350-080 Guide

Tactics to 350-080 exam

Ucertify.com gives you totally free dumps for Cisco Cisco exam. Many of us are the simply one website that products with all the Cisco 350-080 exam products. As the same with the actual Cisco exam, each of our Cisco Cisco exam braindumps are in multiple-choice. Free downloadable Cisco 350-080 exam questions along with verified answers that reflect the real exam.

2021 Dec 350-080 p4s:

Q71. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the capability that the FCoE setting allows?

A. configures the FEX to send FCoE traffic only to this switch

B. allows mapped VLAN-VSAN traffic to reach the FEX

C. configures FEX for A-B SAN capabilities

D. allows interface Ethernet 101/1/1 to exchange DCBX information

Answer: A


Q72. What are the four vPath packet flow steps? (Choose four.)

A. perform flow lookups

B. intercept packets on service enabled ports

C. run packets through the vPath flow manager

D. classify the packets

E. flow manager emits an action for the packets

F. enforce the action determined by the flow manager

Answer: B,C,E,F


Q73. Which mode must the Cisco MDS VSAN be configured for so that it interoperates correctly with a Brocade Fibre Channel switch that is configured for interop mode?

A. interop mode 2

B. interop mode 1

C. native mode

D. interop mode 4

E. interop mode 3

Answer: B


Q74. Which statement is true about "full state backup" in a Cisco Unified Computing System?

A. An XML file containing all details of the system, including IP address and cluster details

B. A binary file containing only service profiles, pools, and other items configured after initial configuration

C. A binary file containing all details of the system, including IP address and cluster details

D. An XML file containing only service profiles, pools, and other items configured after initial configuration

E. A text file with the NX-OS running configuration

Answer: C


Q75. On the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch, Control Plane Policing is enforced on which component?

A. The supervisor module enforces CoPP before out-of-policy traffic reaches the CPU

B. The fabric modules enforce CoPP in the fabric before out-of-policy traffic reaches the CPU

C. The linecards enforce CoPP locally before out-of-policy traffic reaches the CPU

D. The egress virtual output queue enforces CoPP locally before out-of-policy traffic reaches the CPU

Answer: C


Rebirth ccie 350-080:

Q76. The vPC peer-gateway capability allows a vPC switch to act as the active gateway for packets that are addressed to the router MAC address of the vPC peer. This feature enables local forwarding of such packets without the need to cross the vPC peer link. 

Which statements are true about the vPC peer-gateway? (Choose two.)

A. The vPC peer-gateway feature is enabled by default.

B. The vPC peer-gateway feature can be configured globally under the vPC domain submode.

C. Enabling the peer-gateway feature automatically disables IP redirects on all interface VLANs mapped over a vPC VLAN to avoid generation of IP redirect messages for packets switched through the peer gateway router.

D. The vPC peer-gateway feature only works with HSRP protocol.

Answer: B,C


Q77. Which policy determines what happens to local data and to the BIOS settings on a server during the discovery process and when the server is disassociated from a service profile?

A. boot policy and BIOS policy

B. disk scrub and boot policy

C. BIOS setting scrub, boot policy, and BIOS policy

D. disk scrub and BIOS setting scrub

Answer: D


Q78. Your organization is purchasing Cisco devices as well as non-Cisco devices for switching.

Which three statements are correct about connecting Cisco devices to a non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud? (Choose three.)

A. Because Cisco devices transmit BPDUs to the SSTP multicast MAC address on VLANs other than the native VLAN of the trunk, non-Cisco devices do not recognize these frames as BPDUs and flood them on all ports in the corresponding VLAN.

B. Cisco devices connected to the non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud receive these flooded BPDUs. This BPDU reception allows Cisco switches to maintain a per-VLAN spanning tree topology across a cloud of non-Cisco 802.1Q devices.

C. The non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud that separates the Cisco devices is treated as a single broadcast segment between all devices connected to the non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud through 802.1Q trunks.

D. Because Cisco devices transmit BPDUs using the industry standard IEEE 802.1D spanning tree multicast MAC address (01-80-C2-00-00-00), the non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud will seamlessly participate in spanning tree protocol.

E. Only layer 3 connections will work between Cisco devices and non-Cisco 802.1 cloud.

F. Additional equipment will be needed to transmit traffic between Cisco devices and non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud direct connectivity is not possible

Answer: A,B,C


Q79. Which statement describes the below output from an MDS switch?

Flow ID. 44

Initiator VSAN: 200

Initiator WWN: 50:06:04:8a: cc: 19:12: db

Target VSAN: 200

Target WWN: 50:06:04:8c: de: ad: be: ef

Target LUN: ALL LUNs

Acceleration enabled

Write-Acceleration Buffers: 1024

Configuration Status: flow verification failed

A. The zone containing both the initiator and target does not exist

B. The zone set has not been activated

C. The target is not logged into the fabric

D. The pWWN used for the target is invalid

Answer: C


Q80. What is the difference between the Ethanalyzer and the SPAN feature in Cisco NX-OS?

A. The Ethanalyzer captures control-plane traffic, while SPAN captures all traffic.

B. The Ethanalyzer captures all traffic including control-plane traffic, while SPAN captures only the control-plane traffic.

C. The Ethanalyzer captures only data traffic, while SPAN captures all traffic.

D. The Ethanalyzer captures only control traffic, while SPAN captures data traffic.

Answer: A


To know more about the 350-080, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 350-080 Dumps, Download 350-080 pdf, 350-080 VCE, 350-080 pass4sure, examcollection 350-080