3v0-732 Guide

The Renewal Guide To 3v0-732 Free Practice Exam

Cause all that matters here is passing the VMware 3v0-732 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 3v0-732 VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation Design Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify 3v0-732 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free demo questions for VMware 3v0-732 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
The architect for a vRealize Automation project met with the IT team and identified the following requirements:
1. Fine grained logging and monitoring of all events
2. 99.99% SLA of the custom portal
3. Utilize built-in functionality
4. HIPAA Compliance
5. API calls to vRA and NSX
6. Custom Portal
7. Ability for 150 concurrent DEM wokflows
To which infrastructure quality would the ‘Ability for 150 concurrent DEM workflows’ technical requirement map?

  • A. Manageability
  • B. Recoverability
  • C. Security
  • D. Performance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
The operations team is receiving three new interns from the New College Associate program. The interns should be able to connect and work in the company’s vRealize Automation environment while maintaining compliance with corporate safety and security regulations.
Which recommendation should the architect make to meet the needs of the scenario?

  • A. Add the Interns to the operations group entitlemen
  • B. Remove the interns’ access to non-essential actions.
  • C. Create a new entitlement for the internship progra
  • D. Grant access to relevant services and all actions for a business group assigned to the software architect.
  • E. Add the Interns to the operations group entitlement for a business group assigned to the software architect.
  • F. Create a new entitlement for the internship progra
  • G. Grant access to all catalog items and all essential actions.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A company runs a fast-growing international business and wants to be able to dynamically deploy to crossregion data centers being added or expanded around the globe every three to six months.
What is the recommended approach to achieve this goal?

  • A. Leverage the data center locations XML file to maintain all data center locations.
  • B. Use the vRealize CloudClient to manage provisioned machines.
  • C. Deploy a different virtualization proxy agent in each data center location.
  • D. Target a different company region in every data center location.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
An architect has been asked to design a machine blueprint for the development team. The machine(s) of each deployment must contain dynamically-assigned unique IP’s that could be reached by the resources on the corporate network.
Which type of network should the architect recommend for this blueprint?

  • A. On-Demand NAT Network
  • B. Existing Network
  • C. On-Demand Routed Network
  • D. On-Demand Load Balancer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A company is in the initial stage of planning a vRealize Automation project for its cloud datacenter.
It wants to provide self-service provisioning of applications based on templates created by IT and application subject matter experts.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit Security policy will be predefined by the security team and applied dynamically as new application instances are provisioned.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The existing private cloud infrastructure will be utilized to host this, along with existing Active Directory and other common infrastructure such as the enterprise IP address management system.
Which are two design constraints in this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. There may be insufficient capacity.
  • B. The existing IP address management system must be used.
  • C. There are existing DNS and NTP servers.
  • D. No further ESXi hosts can be added.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
An architect is tasked with designing a multi-region Software Defined Data Center (SDDC) deployment. The operations team has mandated that the solution enable real-time logging for all automation components. The architect makes a design decision to use a vRealize Log Insight cluster in each region, consisting of a total of three nodes.
Which three data sources are required to be in scope? (Choose three.)

  • A. vRealize Automation Appliance
  • B. NSX Manager, NSX Controller instances and NSX Edge instances
  • C. vRealize Operations Manager
  • D. vRealize Orchestrator
  • E. vRealize IaaS Server

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 7
A company is currently experiencing long infrastructure provisioning times, given that the process to ask, review, approve and deploy their services is manual with many people involved. It is considering vRealize Automation as a resolution, but it wants to better understand how much resources it is going to need.
Which three should the architect consider when determining the appropriate vRealize Automation deployment size for this environment? (Choose three.)

  • A. number of managed machines
  • B. number of concurrent machine provisions
  • C. number of catalog items
  • D. number of blueprints
  • E. number of endpoints

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 8
The lead architect for a teaching hospital in Seattle is planning the deployment of a highly-distributed Cloud Management Platform based on VMware vRealize Automation. The design must include log aggregation and analytics for in-depth troubleshooting and analysis when issues arise and ensure a seamless experience for the operations teams.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The organization must use vRealize Log Insight for log aggregation and analysis.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The organization currently uses vRealize Operations for monitoring, alerting and capacity management.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The design will use external vRealize Orchestrator Appliances.
Match the actions to the components. Some of the components may be associated with more than one action.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
3V0-732 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements are true regarding a vRealize Automation appliance configured for high availability? (Choose two.)

