300-710 Guide

Improve Securing Networks With Cisco Firepower (SNCF) 300-710 Prep

Exact of 300-710 pdf exam materials and exam price for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-710 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF) exam Today!

Online 300-710 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which interface type allows packets to be dropped?

  • A. passive
  • B. inline
  • C. ERSPAN
  • D. TAP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the maximum bit size that Cisco FMC supports for HTTPS certificates?

  • A. 1024
  • B. 8192
  • C. 4096
  • D. 2048

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which protocol establishes network redundancy in a switched Firepower device deployment?

  • A. STP
  • B. HSRP
  • C. GLBP
  • D. VRRP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which command is entered in the Cisco FMC CLI to generate a troubleshooting file?

  • A. show running-config
  • B. show tech-support chassis
  • C. system support diagnostic-cli
  • D. sudo sf_troubleshoot.pl

Answer: D

Explanation:
41 Which CLI command is used to control special handling of ClientHello messages?
A. system support ssl-client-hello-tuning
B. system support ssl-client-hello-display
C. system support ssl-client-hello-force-reset
D. system support ssl-client-hello-enabled

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two features of Cisco AMP for Endpoints allow for an uploaded file to be blocked? (Choose two.)

  • A. application blocking
  • B. simple custom detection
  • C. file repository
  • D. exclusions
  • E. application whitelisting

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
Which action should you take when Cisco Threat Response notifies you that AMP has identified a file as malware?

  • A. Add the malicious file to the block list.
  • B. Send a snapshot to Cisco for technical support.
  • C. Forward the result of the investigation to an external threat-analysis engine.
  • D. Wait for Cisco Threat Response to automatically block the malware.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two types of objects are reusable and supported by Cisco FMC? (Choose two.)

  • A. dynamic key mapping objects that help link HTTP and HTTPS GET requests to Layer 7 application protocols.
  • B. reputation-based objects that represent Security Intelligence feeds and lists, application filters based on category and reputation, and file lists
  • C. network-based objects that represent IP address and networks, port/protocols pairs, VLAN tags, security zones, and origin/destination country
  • D. network-based objects that represent FQDN mappings and networks, port/protocol pairs, VXLAN tags, security zones and origin/destination country
  • E. reputation-based objects, such as URL categories

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 8
Which connector is used to integrate Cisco ISE with Cisco FMC for Rapid Threat Containment?

  • A. pxGrid
  • B. FTD RTC
  • C. FMC RTC
  • D. ISEGrid

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two deployment types support high availability? (Choose two.)

  • A. transparent
  • B. routed
  • C. clustered
  • D. intra-chassis multi-instance
  • E. virtual appliance in public cloud

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Cisco Firepower rule action displays an HTTP warning page?

  • A. Monitor
  • B. Block
  • C. Interactive Block
  • D. Allow with Warning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What is a result of enabling Cisco FTD clustering?

  • A. For the dynamic routing feature, if the master unit fails, the newly elected master unit maintains all existing connections.
  • B. Integrated Routing and Bridging is supported on the master unit.
  • C. Site-to-site VPN functionality is limited to the master unit, and all VPN connections are dropped if the master unit fails.
  • D. All Firepower appliances can support Cisco FTD clustering.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
After deploying a network-monitoring tool to manage and monitor networking devices in your organization, you realize that you need to manually upload an MIB for the Cisco FMC. In which folder should you upload the MIB file?

  • A. /etc/sf/DCMIB.ALERT
  • B. /sf/etc/DCEALERT.MIB
  • C. /etc/sf/DCEALERT.MIB
  • D. system/etc/DCEALERT.MIB

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which group within Cisco does the Threat Response team use for threat analysis and research?

  • A. Cisco Deep Analytics
  • B. OpenDNS Group
  • C. Cisco Network Response
  • D. Cisco Talos

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
When creating a report template, how can the results be limited to show only the activity of a specific subnet?

  • A. Create a custom search in Firepower Management Center and select it in each section of the report.
  • B. Add an Input Parameter in the Advanced Settings of the report, and set the type to Network/IP.
  • C. Add a Table View section to the report with the Search field defined as the network in CIDR format.
  • D. Select IP Address as the X-Axis in each section of the report.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two OSPF routing features are configured in Cisco FMC and propagated to Cisco FTD? (Choose two.)

  • A. OSPFv2 with IPv6 capabilities
  • B. virtual links
  • C. SHA authentication to OSPF packets
  • D. area boundary router type 1 LSA filtering
  • E. MD5 authentication to OSPF packets

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 16
What is a behavior of a Cisco FMC database purge?

  • A. User login and history data are removed from the database if the User Activity check box is selected.
  • B. Data can be recovered from the device.
  • C. The appropriate process is restarted.
  • D. The specified data is removed from Cisco FMC and kept for two weeks.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the steps to restore an automatic device registration failure on the standby Cisco FMC from the left into the correct order on the right. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
A network engineer is configuring URL Filtering on Firepower Threat Defense. Which two port requirements on the Firepower Management Center must be validated to allow communication with the cloud service? (Choose two.)

  • A. outbound port TCP/443
  • B. inbound port TCP/80
  • C. outbound port TCP/8080
  • D. inbound port TCP/443
  • E. outbound port TCP/80

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 19
What is the disadvantage of setting up a site-to-site VPN in a clustered-units environment?

  • A. VPN connections can be re-established only if the failed master unit recovers.
  • B. Smart License is required to maintain VPN connections simultaneously across all cluster units.
  • C. VPN connections must be re-established when a new master unit is elected.
  • D. Only established VPN connections are maintained when a new master unit is elected.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which limitation applies to Cisco Firepower Management Center dashboards in a multidomain environment?

  • A. Child domains can view but not edit dashboards that originate from an ancestor domain.
  • B. Child domains have access to only a limited set of widgets from ancestor domains.
  • C. Only the administrator of the top ancestor domain can view dashboards.
  • D. Child domains cannot view dashboards that originate from an ancestor domain.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
What are two application layer preprocessors? (Choose two.)

  • A. CIFS
  • B. IMAP
  • C. SSL
  • D. DNP3
  • E. ICMP

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two statements about bridge-group interfaces in Cisco FTD are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The BVI IP address must be in a separate subnet from the connected network.
  • B. Bridge groups are supported in both transparent and routed firewall modes.
  • C. Bridge groups are supported only in transparent firewall mode.
  • D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection echo packets are allowed through the FTD when using bridge-group members.
  • E. Each directly connected network must be on the same subnet.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-710 dumps! All 300-710 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/300-710-dumps.html (0 New Questions)


To know more about the 300-710, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 300-710 Dumps, Download 300-710 pdf, 300-710 VCE, 300-710 pass4sure, examcollection 300-710