350-080 Guide

Foolproof 350-080 vce 2014 tips

High quality of 350-080 dumps materials and class for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 350-080 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

2021 Jan ccie dc 350-080:

Q191. The persistent storage service (PSS) is used by which function?

A. storage of log files across reloads of the system

B. storage of license files in the backplane EEPROM

C. storage of the process-specific state for stateful process recovery

D. storage of core dump files from crashed processes

Answer: C


Q192. VLAN configuration using DCNM can be completed by which two supported methods? (Choose two.)

A. Copy and paste the VLAN, along with its VLAN ID, name, type, admin state, and admin status, from one device to another.

B. Create a single VLAN or a range of VLANs.

C. A VLAN is created only after choosing File > Deploy to apply changes.

D. After a VLAN is created, it requires the state to be enabled.

E. Modify the existing VLAN by choosing Interface > VLAN > VLAN Settings.

Answer: A,B


Q193. On a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch, what is the purpose of this command?

Switch# config terminal

switch(config)# mac address-table learning-mode conversational vlan 1-10

switch(config)#

A. Enable conversational learning on FabricPath vlans 1-10 for F-Series module

B. Enable FabricPath protocol on VLANs 1–10

C. No need for this command as conversational learning is enabled by default for all VLANs.

D. Enable conversational learning on Classical Ethernet VLAN for F-Series module

Answer: A


Q194. Which statement describes multihop FCoE function when an FCoE switch receives an FCoE frame from the directly connected FCoE host?

A. The switch receives the FCoE frame and forwards it to another switch over its VE port.

B. The switch receives the FCoE frame, deapsulates it, and sends the Fibre Channel frame to the fabric over its Fibre Channel uplink port.

C. The switch receives the FCoE frame, deapsulates it, and sends the Fibre Channel frame to the Fibre Channel target over its Fibre Channel port.

D. The switch receives the FCoE frame and forwards it to another FCoE device over its VN port.

Answer: A


Q195. Virtual PortChannels (vPCs) allow links that are physically connected to two different Cisco switches to appear to a third downstream device as coming from a single device and as part of a single port channel. Which of the following are components of a Virtual PortChannel system? (Choose four)

A. Two peer devices: the vPC peers of which one is primary and one is secondary and are part of a vPC domain.

B. A Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet link called peer-keepalive link to resolve dual-active scenarios

C. A redundant 10 Gigabit Ethernet PortChannel called a peer link to carry traffic from one system to the other when needed

D. vPC member ports forming the PortChannel

E. A dot1q trunk between the vPC peers

F. A management port that can be used as peer-keepalive link to resolve dual-active scenarios.

Answer: A,B,C,D


Leading cisco ccie 350-080:

Q196. Refer to the exhibit.

You configured a port on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch as a trunk port. Which VLANs are allowed on the trunk port based on the port configuration in the exhibit?

A. No VLANs are allowed by default. Use the switchport trunk allowed vlan 1-4094 command to allow all VLANs.

B. Only Native VLAN 1 will be allowed.

C. VLANs 1 to 3967, and 4048 to 4094 are allowed.

D. VLANs 1 to 3900, and 4048 to 4094 are allowed.

E. VLANs 1 to 4094 are allowed.

Answer: C


Q197. Which of the following is a feature of Fabric Extender?

A. The Fabric Extender provides two user queues for its QoS support, one for all no-drop classes and one for all drop classes.

B. The class-all-flood and class-ip-multicast class maps are used on the Fabric Extender.

C. The Fabric Extender inherits the CoS configured on the upstream switch.

D. For a Cisco Nexus 2248PQ 10GE Fabric Extender, all fabric interfaces can be bundled into a single fabric port channel.

Answer: A


Q198. Refer to the exhibit.

The Cisco UCS domain is operating in switching mode. A network administrator notices that no traffic is traversing the uplinks on Fabric Interconnect B (Path C).

Which actions might be used to change this behavior?

A. Fix the port channel configuration between Fabric Interconnect B and Nexus 5548 B as the port channel IDs do not match.

B. Modify the bridge priority on the fabric interconnects so that one of the Nexus 5548s will always be the root bridge.

C. Modify the bridge priority on the Nexus 5548s so that one of them will always be the root bridge.

D. Modify the port priorities on the fabric interconnect uplinks (Paths B and C) so that they are a higher priority than ports Eth1/4 and Eth1/9 (Path D).

E. This is an invalid configuration as Cisco UCS fabric interconnects cannot be directly connected.

Answer: C


Q199. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches are best positioned at which layer?

A. access layer, as an end-of -row switch for FCIP and iSCSI aggregation

B. distribution layer, with multiples of 10 Gb/s ports

C. access layer, as a top-of - rack switch for server I/O consolidation with FCoE

D. aggregation layer, supporting virtual security and application services

Answer: C


Q200. Refer to the exhibit.

ABC company has successfully implemented the smart call home. Which three configuration components for CallHome are mandatory? (Choose three.)

A. periodic inventory interval

B. alert group to collect output

C. destination profile

D. email server and from email address

E. contact information

F. system contact

Answer: C,D,E


To know more about the 350-080, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 350-080 Dumps, Download 350-080 pdf, 350-080 VCE, 350-080 pass4sure, examcollection 350-080