644-906 Guide

Up to the immediate present 644-906: Pass4sure real resource from 1 to 18

Exam Code: 644-906 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR - (IMTXR)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 644-906 Exam.

2021 Mar 644-906 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Which Cisco IOS XR command would you use to view the actual traffic statistics of packets that are exiting the router in the different configured QoS queues on TenGigE 0/0/0/0 in Cisco IOS XR Software? 

A. show policy-map interface TenGigE 0/0/0/0 

B. show qos interface TenGigE 0/0/0/0 output 

C. show interface TenGigE 0/0/0/0 qos 

D. show interface TenGigE 0/0/0/0 policy-map output 

E. monitor interface TenGigE 0/0/0/0 

Answer: A 


Q2. Which Cisco IOS XR command sequence will load a specific configuration? 

A. (config)#load disk0:name.cfg 

B. #copy disk0:name.cfg running-confirguration 

C. #copy tftp://255.255.255.255/name.cfg 

D. #load commit changes <name> 

E. (config)#load commit <name> 

Answer: A 


Q3. Which of the following QoS criteria cannot be configured on a policy map that is applied in the ingress direction on a Cisco CRS-1 interface in Cisco IOS XR Software? 

A. bandwidth 

B. shape average 

C. random-detect 

D. police 

E. set qos-group 

F. priority 

Answer: A 


Q4. Which command will show the IP address of a Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbor? 

A. show cdp 

B. show cdp entry 

C. show cdp interface 

D. show cdp neighbors 

Answer: B 


Q5. Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the expected behavior for the following Cisco IOS XR config? 

A. The interface will have IPv6 address 10:10::1/64 only. 

B. The interface will have IPv6 address 20:20::1/64 only. 

C. The interface will have IPv6 address 10:10::1/64 and IPv6 address 20:20::1/64. 

D. The commit will fail. 

Answer: C 


Q6. Where are client interfaces terminated on the Cisco CRS-3? 

A. the modular services card 

B. the physical layer interface module(s) 

C. the switch fabric interface terminator 

D. the Service Processor 40 

E. the Service Processor 140 

Answer: B 


644-906 exam price

Rebirth 644-906 practice exam:

Q7. What are the two commands to show all log entries except BGP or configuration-related ones? (Choose two.) 

A. show log | excl [BGP,CONFIG] 

B. show log | excl BGP | excl CONFIG 

C. show log | excl (BGP,CONFIG) 

D. show log | excl "BGP|CONFIG" 

Answer: B,D 


Q8. Refer to the exhibit. 


Examine the configuration for AAA and the vty line. 

If the user attempts to connect to the router via an SSH session to the vty, which one is true? 

A. The user will be prompted for a username and password and can successfully log in using "user1" and "lab." The user will be a member of the user group operator. 

B. The user will be prompted only for a password and can successfully log in using the password "cisco." The user will be a member of the user group operator. 

C. The user will be prompted only for a password and can successfully log in using the password "cisco." The user will not be assigned any tasks. 

D. The user will be prompted for a username and password and can successfully log in using "user1" and "lab." The user will be a member of the user group root-system. 

E. The user will not be able to authenticate with this configuration. 

Answer: D 


Q9. What is the maximum long-term normal operating temperature of the Cisco CRS-1, ASR 9000 Series Routers, and XR 12000 Series Routers? 

A. 40C (104F) 

B. 50C (122F) 

C. 55C (131F) 

D. 65C (149F) 

Answer: A 


Q10. What is the effect of configuring "logging disable"? 

A. It will stop the router from sending logs to a syslog server. 

B. It will stop the router from displaying logs on a vty (Telnet or SSH) session. 

C. It will stop the router from displaying logs on a console session. 

D. It will stop the router from archiving logs to a local disk. 

Answer: C 


Q11. In order to retrieve information from the temperature sensors on the system, what are the two commands that should be invoked? (Choose two.) 

A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show version 

B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show platform 

C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show environment all 

D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show environment temperature 

E. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show platform 

Answer: C,D 


Q12. Which Cisco IOS XR show command is used to display the IPv4 BGP table? 

A. show bgp 

B. show bgp summary 

C. show bgp neighbors 

D. show route bgp 

E. show bgp vpnv4 

F. show bgp table 

Answer: A 


644-906 study guide

Accurate 644-906 exam topics:

Q13. The Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis Site Planning Guide suggests having 48 inches of clearance behind the chassis. What would definitely happen to the system if there were only 28 inches of clearance behind the Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis? 

A. The system would overheat due to inadequate airflow. 

B. The fabric card could not be exchanged if one failed. 

C. The modular services card (MSC) could not be exchanged if one failed. 

D. The fan tray could not be exchanged if one failed. 

Answer: D 


Q14. Which of the following configurations adds a community to routes that are matched on AS criteria? 

A. route-policy policy1 if as-path in set1 then set community (356:1000) endif end-policy 

B. route-policy policy1 if community in set1 then set community (356:1000) additive endif end-policy 

C. route-policy policy1 if as-path in set1 then set community (356:1000) additive endif end-policy 

D. route-policy policy1 if as-path neighbor-is set1 then set community (356:1000) additive endif end-policy 

Answer: C 


Q15. Which command will correctly deactivate asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0? 

A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin)#install remove disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0 

B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (config)#install deactivate smu location disk0: 

C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin-config)#deactivate disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0 

D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin)#install deactivate disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0 

E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 #asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0 disk0:deactivate sync 

Answer: D 


Q16. Which answer best summarizes the difference between p and px images, hfr-mini-p.vm-4.1.1 and hfr-mini-px.vm-4.1.1, respectively? 

A. P images can only support legacy hardware, while px images can only support new CRS-3 hardware. 

B. P images can use an SMU to operate as x86 images. 

C. P images can only support Power PC hardware, while px images can support both Power PC and Intel hardware in the same chassis. 

D. P and px images can both be installed on the same ROMMON version. 

E. P and px images are roughly the same because they are built to operate on the same system. 

Answer: C 


Q17. Which user privilege level is needed to create a nonowner SDR? 

A. root-system 

B. Cisco-support 

C. root-lr 

D. netadmin 

E. sysadmin 

Answer: A 


Q18. If the fpd.pie is installed but not activated and FPD Auto-Upgrade is enabled, which statement is true? 

A. The show hw-module fpd location all command will not work. 

B. The upgrade hw-module fpd all location all command will not work. 

C. The upgrade hw-module fpd all force location all command will force the fpd.pie to activate and upgrade all of the FPDs in the system. 

D. With FPD Auto-Upgrade enabled, the system will automatically upgrade all of the FPDs and ROMMONs that are flagged for upgrade upon reload. 

Answer: B 


To know more about the 644-906, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 644-906 Dumps, Download 644-906 pdf, 644-906 VCE, 644-906 pass4sure, examcollection 644-906