640-792 Guide

Key benefits of tptech 640-792

Once you acquire our 640-792 exam dumps, you are going to receive the practice questions as well as answers in two forms. One is printable Pdf format along with the other is downloadable Test Motor format. Absolutely no other internet site can provide your high standard involving accuracy and good quality of Cisco Cisco exam questions as well as answers. You will find every one of the necessary understanding points regarding the 640-792 exam in the Cisco Cisco practice braindumps. You are going to go beyond your passing score after using our Cisco online training check. You can require a practice test just before buy the Cisco Cisco products. Therefore you can pay more attention for the weak points within later study. Using the 640-792 dumps study guide may make your preparation easier.

2021 Sep 640-792 tptech pdf:

Q11. Which Cisco TelePresence System component controls the light shrouds on a Cisco TelePresence 3010 or 3210 system? 

A. Audio/Video Expansion Box. 

B. Cisco TelePresence System Secondary Codec/ 

C. Auxiliary Control Unit. 

D. Dimmer Box. 

Answer: D 


Q12. What is the purpose of the Secondary Codec? 

A. It provides video for optional external data displays. 

B. It processes the video for the left and right cameras and displays. 

C. It processes the audio from the attached microphones and passes it to the Primary Codec. 

D. It performs the call management functions for the system. 

Answer: B 


Q13. What size and type of tool, if any, is required to adjust the up/down tilt of the camera for the CTS-3010? 

A. 0.9 mm Allen wrench 

B. #1 Phillips screwdriver 

C. 15 mm Allen wrench 

D. No tool is necessary, the tit can be adjusted by hand 

Answer: A 


Q14. How many microphones can you directly connect to a Generation 2 Primary Codec (CTS- CODEC- PRI-G2)? 

A. 1 

B. 3 

C. 6 

D. 9 

Answer: D 


Q15. After replacing the Primary Codec, which two of the following components require setting to be saved on the new Codec? (Choose two) 

A. White balance of camera(s) 

B. Projector or presentation monitor for collaboration 

C. Color temperature of display(s) or light(s) 

D. Speaker(s) 

Answer: A, D 


640-792 training

Latest tptech 640-792:

Q16. Which username and  password should you  use to perform a  password recovery on the Primary Codec from the SSH console? 

A. admin/cisco 

B. pwrecovery/pwreset 

C. default/admin 

D. password/password 1 

Answer: B 


Q17. Which size and type of tool is required to loosen the screws that allow rotational adjustment of the CTS-3010 cameras? 

A. #1 Phillips screwdriver 

B. 5.0 mm Allen wrench 

C. #3 Phillips screwdriver D. 

3.0 mm Allen wrench 

Answer: D 


Q18. For the CTS-3200 and 3210, how far should the top of the large target be placed from the top of the small target when conducting final focus on the camera? 

A. 5 feet (1.52 m) from the top of the small target 

B. 7 feet (2.13m) from the top of the small target 

C. 10 feet (3.05 m) from the top of the small target 

D. 12 feet (3 66 m) from the top of the small target 

Answer: A 


Q19. Which Cisco TelePresence Solution component allows for multiparty calls? 

A. Cisco TelePresence Recording Server 

B. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch 

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

D. Cisco TelePresence manager 

Answer: D 


Q20. The Auxiliary Control Unit controls which of the following? 

A. Audio/Video connection 

B. Microphones for the participants in the second row 

C. Camera 

D. Light fixtures and projectors 

Answer: D 


To know more about the 640-792, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 640-792 Dumps, Download 640-792 pdf, 640-792 VCE, 640-792 pass4sure, examcollection 640-792