices than SNMP.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
With the MV Sense API, which REST endpoint provides LUX level?

  • A. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/light
  • B. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/raw_detections
  • C. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/0
  • D. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/zones

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which tag is required when establishing a YANG-push subscription with a Cisco IOS XE device?

  • A. <yp:period>
  • B. <yp:subscription-result>
  • C. <yp:subscription-id>
  • D. <yp:xpath-filter>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two API calls must be issued to attach a device template in Cisco SD-WAN? (Choose two.)

  • A. “monitor device action status” GET API request with the device ID to display the status of the attach action
  • B. “monitor device action status” GET API request with the process ID to display the status of the attach action
  • C. PUT call to initiate the attach action
  • D. POST call to initiate the attach action
  • E. GET call to initiate the attach action

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the commands to the Ansible playbook that applies configuration to an interface on a Cisco IOS XE device. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-435 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
Which REST endpoint is used to create a Cisco Meraki network?

  • A. POST /organizations/{organizationId}/networks
  • B. PATCH /networks{networkId}
  • C. PUT /organizations/{organizationId}/networks
  • D. POST /networks{networkId}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be troubleshooted using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If this JSON is converted to a Python dictionary and assigned to the variable “d”, how the status is accessed that is indicated on line 16?

  • A. d[data][0][statusList][0][status]
  • B. d[‘data’][‘statusList’][‘status’]
  • C. d{‘data’}[0]{‘statusList’}[0]{‘status’}
  • D. d[‘data’][0][‘statusList’][0][‘status’]

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two characteristics of synchronous calls to APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. They can be used only with certain programming languages.
  • B. They make your application less portable, so asynchronous calls are preferred.
  • C. They can add perceived latency to your application if data is not received.
  • D. They block until a response is returned from the servers.
  • E. They do not block while waiting for the API to be processed.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 17
What is primary purpose of using the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API?

  • A. to securely deploy vManage
  • B. to report an issue to Cisco TAC
  • C. to install signed certificates
  • D. to contact Enterprise Certificate Authority

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
What does the command boot ipxe forever switch 1 perform when executed on a Cisco IOS XE device?

  • A. It continuously sends DHCP requests for iPXE until the device boots with an image.
  • B. It continuously sends DNS requests for iPXE until the device restarts.
  • C. It continuously sends DNS requests for iPXE until the device boots with an image.
  • D. It continuously sends DHCP requests for iPXE until the device restarts.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which HTTP request is valid to create a new wireless network called “Demo Wireless Network” in the organization “QASD- EROA-MKAW”?

  • A. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-435 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
DRAG DROP
A Cisco DNA Center script must be written to retrieve a list of interfaces on a switch. Drag and drop the API calls that are needed to return the list of interfaces using the Command Running APIs from the left into the correct sequence on the right.
Select and Place:
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-435 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 21
Which curl command is used to update the SNMP community of network ID “1234567” to read-only?
A.
300-435 dumps exhibit
B.
300-435 dumps exhibit
C.
300-435 dumps exhibit
D.
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. How many YANG models does the NETCONF <get> operation interact with?

  • A. one
  • B. two
  • C. three
  • D. four

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which field must be completed in Cisco DNA Center when a network discovery is initiated?

  • A. SNMP read community string
  • B. Enable password
  • C. NETCONF port
  • D. Discovery type

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
Which two API calls are used to trigger a device configuration sync in Cisco DNA Center? (Choose two.)

  • A. PUT /dna/intent/api/v1/network-device
  • B. PUT /dna/intent/api/v1/network-device/sync-all
  • C. PUT /dna/intent/api/v1/network- device/{networkDeviceId}/sync
  • D. PUT /dna/intent/api/v1/network-device/sync
  • E. POST /dna/intent/api/v1/network- device/{networkDeviceId}/sync

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 25
When a Grafana dashboard is built to receive network events from Cisco DNA Center, which integration bundle is enabled to send notifications?

  • A. Basic ITSM CMDB Synchronization
  • B. DNA Center Rest API
  • C. Network Events for REST API Endpoint
  • D. Network Issue Monitor and Enrichment for ITSM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-435 Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-435/ (New 0 Q&As)


To know more about the 300-435, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 300-435 Dumps, Download 300-435 pdf, 300-435 VCE, 300-435 pass4sure, examcollection 300-435