JN0-230 Guide

The Regenerate Guide To JN0-230 Exam Dumps

It is impossible to pass Juniper JN0-230 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Juniper JN0-230 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the immediate present Security - Associate (JNCIA-SEC) practice guides.

Online JN0-230 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statements is correct about global security policies?

  • A. Global policies allow you to regulate traffic with addresses and applications, regardless of their security zones.
  • B. Traffic matching global is not added to the session table.
  • C. Global policies eliminate the need to assign interface to security zones.
  • D. Global security require you to identify a source and destination zone.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
The Sky ATP premium or basic-Threat Feed license is needed fort which two features? (Choose two.)

  • A. Outbound protection
  • B. C&C feeds
  • C. Executable inspection
  • D. Custom feeds

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which type of security policy protect restricted services from running on non-standard ports?

  • A. Application firewall
  • B. IDP
  • C. Sky ATP
  • D. antivirus

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
You verify that the SSH service is configured correctly on your SRX Series device, yet administrators attempting to connect through a revenue port are not able to connect.
In this scenario, what must be configured to solve this problem?

  • A. A security policy allowing SSH traffic.
  • B. A host-inbound-traffic setting on the incoming zone
  • C. An MTU value target than the default value
  • D. A screen on the internal interface

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
On an SRX Series device, how should you configure your IKE gateway if the remote endpoint is a branch office-using a dynamic IP address?

  • A. Configure the IPsec policy to use MDS authentication.
  • B. Configure the IKE policy to use aggressive mode.
  • C. Configure the IPsec policy to use aggressive mode.
  • D. Configure the IKE policy to use a static IP address

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You configure and applied several global policies and some of the policies have overlapping match criteria.

  • A. In this scenario, how are these global policies applies?
  • B. The first matched policy is the only policy applied.
  • C. The most restrictive that matches is applied.
  • D. The least restrictive policy that matches is applied.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two notifications are available when the antivirus engine detects and infected file? (Choose two.)

  • A. e-mail notifications
  • B. SNMP notifications
  • C. SMS notifications
  • D. Protocol-only notification

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
BY default, revenue interface are placed into which system-defined security zone on an SRX series device?

  • A. Trust
  • B. Null
  • C. Junos-trust
  • D. untrust

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which security feature is applied to traffic on an SRX Series device when the device is running n packet mode?

  • A. Sky ATP
  • B. ALGs
  • C. Firewall filters
  • D. Unified policies

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which security object defines a source or destination IP address that is used for an employee Workstation?

  • A. Zone
  • B. Screen
  • C. Address book entry
  • D. scheduler

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Exhibit.
JN0-230 dumps exhibit
Which statement is correct regarding the interface configuration shown in the exhibit?

  • A. The interface MTU has been increased.
  • B. The IP address has an invalid subnet mask.
  • C. The IP address is assigned to unit 0.
  • D. The interface is assigned to the trust zone by default.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What must you do first to use the Monitor/Events workspace in the j-Web interface?

  • A. You must enable stream mode security logging on the SRX Series device
  • B. You must enable event mode security logging on the SRX Series device.
  • C. You must enable security logging that uses the SD-Syslog format.
  • D. You must enable security logging that uses the TLS transport mode.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Your company has been assigned one public IP address. You want to enable internet traffic to reach multiple servers in your DMZ that are configured with private address.
In this scenario, which type of NAT would be used to accomplish this tasks?

  • A. Static NAT
  • B. Destination NAT
  • C. Source NAT
  • D. NAT without PAT

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What are the valid actions for a source NAT rule in J-Web? (choose three.)

  • A. On
  • B. Off
  • C. Pool
  • D. Source
  • E. interface

Answer: BCE

Explanation:
Explanation
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/nat-security-source-and-source-pool.html

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the purpose of the Shadow Policies workspace in J-Web?

  • A. The Shadow Policies workspace shows unused security policies due to policy overlap.
  • B. The Shadow Policies workspace shows unused IPS policies due to policy overlap.
  • C. The Shadow Policies workspace shows used security policies due to policy overlap
  • D. The Shadow Policies workspace shows used IPS policies due to policy overlap

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which actions would be applied for the pre-ID default policy unified policies?

  • A. Redirect the session
  • B. Reject the session
  • C. Log the session
  • D. Silently drop the session

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two characteristic of static NAT SRX Series devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. Source and destination NAT rules take precedence over static NAT rules.
  • B. A reverse mapping rule is automatically created for the source translation.
  • C. Static NAT rule take precedence over source and destination NAT rules.
  • D. Static rules cannot coexist with destination NAT rules on the same SRX Series device configuration.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 18
What are configuring the antispam UTM feature on an SRX Series device.
Which two actions would be performed by the SRX Series device for e-mail that is identified as spam? (Choose two.)

  • A. Tag the e-mail
  • B. Queue the e-mail
  • C. Block the e-mail
  • D. Quarantine e-mail

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two feature on the SRX Series device are common across all Junos devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. Stateless firewall filters
  • B. UTM services
  • C. The separation of control and forwarding planes
  • D. screens

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 20
Users should not have access to Facebook, however, a recent examination of the logs security show that users are accessing Facebook.
Referring to the exhibit,
JN0-230 dumps exhibit
what should you do to solve this problem?

  • A. Change the source address for the Block-Facebook-Access rule to the prefix of the users
  • B. Move the Block-Facebook-Access rule before the Internet-Access rule
  • C. Move the Block-Facebook-Access rule from a zone policy to a global policy
  • D. Change the Internet-Access rule from a zone policy to a global policy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Which statements about NAT are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. When multiple NAT rules have overlapping match conditions, the rule listed first is chosen.
  • B. Source NAT translates the source port and destination IP address.
  • C. Source NAT translates the source IP address of packet.
  • D. When multiple NAT rules have overlapping match conditions, the most specific rule is chosen.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 22
You want to integrate an SRX Series device with SKY ATP. What is the first action to accomplish task?

  • A. Issue the commit script to register the SRX Series device.
  • B. Copy the operational script from the Sky ATP Web UI.
  • C. Create an account with the Sky ATP Web UI.
  • D. Create the SSL VPN tunnel between the SRX Series device and Sky ATP.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Firewall filters define which type of security?

  • A. Stateful
  • B. Stateless
  • C. NGFW
  • D. Dynamic enforcement

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Passcertsure now are offering 100% pass ensure JN0-230 dumps! All JN0-230 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.passcertsure.com/JN0-230-test/ (65 New Questions)


To know more about the JN0-230, click here.

Tagged as : Juniper JN0-230 Dumps, Download JN0-230 pdf, JN0-230 VCE, JN0-230 pass4sure, examcollection JN0-230