300-475 Guide

What Precise 300-475 Exam Prep Is

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300-475 exam by using Pinpoint Cisco Building the Cisco Cloud with Application Centric Infrastructure questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most up-to-date 300-475 Exam and find the same core area 300-475 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Cisco 300-475 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
The Cisco APIC REST API for Cisco APIC accepts and returns HTTP or HTTPS messages that contain which two types of documents? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTML
  • B. JSON
  • C. Chef
  • D. XML
  • E. Python

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
How do the Cisco APICs initially connect to and configure the fabric in-band?

  • A. single link (active/passive), Infra VLAN for spine and leaf configuration
  • B. port-channel, Infra VLAN for spine and leaf configuration
  • C. single link (active/passive)
  • D. single link (active/passive), Layer 3 management interface for spine and leaf configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
How can application workload mobility be achieved?

  • A. By doing nothing, the fabric dynamically detects resource utilization and balances the fabric.
  • B. Configure a VMM domain and attachable entity profile without provisioning VTEP for mobility.
  • C. Workload mobility is not supported in ACI.
  • D. Provision VTEPs to handle live migrations.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
In Cisco ACI, which three statements are true about bridge domains? (Choose three.)

  • A. Bridge domains can operate in two modes: legacy and normal.
  • B. Bridge domains can span multiple switches.
  • C. A bridge domain can contain multiple subnets, but a subnet is contained within a single bridge domain.
  • D. Subnets can span multiple EPGs; one or more EPGs can be associated with one bridge domain or subnet.
  • E. Unicast routing is applicable for bridge domains under normal mode.
  • F. Bridge domain legacy mode allows multiple VLANs per bridge domain.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true regarding APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. APIs have full read and write access to the Cisco ACI.
  • B. APIs provide hardware-based mapping database lookup.
  • C. APIs provide tenant- and application-aware programmability, automation, and system access.
  • D. The API only accepts HTTP or HTTPS messages that contain Ruby or XML documents.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the maximum number of spine switches supported in a Cisco ACI cluster?

  • A. 4
  • B. 6
  • C. 8
  • D. 10

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
OpFlex can be used with any tree-based abstract model assuming the tree has what associated with it?

  • A. API
  • B. port group
  • C. URI
  • D. PR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
In Cisco ACI, what is the order of steps for deploying an EPG on a specific port with Cisco APIC using the CLI?

  • A. Create a tenant > Create a private network > Create a bridge domain > Create an application profile > Associate the EPG with a specific port
  • B. Create a tenant > Create a bridge domain > Create a private network > Create an application profile > Associate the EPG with a specific port
  • C. Create a tenant > Create an application profile > Associate the EPG with a specific port > Create a bridge domain > Create a private network
  • D. Create a tenant > Create an application profile > Create a bridge domain > Create a private network > Associate the EPG with a specific port

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
In a Cisco ACI cluster, which protocol is used by the Cisco APIC for discovering neighbors?

  • A. LLDP
  • B. IS-IS
  • C. EIGRP
  • D. DHCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two components set up a domain vPC between two leaf switches in the Cisco ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

  • A. vPC peerlink
  • B. vPC peer keepalive
  • C. vPC domain
  • D. vPC protection policy

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
How does the Cisco ACI fabric decouple host identity from its location in the fabric?

  • A. VTEP addresses
  • B. contract
  • C. end point groups
  • D. L2VPN EVPN address family

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the requirement to establish connectivity in the Cisco ACI fabric between two EPGs in separate tenants?

  • A. scope tenant contract
  • B. scope private contract
  • C. scope intertenant contract
  • D. scope global contract

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Service graphs and service functions have which three characteristics? (Choose three.)

  • A. Service graphs can only consist of a single service appliance.
  • B. Service graph edges are directional.
  • C. Taps (hardware-based packet copy service) can be attached to different points in the service graph.
  • D. Service appliances are dynamically detected and configured when added to a service graph.
  • E. The service graph restricts the administrator to linear service chains.
  • F. Traffic can be reclassified again in the network after a service appliance emits it.

Answer: BCF

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three networking architectures is the Cisco ACI architecture based on? (Choose three.)

  • A. leaf-and-spine architecture
  • B. multicast gateway
  • C. a controller that is not involved in traffic forwarding
  • D. software-based mapping database lookup
  • E. zero-touch provisioning for all loopbacks, Layer 3 links, and routing within the fabric
  • F. Host-based forwarding in the mapping database that provides IP-to-VLAN tunnel endpoint mapping information to the spine

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two encoding languages are used by the Cisco APIC API? (Choose two.)

  • A. JSON
  • B. JAVA
  • C. BSON
  • D. XML
  • E. YAML

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
Endpoints assigned to an EPG can be defined in several ways. What is an eligible attribute for this assignment?

  • A. VLAN
  • B. VXLAN or NVGRE
  • C. VMware port group
  • D. Layer 4 service port

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
In Cisco ACI, which two statements are true about contexts? (Choose two.)

  • A. A tenant can have multiple contexts.
  • B. A context defines a Layer 2 address domain; whereas the bridge domain defines the unique Layer 3 MAC address domain.
  • C. A context is equivalent to a virtual routing and forwarding instance in the networking world.
  • D. A context can be associated with only one bridge domain.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two options outline the design requirements for spine nodes in a Clos design? (Choose two.)

  • A. host connectivity scalability
  • B. spine interconnectivity
  • C. leaf interconnectivity
  • D. high 40-Gb/s port density

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 19
In Cisco ACI, what enables inter-End Point Group communications?

  • A. contracts
  • B. subcontracts
  • C. private VLANs
  • D. community VLANs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
The Cisco APIC automatically archives and replicates which three data? (Choose three.)

  • A. policies
  • B. statistics
  • C. endpoint database
  • D. incremental scalability
  • E. partition database
  • F. database performance

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 21
How can system and pod health scores be viewed?

  • A. GUI system dashboard
  • B. cumulonimbus collector
  • C. Cisco APIC Python
  • D. Cisco Health Score Viewer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
What are the general steps to creating a tenant with Cisco ASA services?

  • A. Create the tenant, apply the graph to the contract subject, define the Layer 4 to Layer 7 service device cluster, define the logical device content, create the service graph.
  • B. Click the Create ASA Services button in the Cisco APIC Management Interface and enter the appropriate text and information.
  • C. Create the tenant, define the Layer 4 to Layer 7 service device cluster, create the service graph, define the logical device content, apply the graph to the contract subject.
  • D. You should not create the Cisco ASA Services as a tenant; it should be created as a bridge domain.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
What unique feature does the Cisco AVS have?

  • A. provides cross-consistency in features, management, and control through the Cisco APIC
  • B. allows for integration to the VMware vCenter
  • C. works as an edge device
  • D. has APIs for both northbound and southbound integration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
How many nodes in a cluster can the APIC support?

  • A. from 1 to 20
  • B. from 2 to s0
  • C. from 3 to s0
  • D. from 3 to 31

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-475 Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-475/ (New 60 Q&As)


To know more about the 300-475, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 300-475 Dumps, Download 300-475 pdf, 300-475 VCE, 300-475 pass4sure, examcollection 300-475