  • A. The vRealize Automation appliance supports active-active high availability for all components except the appliance database.
  • B. The appliance database is automatically clustered within the vRealize Automation appliance and failover is a manual operation.
  • C. The vRealize Automation appliance supports active-active high availability for all components including the appliance database.
  • D. Since the appliance database is automatically clustered within the vRealize Automation appliance, failover is an automated operation.

Answer: AD

Explanation:
Reference https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/7.4/com.vmware.vrA.install.upgrade.doc/GUID- 71F3A54E-F054-4255-9F7A-E58774B81D95.html

NEW QUESTION 10
An architect has been tasked with designing a blueprint containing web, application and database machines utilizing NSX for networking.
Upon provisioning, network traffic must be automatically restricted to allow:
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The web server to communicate only to the application server
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The application server to communicate to both the web and database servers
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The database server to be blocked from communicating to the other servers
Which two methods could the architect use to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

  • A. Assign an appropriate security group to the entitled items or entitled service within the entitlement.
  • B. Add an appropriate security group to the blueprint from within the blueprint properties, under NSXSettings.
  • C. Create or update an appropriate security group within NSX to include the provisioned machines.
  • D. Specify an appropriate security group in the blueprint and assign it to each machine.
  • E. Use an Event Broker subscription to ensure that provisioned machines are receiving the appropriate security group assignment.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
An Internet Service Provider requires the use of vRealize Automation to create blueprints and application services. It must catalog the blueprints once and share across multiple tenants in order to maintain standards
and avoid rework.
Which statement is true about blueprints and application services?

  • A. Blueprints and application services CANNOT be shared across tenants.
  • B. Blueprints CANNOT be shared across tenants, but application services can be shared.
  • C. Blueprints and application services can be shared across tenants.
  • D. Application services can be shared across tenants, but blueprints CANNOT be shared.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Development team members would like to deploy multiple software packages within a blueprint. One of these software packages, Tax Processing 1.0, has licensing requirements. Any member of the finance team can authorize the installation per request, but the entire team must be notified.
Which approval policies would satisfy this request?
3V0-732 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
An architect was tasked with providing a temporary vRealize Automation instance for a test environment that includes a single vRealize Automation appliance and an IaaS server that includes a SQL database instance.
After testing is complete, the architect is tasked to convert the existing instance into a distributed,
load-balanced instance to be used for production. Which design solution would best address this request?
3V0-732 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A company with a full vRealize solution stack deployment has recently been considering the Amazon Web Services (EC2) offering. The vRealize Automation architect is being tasked with integrating the Amazon test account with its environment for testing.
What would be the easiest way to complete this integration without adding any risks to the production environment?

  • A. Deploy a vCenter 6.0 appliance in Amazon and connect it as an endpoint to vRealize Automation.
  • B. Create an Openstack endpoint and connect it to Amazon’s cloud.
  • C. Use the Amazon EC2 endpoint using a restricted access key for a test environment.
  • D. Use the vRealize Orchestrator Plug-in for Amazon Web Services to create an Amazon EC2 endpoint using a restricted access key for a test environment.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
An architect is tasked with designing a solution to satisfy the following requirements for vSphere Machine provisioning:
3V0-732 dumps exhibit All business groups share the same vCenter template.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit Based on the user selected application name, a corresponding vCenter customization specification should be selected. If no match is found, the business group’s default customization specification should be used.
Which two solutions could meet these requirements?
3V0-732 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A company has deployed vRealize Automation into its production environment and now wants to integrate it with different components of its infrastructure through the REST API.
What are three services provided by the REST API? (Choose three.)

  • A. Blueprint Service
  • B. Forms Service
  • C. Monitoring Service
  • D. Portal Service
  • E. Approval Service

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 17
The security team at a company wants to allow architects to leverage existing and on-demand security components for their vSphere environment.
What are the minimum infrastructure components and/or extensibility add-ons required to achieve this goal?

