700-150 Guide

Update 700-150 Preparation Exams 2021

Want to know Testking 700-150 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales certification experience? Study Virtual Cisco 700-150 answers to Renovate 700-150 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 700-150 (Introduction to Cisco Sales) test on your first attempt.

Cisco 700-150 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
In terms of technical focus ("business alignment"), which is not a phase in this approach?

  • A. Discover
  • B. Propose
  • C. Design
  • D. Purchase

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Customers are investing in uncompromised security of which 3 areas?

  • A. WAN, Cloud, Mobility
  • B. Cloud, Mobility and LAN
  • C. DC, Access and WAN
  • D. WAN, LAN, Cloud

Answer: AExplanation:

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/software/one-software/one-overviewdeck. pdf

NEW QUESTION 3
Which is the management component in Cisco's intent based networking solution?

  • A. UCS Director
  • B. UCS Central
  • C. DNA Center
  • D. CloudCenter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following are included in Cisco's portfolio of converged infrastructure solutions?

  • A. VersaStack.VxBlock.FlexStack.andFlexPod
  • B. FlashStack.VersaStack.HyperFlex.andVxBlock
  • C. HyperFlex.FlexPod.FlexStack.andVxBlock
  • D. HyperFlex.Talos.VxBlock.andVersaStack

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What is a key benefit of Cisco's hybrid services for collaboration?

  • A. Customers can utilize conferencing solutions with Cisco Webex while retaining control of their collaboration services.
  • B. Cisco manages all collaboration services so a customer's IT resources can focus on strategic priorities.
  • C. Customers can choose multiple types of collaboration endpoints.
  • D. Customers gain the benefit of Cisco Hosted Collaboration Solution services while retaining ownership and control of their collaboration services.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Cisco Fog Data Services are software services that deliver edge analytics, control, and security for data in the fog. Which of the following is not a feature or benefit?

  • A. Network compliance
  • B. Analytics at the network edge
  • C. Application control of loT sensors
  • D. Security and privacy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which program requites partners to offer at least two cloud or managed services based on Cisco technology?

  • A. Cisco CMSP Advanced
  • B. Cisco Specializations
  • C. Cisco Solution Partner Program
  • D. Cisco CMSP Express

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What tool helps the Cisco Business Architect to gain and leverage their knowledge of the customer's business?

  • A. Collaborative Business Model
  • B. Solution Architecture Design Map
  • C. Business Model Canvas
  • D. Customer Requirement Map

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
how long is the average time to detection of a security threat for Cisco customer?

  • A. 28 days
  • B. 3 days
  • C. 17 days
  • D. 100 days

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A business capability consists of which of the following to enable the long-term strategy of the business?

  • A. Security, enablement, experience
  • B. Technology, expertise, process
  • C. People, tools, experience
  • D. People, process and technology

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Cisco Intelligent Automation for Cloud software delivers the critical foundational layer for holistically deploying and managing cloud-based services. This software solution improves agility, filexibility, and speed with all but one of the following:

  • A. Physical resources
  • B. An orchestration engine
  • C. Self-service portal
  • D. Advanced cloud management capabilities

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
In addressing the full attack continuum, what type of capabilities are required before an attack?

  • A. Preventive and Response
  • B. Preventive and Detective
  • C. Predictive and Response
  • D. Preventive and Predictive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following is not a feature of Cisco ONE software?

  • A. Software license tied to hardware
  • B. License portability and filexibility
  • C. Access to innovation, upgrades and new capabilities
  • D. Simple set of solutions in networks and cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which Cisco cloud-managed solution allows customers to unify management in a secure, browserbased dashboard?

  • A. Cisco UCS
  • B. Cisco Intersight
  • C. Cisco Hyperfilex
  • D. Cisco Meraki

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Cisco DNA Analytics and Assurance allow users to automate network performance management in all of the following ways. Which is not true?

  • A. Simplify management
  • B. Gain network visibility
  • C. Save time, solve problems
  • D. Turn insights into

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which term describes the capability to correlate security information and apply intelligence in order to understand context?

  • A. sophistication
  • B. breadth
  • C. integration
  • D. depth

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
In covering the full attack continuum, which are the proposed solutions after an attack?

  • A. Networks access control and identity services
  • B. E-mail and web security solutions
  • C. Firewalls and next generation firewalls
  • D. Advanced malware protection and network behavior analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
A variety of factors drive the target state of the business. Which of the following is not a factor?

  • A. Values
  • B. Mission
  • C. Vision
  • D. Client engagement

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which hybrid and public cloud solution services help customers design, plan, accelerate, and de-risk multi-cloud migration?

  • A. Cloud Consume
  • B. Cloud Protect
  • C. Cloud Advisory
  • D. Cloud Connect

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
AMP for endpoints decreases time to detection. What is Cisco's security time to detection?

  • A. 8 hours or less
  • B. 7 hours or less
  • C. 10 hours or less
  • D. 6 hours or less

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
During which phases of protection would Cisco's Next Generation Firewalls be deployed?

  • A. after an attack
  • B. during an attack
  • C. before an attack
  • D. during and after an attack

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which Cisco technology uses software-defined segmentation to simplify the provisioning of network access, accelerate security operations, and consistently enforce policy on the network?

  • A. Cisco Tatos
  • B. Cisco TrustSec
  • C. Cisco Stealthwatch Engine
  • D. Cisco Platform Exchange Grid

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 700-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From Exambible, Welcome to Download: https://www.exambible.com/700-150-exam/ (New 122 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 700-150, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 700-150 Dumps, Download 700-150 pdf, 700-150 VCE, 700-150 pass4sure, examcollection 700-150