AD0-E308 Guide

All About High Value AD0-E308 Free Dumps

It is impossible to pass Adobe AD0-E308 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Adobe AD0-E308 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Replace Adobe Campaign Classic Developer practice guides.

Online AD0-E308 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A Campaign developer is configure an exclusion that takes two queries as input. Query 1: Select customer with email address
Query 2: Select customer who do not want to be contacted
Customer who do not with to be contacted must be removed in a test run of the exclusion the workflow raises the following error.
‘’You must defined the man set for exclusion Remove Supersessions.’’
How should the campaign developer solve this issue?

  • A. Create the list called Remove Suppression before running the exclusion
  • B. Only connect one query activity to the exclusion
  • C. Ensure a primary set is selected on the exclusion tab in the exclusion activity
  • D. Configure a delivery for use with the target audience

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A Campaign developer must store a dynamically created email subject line code from a campaign workflow. How should the Campaign developer meet this requirement?

  • A. Modify the email delivery to write the subject line code to a custom schema
  • B. Extract subject line code to a file from the campaign workflow and use the file in reports or re-marketing workflows
  • C. Modify the target mapping used in delivery to log subject line code as "additional parameter" in the delivery logs
  • D. Write a custom JavaScript code in the campaign workflow to store subject line code in custom schema.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
In which activities can a Campaign developer set the segment code?

  • A. Read List Fork, List Update
  • B. Test intersection, Fork Enrichment
  • C. Intersection Query, Exclusion Enrichment
  • D. Read List Update Data Fork Test

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A workflow is using two Query activities that select recipients who have bought products. Each Query activity stores as additional data. Both Query activities are then added into a activity joining using the keys only option.
What should be the expected result of the activity?

  • A. Distinct recipient from both queries
  • B. Distinct recipients and the product from both queries
  • C. All records from both queries
  • D. Recipient and product common to both queries

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A Campaign developer Is Building an automated workflow that is requited to send emails to product purchasers from the previous day. The audience of each day's send must be stored in a delivery of its own.
Which type of delivery should the Campaign developer use in such a workflow?

  • A. Continuous delivery
  • B. Email delivery
  • C. Other delivery
  • D. Recurring delivery

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
In a split activity, the Campaign developer defines the Segment Code for each subnet and need to use this value to select conditional content in an email delivery.
How should the Campaign developer reference the filed in the delivery?

  • A. [targetData/@segmentCode]
  • B. @segmentCode
  • C. segmentCode
  • D. targetdata.segmentCode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of the script is_ neolane_setup vbs?

  • A. To configure the Adobe Campaign server to use the ISS virtual delivery
  • B. To instance ISS on the server
  • C. To update the Adobe configuration file to use ISS
  • D. To instance the Adobe campaign redirection software

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A new column is added to the recipient schema via a schema extension. The extension is called recipientExt in namespace abc. This new column Is called CustomDecile and is of type long.
What is the database location of the new column?

  • A. NmsRecipientExtCustomerDecile
  • B. abcRecipient.CustomerDecile
  • C. abcRecipientCustomerDecile
  • D. NmsRecipien.CustomerDecile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A developer configure two split activities (split1 and Split2). Each split has only one resulting segment. The population of the first split is the input population of the second. The segmentCode is configured on the split as follows:
AD0-E308 dumps exhibit
All split and subsequent segment result in records. The campaign developer turns on the Concatenate the code of each segment with the code found in the input population option of the second split.
What is the resulting segmentCode value?

  • A. Splitsegmentsplit2segment2
  • B. Segment1segment2
  • C. Segment2
  • D. @ID of the recipient record + ‘Segemnt2’

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A marketer uses a custom Recipient field to store an email address. What changes, if any, must be made to send emails to seeds?

  • A. Extend the seed schema with new email attribute, modify seed form, and reference the seed schema.
  • B. Modify the seed form and reference the recipient schema.
  • C. No changes are needed; the seeds can use the standard email attribute.
  • D. Extend the seed schema with new email attribute only.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
From the Campaign client console, how should a campaign developer determine if the wfserver log contains errors?

  • A. Contact Adobe support for help because wfserver logs are accessible to Adobe system administrator
  • B. Navigate to Home > Explore > Administration >Technical Workflow’’ and search for wfserver monitor’’ workflo
  • C. The logs written by the wfserver service are display under the’’ audit of this workflow.
  • D. Navigate to ‘’Home > Monitoring.’ Under ‘’process list’. Click on the ‘’wfserver@instance’’. Then click on open log journal’’ and search for’’ error’’.
  • E. Log in to the Adobe campaign server and navigate to the logs directory where Adobe campaign is instance Edit the log file in a text editor.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A Campaign developer is settings up a new API to query the recipient table from an external application. The developer is setting up an Operator for use specifically with the new API. IN doing developer select the option’’ forbid access from the rich client.
What impact does this have on the API?

  • A. The Operator authenticator via external accounts for API access.
  • B. The Operator is denied access via the API.
  • C. The Operator has access via the API.
  • D. The Operator can issue API calls from within the rich client

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the prerequisite for Adobe Campaign Server installation on a Windows Server?

  • A. Internet information Service (IIS)
  • B. Tomcat
  • C. Java
  • D. SQL Client

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
The client needs to load multiple files. The files must be loaded in a specific order based on data dependencies. How should the client ensure order and dependencies?