  • A. One vSphere and one NSX endpoint, plus the NSX plug-in for the vSphere Web Client.
  • B. One vSphere, one vRealize Orchestrator and one NSX endpoint.
  • C. One vSphere and one NSX endpoint, plus the ReST API plug-in for vRealize Orchestrator.
  • D. One vSphere and one vRealize Orchestrator endpoint, plus the NSX plug-in for vRealize Orchestrator.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
A company has recently implemented a DevOps strategy amongst the development and operations teams. In the second phase of the project, it needs to apply the same best practices of version control, unit testing, and continuous delivery to its vSphere infrastructure.
Considering the scenario, which two statements are true regarding the solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. Content changes for the infrastructure generally flow from development to multiple test and production environments and are often developed separately by different team members and then merged into a shared environment.
  • B. Infrastructure content is usually binary, and this makes it difficult to use a source control system to handle updates and merge
  • C. A different tool must be used to manage these requirements.
  • D. Multiple steps of imports and exports of infrastructure contents are required for a single change to propagate through the release pipeline from development to production.
  • E. Once the movement of such content between environments is automated, consistent results are guaranteed for the deployment of infrastructure components.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
A company is currently reviewing all of its security roles and permissions due to a compliance audit. It needs to specify which roles are tenant-specific and which are system-wide.
Which two roles are system-wide? (Choose two.)

  • A. Services architect
  • B. Approval administrator
  • C. IaaS administrator
  • D. Fabric administrator
  • E. Application architect
  • F. System administrator

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 20
A bank has requested assistance with developing a backup design for its vRealize Automation platform. They would like system backups to be crash-consistent in the event of an outage.
What are three guidelines that should be followed when planning these backups? (Choose three.)

  • A. Minimize the number of active transactions before beginning a backu
  • B. Plan a regular backup for when the system is least active.
  • C. For non-virtual workloads, back up installation directories as required.
  • D. When backing up the complete system, back up all instances of the vRealize Automation appliance and databases as close to each other as possible, preferably within seconds.
  • E. Create a backup of instances of the vRealize Automation appliance and the IaaS components when updating certificates.
  • F. When backing up the complete system, back up all instances of the vRealize Automation appliance one at a time to preserve availability.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 21
The development team has decided to move its 12-node application into its vRealize Automation environment.
There are several teams of developers all working on the same application, so the traffic needs to be separated from the other teams.
Since the application has no dependencies outside of itself, what could be done to address the needs of this scenario?

  • A. Create a separate logical network and add it to the development reservation.
  • B. Create a new NSX routed network using a /28 netmask and add it to the development reservation.
  • C. Create an NSX One-To-One NAT network and add it to the development reservation.
  • D. Create an NSX One-To-Many NAT network and enable the DHCP feature and add it to the developmentreservation.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
An architect has been tasked with designing a vRealize Automation blueprint that includes Linux machines. The design includes a requirement that all newly-created machines be added to the corporate DNS.
Which two design specifications will address the needs of this scenario?

  • A. Use custom properties on each machine within the blueprint that provides the details for adding the machine to the corporate DNS.
  • B. Create an Event Broker subscription that runs an appropriate vRealize Orchestrator workflow during anappropriate machine lifecycle state.
  • C. Add and configure the appropriate XaaS component into the machine blueprint.
  • D. Create an XaaS blueprint that adds the machine to DNS and then builds the machine.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 23
An administrator maintains multiple tenants on a vRealize Automation environment. Consumers of Tenant B have requested to modify their current tenant architecture from the default to incorporate their own mail servers so that their user base can respond to notifications for completing work items and approvals. Consumers of Tenant A insist that no change be made to their current mail settings.
Which design changes are required to the architecture to meet the requirements for both tenants?

  • A. Log in to the default tenant as administrator and under the Administration tab, select Email Servers, then add and configure the additional new mail servers.
  • B. Log in to Tenant B as a tenant administrator and under the Administration tab, select each mail server and click Override Global, then configure the requested new mail servers.
  • C. Log in to the default tenant as administrator and under the Administration tab, select Tenant B, then add and configure the requested new mail servers for the tenant.
  • D. Log in to Tenant B as an IaaS administrator and grant approval administrator privileges to the required user base of the tenant.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 3v0-732 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/3v0-732/ (New 56 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 3v0-732, click here.

Tagged as : VMware 3v0-732 Dumps, Download 3v0-732 pdf, 3v0-732 VCE, 3v0-732 pass4sure, examcollection 3v0-732