350-601 Guide

Up To The Immediate Present 350-601 Actual Exam For Implementing And Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies Certification

Examcollection offers free demo for 350-601 exam. "Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies", also known as 350-601 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 350-601 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 350-601 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 350-601 exams and revised by experts!

Online 350-601 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which adjacency server configuration makes two OTV edge devices located in the same site bring up the dual- site adjacency?

  • A. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • B. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • C. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • D. 350-601 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
Which statement about the ERSPAN configuration in this environment is true?

  • A. The session number of the source of ERSPAN spanned traffic must have a session ID of 47 for the traffic analyzer to receive the traffic.
  • B. Host B is the source of ERSPAN spanned traffic and host A is the traffic analyzer.
  • C. The session number of the source of ERSPAN spanned traffic must have a session ID of 48 for the traffic analyzer to receive the traffic.
  • D. Host A is the source of ERSPAN spanned traffic and host B is the traffic analyzer.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What is an advantage of streaming telemetry over SNMP?

  • A. on-change traps sent to a receiver
  • B. periodic push-based subscription messages
  • C. periodic polling of the device status
  • D. MD5-based authentication on polling

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
A network engineer is setting up a multihomed OTV network. The first site has been set up with a primary and secondary adjacency server.
Which configuration must be added on the remote OTV AEDs site? A.

  • A. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • B. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • C. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • D. 350-601 dumps exhibit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
What is the outcome of this command when the EPLD is updated on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch?

  • A. displays the compatibility of the EPLD upgrade and the image in the bootflash
  • B. shows a simulated upgrade of the EPLD
  • C. upgrades the EPLD on the switch disruptively
  • D. displays the impact of the upgrade on the operation of the switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two hypervisors does Cisco HyperFlex support? (Choose two.)

  • A. OpenStack
  • B. Citrix XenServer
  • C. VMware vSphere
  • D. RedHat KVM
  • E. Microsoft Hyper-V

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
An engineer is implementing zoning on two Cisco MDS switches. After the implementation is finished, E Ports that connect the two Cisco MDS switches become isolated. What is wrong with the implementation?

  • A. Zones are local to the MDS switch and name service must be used to activate the connection between E Ports.
  • B. Different zone set names must be configured on both MDS switches.
  • C. Zones must have the same name on both MDS switches for the E Ports to function.
  • D. E Ports on both MDS switches must be configured as F Ports for the zoning to function.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement about the MAC address that the FCoE Initialization Protocol chooses for use by an E-Node in an FCoE implementation is true?

  • A. The FCoE Initialization Protocol uses a 24-bit FC-MAP and concatenates a 24-bit Fibre Channel ID to create a fabric-provided MAC address.
  • B. The FCoE Initialization Protocol uses the burned-in MAC address of the converged network adapter for all FCoE operations.
  • C. FCoE does not use a MAC addres
  • D. The FCoE Initialization Protocol is used to acquire a Fibre Channel ID, and the address is used for all FCoE communications in the same way as Fibre Channel Protocol.
  • E. The FCoE Initialization Protocol uses 01.00.0C as the first 24 bits of the MAC address and appends a 24-bit Fibre Channel ID to derive a full 48- bit FCoE MAC address.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer is asked to use SaaS to manage Cisco computing.
Which two items are needed to accomplish the task? (Choose two.)

  • A. Intersight
  • B. UCS Central
  • C. Device/Claim ID
  • D. Node name/Serial Number
  • E. UCS Manager

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two components should be checked when a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch fails to boot using POAP? (Choose two.)

  • A. POAP feature license
  • B. DHCP server to bootstrap IP information
  • C. image noted in the script file against switch bootflash
  • D. script signed with security key
  • E. TFTP server that contains the configuration script

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 11
An engineer is implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch.
Which action must be taken?

  • A. NPIV must be enabled on the upstream switch.
  • B. The FCNS database must be disabled in the fabric.
  • C. A port channel must be configured to the upstream switch.
  • D. All switches in the fabric must be Cisco MDS switches.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
An engineer is configuring a backup operation on the existing Cisco UCS environment using a logical configuration.
Which configuration is expected to be saved by using this backup type?

  • A. systems
  • B. roles
  • C. servers
  • D. service profiles

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
A customer has a requirement to deploy a cloud service and needs to have full control over the underlying OS, data and applications.
Which cloud model meets this requirement?

  • A. MaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. SaaS
  • D. IaaS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Port security is enabled on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch.
Which statement is true?

  • A. Port security can be enabled only globally and affects all VSANs.
  • B. Any devices currently logged in must be added manually to the device database.
  • C. Auto-learning is always enabled automatically when port security is enabled.
  • D. Cisco Fabric Services must be disabled before enabling port security.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A server engineer wants to control power usage on a Cisco UCS C-Series rack server down to the component level.
Which two components support specific power limits? (Choose two.)

  • A. storage controller
  • B. network controller
  • C. processor
  • D. graphic card
  • E. memory

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the benefit of adding Cisco HyperFlex Hardware Acceleration Cards to a HyperFlex deployment?

  • A. increased compression efficiency
  • B. increased network throughput
  • C. GPU acceleration
  • D. offline encryption acceleration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
What is an advantage of NFS as compared to Fibre Channel?

  • A. NFS removes the impact of IP overhead.
  • B. NFS enables thin provisioning for LUNs.
  • C. NFS provides direct access to the underlying storage hardware.
  • D. NFS provides the dynamic allocation of storage capacity.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
An engineer is configuring VNTag between a virtualized server and a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series switch. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:
350-601 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
350-601 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
Which command reduces the amount of time it takes to complete the ISSU on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch that has dual supervisor modules and two I/O modules?

  • A. install all epld bootflash:<image> parallel
  • B. install all kickstart <image> system <image> parallel
  • C. install all kickstart <image> system <image>
  • D. install all epld bootflash: <image>

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
An engineer is asked to manage a large-scale data center and collect information from multiple Cisco NX-OS devices using Cisco NX-OS Data Management Engine model.
Which technology should be used to accomplish this goal?

  • A. NETCONF
  • B. NX Yang
  • C. NX-API REST
  • D. JSON-RPC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
An engineer is duplicating an existing Cisco UCS setup at a new site.
What are two characteristics of a logical configuration backup of a Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.)

  • A. contains the configured organizations and locales
  • B. contains the VLAN and VSAN configurations
  • C. contains the AAA and RBAC configurations
  • D. contains all of the configurations
  • E. contains a file with an extension tgz that stores all of the configurations

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 22
What is required for using Puppet in a Cisco NX-OS environment?

  • A. OpenNP
  • B. XML management interface
  • C. NX-API
  • D. Open Agent Container

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
A network architect is asked to design and manage geographically distributed data centers across cities and decides to use a Multi-Site Orchestrator deployment. How many orchestrators should be deployed?

  • A. 5
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the storage technologies from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:
350-601 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
350-601 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 25
Which two methods are available to manage an ACI REST API session authentication when a user is unauthenticated? (Choose two.)

  • A. POST to aaaUserLogin
  • B. GET to aaaListDomains
  • C. GET aaaRefresh
  • D. DELETE to aaaLogout
  • E. POST to aaaLogin

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Thanks for reading the newest 350-601 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com 350-601 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/350-601-dumps/ (0 Q&As Dumps)


To know more about the 350-601, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 350-601 Dumps, Download 350-601 pdf, 350-601 VCE, 350-601 pass4sure, examcollection 350-601