  • A. Create multiple workflows using an external signal to call the next data loading step
  • B. Create multiple workflows using outbound transition to link to the next loading step
  • C. Create multiple workflows using the scheduler to stagger data loading times
  • D. Create multiple workflow using the jump step to call the next data loading step

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
The campaign developer must add a column to an existing table and schema. The column must support numerical values that contain up to 17 digits. What should a campaign develops use to model this column?

  • A. Long data type
  • B. Double data type
  • C. int64 data type
  • D. String data type

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
How should a campaign developer restrict users from entering only one of three possible data values in a column called customerstatus?

  • A. Create an onChange javaScript trigger to alert the end user to the invalid value
  • B. Leverage the enable if keyword with an expression that evaluates the values for customer status
  • C. Apply a sysfilter to the form and filter on the values for customer status
  • D. Leverage Enumerations in drop-down lists for the three allowed values

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
A campaign developer must configure a campaign hierarchy. campaign configuration are as follows:
AD0-E308 dumps exhibit Campaigns are budgeted and planned quarterly (Example 2017 Q1)
AD0-E308 dumps exhibitCampaigns run weekly (Example, Week1, Week2..)
How should the Campaign developer configure the campaign hierarchy?

  • A. Program Level based on the specific instance of the campaign run (Week1) Campaign Level based on the campaign type (Product promotion) Plan Level based on the quarter of the year (2017 Q1)
  • B. Plan Level based on the quarter of the year (2017 Q1) Program based on campaign type (product Promotional) campaign level based on the week of the campaign run (Week1)
  • C. Program Level based on the quarter of the year (2017Q1) Plan based on campaign type (Product Promotion) Campaign based on weekly run (Week1)
  • D. Delivery Level based on the quarter of the year (2017 Q1) Plan based on the weekly run on the campaign (Week1) Program based on campaign type (Product Promotion)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
A complain developer must store a customer email address secondary phone number, and secondary physical address in Adobe campaign.
The campaign developer extends the recipient schema to perform this task. What is the result of doing this?

  • A. Custom failed are stored in the temporary database table
  • B. Column are added to the database table
  • C. Column are added to the recipient database table
  • D. Custom fields are stored in a new database table

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
A client has 30 Campaign operation defined and requests that a campaign developer add 5 new operations. These operators only need to receive notifications when a specific email campaign workflow fails.
How should a Campaign developer set up these new operation?

  • A. Create the 5 new operations and add them as members to the built-in Campaign Managers group
  • B. Create the 4 new operators and create a new operators group with the 5 new operators as members
  • C. Create the 5 new operators and add them as members to the built-in workflow Supervisors group
  • D. Create the 5 new operators with Administrators privileges

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
A Campaign developer wants to allow users to pick values from and allow users to enter values that may not be in the drop-down list.
How should the Campaign developer meet this requirement using enumeration?

  • A. Create an enumeration within the schema defining using the type= userDef syntax
  • B. Create a user enumeration that specific open as the type
  • C. Create a user enumeration that specifies as the type
  • D. Create an enumeration within the input from defining

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
How should a Campaign developer allow a marketing user to start a workflow?

  • A. Add the user to the Delivery Operator group
  • B. Add the user to the Campaign Manager Operator group
  • C. Add the user to the Administrator Operator group
  • D. Add the user to the Workflow Supervisor group

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
What is an accurate description of the Adobe Campaign Hierarchy?

  • A. Plan, Program, campaign, delivery, Workflow
  • B. Program, Plan, campaign, Workflow, delivery
  • C. Campaign, Plan, Program, Workflow, delivery
  • D. Plan, Program, Campaign, Workflow, delivery

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
What is the primary benefit of utilizing a platform option?

  • A. To communicate with external application
  • B. To standardize the values of a filed and help with data input or use within queries
  • C. To automatically create an incremental counter to maintain a consistent sequence
  • D. To reference and update a parameter across multiple workflow execution

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
A developer is building a campaign that select recipient the day after recipient contact customer support and support and send the same email content regardless of day of execution.
A different delivery ID must be associated meet the analysis requirements with the daily maintenance?

  • A. Create an Email delivery and re-execute each day.
  • B. Create a new Email delivery each day
  • C. Leverage a Recurring delivery
  • D. Leverage a Continuous delivery

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
A user in the campaign manager group opens a workflow and click to open a delivery. After the delivery open the following error is thrown:
Cannot load document of type Deliveries (nmsdelivery’ satisfying ‘@id =123456678 =0)).’ The requested database record does not exist.
What is the most likely cause of this error?

  • A. The user does NOT have access to the workflow folder.
  • B. The user is NOT in the Delivery operation group and does NOT have permission.
  • C. The MTA process is NOT running on the instance.
  • D. The delivery has already been sent therefore CANNOT be opened.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. DumpSolutions.com now are offering 100% pass ensure AD0-E308 dumps! All AD0-E308 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/AD0-E308-dumps/ (60 New Questions)


To know more about the AD0-E308, click here.

Tagged as : Adobe AD0-E308 Dumps, Download AD0-E308 pdf, AD0-E308 VCE, AD0-E308 pass4sure, examcollection AD0-E308