644-906 Guide

How to pass 644-906 vce in Aug 2021

Vivid of 644-906 practice exam materials and braindumps for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 644-906 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR - (IMTXR) exam Today!

2021 Aug 644-906 questions:

Q11. Refer to the exhibit. 


Based on the configuration, which two statements are true for RTR1? (Choose two.) 

A. SNMP traps that are going out on TenGigE 0/0/0/0 will be dropped. 

B. SNMP polling that is coming through interface TenGigE 0/0/0/0 will be dropped. 

C. The Telnet connection that is coming through MgmtEth0/RSP0/CPU0/0 will be dropped. 

D. TACACS traffic that is originating from RTR1 and going through TenGigE 0/0/0/0 will be dropped. 

E. The SSH connection that is coming through TenGigE 0/0/0/0 from host 5.5.5.5 will be accepted. 

Answer: B,E 


Q12. What is the correct command to copy the contents of the harddisk:/showtech folder to an FTP server? 

A. copy harddisk:/showtech location 0/RSP0/CPU0 ftp: 

B. copy harddisk:/showtech ftp: 

C. copy /recurse harddisk:/showtech location 0/RSP0/CPU0 ftp: 

D. copy /recurse harddisk:/showtech ftp: 

E. copy ftp: harddisk:/showtech 

Answer: C 


Q13. How many stages of switching are there on a Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router switch fabric? 

A. one 

B. three 

C. four 

D. eight 

Answer: A 


Q14. What is the cell size of the cells that traverse the switch fabric on the Cisco CRS-3? 

A. 128 bytes 

B. 136 bytes 

C. 144 bytes 

D. 200 bytes 

E. 288 bytes 

Answer: B 


Q15. Where is the LPTS policer applied? 

A. egress line-card egress queue 

B. egress line-card CPU 

C. route processor CPU 

D. distributed RP CPU 

E. ingress line card 

Answer: E 


644-906  practice exam

Renovate exam 644-906:

Q16. What are the two commands to show all log entries except BGP or configuration-related ones? (Choose two.) 

A. show log | excl [BGP,CONFIG] 

B. show log | excl BGP | excl CONFIG 

C. show log | excl (BGP,CONFIG) 

D. show log | excl "BGP|CONFIG" 

Answer: B,D 


Q17. Which command will show the IP address of a Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbor? 

A. show cdp 

B. show cdp entry 

C. show cdp interface 

D. show cdp neighbors 

Answer: B 


Q18. Which statement is false? 

A. The NTP stratum describes how many hops away that a system is from an authoritative time source. 

B. A Cisco IOS XR device can be directly connected to an atomic clock and provide a stratum 1 service. 

C. A Cisco IOS XR device can be configured as a stratum 1 master clock source. 

D. UTC is a global time scale that is distributed by atomic clocks over the Internet, over specialist long-wave radio transmissions, or with the Global Positioning System (GPS) network. 

Answer: B 


Q19. Which Cisco IOS XR only command will show the status of IPv4 interfaces that have been configured under the OSPF process? 

A. show ospf interface 

B. show ipv4 ospf interface 

C. show ip ospf interface 

D. show ospf interface all 

E. show ospfv3 interface 

F. show ospf address-family 

Answer: A 


Q20. In which mode can you check the power usage of a chassis? 

A. in EXEC mode 

B. in admin mode 

C. in both EXEC and admin mode 

D. in ROMMON mode 

E. in environmental mode 

Answer: B 


To know more about the 644-906, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 644-906 Dumps, Download 644-906 pdf, 644-906 VCE, 644-906 pass4sure, examcollection 644-906