C1000-007 Guide

Breathing IBM C1000-007 Answers Online

we provide Verified IBM C1000-007 exam which are the best for clearing C1000-007 test, and to get certified by IBM IBM Cloud Application Development v3. The C1000-007 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real C1000-007 exam. Crack your IBM C1000-007 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Free C1000-007 Demo Online For IBM Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
To analyze historical data from the Watson loT Platform, the data must be downloaded from the Cloudant Database into which format before uploading to Watson Analytics?

  • A. CSV
  • B. XML
  • C. TXT
  • D. JSON

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What are the default phases of the IBM Continuous Delivery Toolchain?

  • A. Think, Code, Build, Run
  • B. Thin
  • C. Code, Deliver, Run
  • D. Think, Code, Build, Deliver
  • E. Think, Code, Buil
  • F. Deliver, Run

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statement describes how a Delivery Pipeline continuously builds and deploys an application?

  • A. Builds run at regularly scheduled intervals and the pipeline automatically deploys the output
  • B. It depends on which lifecycle phase in the toolchain contains the Delivery pipeline integration
  • C. A DevOps engineer approves the transition actions from one pipeline phase to the next.
  • D. A sequence of stages retrieve input and run jobs, such as builds, tests, and deployments

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement is true when selecting a microservices runtime platform?

  • A. A DevOps capability is not necessary, as microservices are inherently independent and loosely coupled
  • B. Infrastructure as a Service (laaS) platforms abstract and remove operating system dependencies.
  • C. A microservices oriented Platform as a Service (PaaS) enforces that all microservices are scaled together.
  • D. An ideal Platform as a Service (PaaS) provides the necessary capabilities and building blocks to associate metadata, policies, and correlate inter-service calls.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement describes an IBM Cloud bare metal server?

  • A. It is a dedicated single-tenant server
  • B. It can only run non-virtualized workloads
  • C. It cannot be customized after it is provisioned
  • D. It is provisioned with preset compute options

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A developer is going to build a Cognitive iOS application in IBM Cloud and one of their teammates has built a Deep Learning Model with Watson Studio What needs to be exported from Watson Studio to use the model m the Cognitive iOS application?

  • A. API Gateway URL
  • B. Core ML model file
  • C. Deployment API url
  • D. Jupyter Notebook file

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What does the Twelve Factor App methodology define a 'backing service' as?

  • A. Any service that is contained within the application to manage state.
  • B. Any service the application consumes over the network as part of its normal operation.
  • C. Any service that is disposable, meaning it can be started or stopped at a moment's notice.
  • D. Any resource managed by the same systems administrators as the applications runtime deploy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two methods are considered safe under HTTP specification for RESTful APIs?

  • A. GET
  • B. PUT
  • C. HEAD
  • D. POST
  • E. PATCH

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
A developer needs to transform, aggregate, and process data records continuously in Message Hub and produce records. Which API is designed for this purpose?

  • A. KSQL
  • B. The MQ Light API
  • C. The Kafka Connect API
  • D. The Kafka Streams API

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two advantages of creating views in IBM Cloudant?

  • A. It deletes a bulk of documents
  • B. It uses _id to index documents
  • C. It speeds up searching for content
  • D. It uses full-text search through the data
  • E. It pre-processes the results before returning them to the client

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 11
What development pattern delegates the creation of a component to access business data to the team
developing the user interface for a specific application channel, such as mobile or web?

  • A. Circuit Breaker
  • B. Omnichannel Code
  • C. Business Data Feed
  • D. Backend for Frontend

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
In IBM API Connect, what is a staging target that behaves as a logical partition of the Developer Portal?

  • A. Plan
  • B. Catalog
  • C. Product
  • D. Syndication

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two resources can IBM Cloud Availability Monitoring service monitor?

  • A. REST API
  • B. Website URL
  • C. Memory usages
  • D. CPU utilization
  • E. Disk utilization

Answer: AB

Explanation:
https://www.ibm.com/cloud/garage/tutorials/tutorial_bam

NEW QUESTION 14
What is a benefit of using the IBM Cloud App ID?

  • A. Adds authentication to mobile and web applications
  • B. Fixes broken userlDs that are used to access mobile applications
  • C. Generates passwords for userlDs that are used to authenticate mobile and web applications
  • D. Provides a password vault to store userlDs and passwords that are used to access mobile and web applications

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two languages are available with the IBM Cloud Object Storage SDK?

  • A. Go a
  • B. Perl
  • C. Java
  • D. Node.js
  • E. .NET Core

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
To update an existing document in an IBM Cloudant database using the HTTP PUT method, which two JSON objects are valid to be sent in the request?
A)
C1000-007 dumps exhibit
B)
C1000-007 dumps exhibit
C)
C1000-007 dumps exhibit
D)
C1000-007 dumps exhibit
E)
C1000-007 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
According to the IBM Cloud Garage Method, what is a benefit of pair programming?

  • A. The natural transfer of knowledge
  • B. One codebase tracked in revision control
  • C. Developers use hypotheses instead of requirements
  • D. As a program grows it is easier to split it into modules

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
In an Auto-Scaling policy definition, which field defines the interval of time to ignore other scaling requests after a scale out has occurred?

  • A. Breach duration
  • B. Statistics Window
  • C. Cooldown period for scaling in
  • D. Cooldown period for scaling out

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
What does Watson Text to Speech service use as the metric for how much usage of the service will cost?

  • A. Words
  • B. Sentences
  • C. Utterances
  • D. Characters

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
In IBM Cloud Kubernetes Service, what is used to declare all of the components of an application and its dependencies?

  • A. Module
  • B. Node
  • C. Replica
  • D. Deployment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
What is one difference between containers and virtual servers?

  • A. Containers create a self-defined computer
  • B. Containers provide hardware virtualization
  • C. Containers share an operating system kernel
  • D. Containers are created by using a hypervisor

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
What is the smallest deployable unit of computing that can be created and managed in Kubernetes?

  • A. Pod
  • B. Node
  • C. Service
  • D. Controller

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Thanks for reading the newest C1000-007 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM DumpSolutions.com C1000-007 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/C1000-007-dumps/ (61 Q&As Dumps)


To know more about the C1000-007, click here.

Tagged as : IBM C1000-007 Dumps, Download C1000-007 pdf, C1000-007 VCE, C1000-007 pass4sure, examcollection C1000-007