JN0-348 Guide

All About Printable JN0-348 Pdf Exam

Want to know Pass4sure JN0-348 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Juniper Enterprise Routing and Switching - Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) certification experience? Study Best Quality Juniper JN0-348 answers to Renew JN0-348 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Juniper JN0-348 (Enterprise Routing and Switching - Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)) test on your first attempt.

Online Juniper JN0-348 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, Router-1 is attempting to form an EBGP session with Router-2. However, BGP routes are never exchanged between Router-1 and Router-2.
What is causing the problem?

  • A. The TCP-MSS value is set too low
  • B. The EXT group is not configured as an external type BGP peering session
  • C. The EBGP session is configured to use the wrong AS
  • D. The keep all statement is preventing the session from establishing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You configured a GRE that traverses a path using default MTU settings. You want to ensure that packets are not dropped or fragmented.
In this scenario. What is the maximum packet size that would traverse the GRE tunnel?

  • A. 1500
  • B. 1400
  • C. 1524
  • D. 1476

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
When configuring firewall filters, which function does the interface-specific parameter enable on an EX Series switch?

  • A. The interface-specific parameter is required to configure port-specific counters.
  • B. The interface-specific parameter is required to configure VLAN-specific counters.
  • C. The interface-specific parameter is required to configured VLAN-based filters.
  • D. The interface-specific parameter is required to configured port-based firewall filters.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Exhibit. What is the problem?

  • A. LAG requires more than two member links.
  • B. Aggregated interface must be defined under the chassis stanza.
  • C. The LAG member interfaces are configured across different line cards.
  • D. LACP is required for LAG to work.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Which two statement are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. Router a sends routers learned from Router E to Router B, Router C, and Router D.
  • B. Router A does not send routes learned from Router D to Router B and Router C.
  • C. Router A sends routers learned from Router D to Router B and router C.
  • D. Router A does not send routers learned from Router E to Route B, Router C, and Router D.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
In the exhibit, each IP subnet in the network is associated with a unique VLAN ID. Which action will ensure that Host C will communicate with Host A and Host B?

  • A. Configure all switch ports connecting to the host devices as access ports associated with a common VLAN.
  • B. Configure a port-based ACL that permits inter-VLAN routing for all configured VLANs.
  • C. Configure an IRB interface for each VLAN and associate It with its corresponding VLAN.
  • D. Configure all switch ports connecting to the host devices as trunk ports associated with all VLANs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement is correct about trunk ports?

  • A. Trunk ports mast have an IRB assigned to accept VLAN tagged traffic
  • B. By default, trunk ports accept only VLAN tagged traffic
  • C. By default, a trunk port can have only a single VLAN assigned
  • D. Trunk ports must have an IRB assigned to accept untagged traffic.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which policy will export routes to IBGP peers?

  • A. staric-4
  • B. scatic-2
  • C. static-1
  • D. static.c-2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which OSPF packet type is sent when an OSPF router detects its database is state?

  • A. Database description
  • B. Hello
  • C. Link-state acknowledgment
  • D. Link-state request

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the output shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?

  • A. 11.0.0.108.32 is being per-flow load-balanced.
  • B. 11.0.0.102/32 is being per-flow load-balanced.
  • C. 11.0.0.108 is being per-packet load-balanced.
  • D. 11.0.0.102/32 is being per-packet load-balanced.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement is correct about 13 IS link state PDUs?

  • A. They are used to maintain link slid.: database synchronization
  • B. They are used to establish adjacencies
  • C. They are used to build the link state database.
  • D. They are used to determine whether the neighbors are Level 1 or Level 2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement about configuring persistent MAC learning is correct?

  • A. Persistent MAC learning can be configured on access mode interfaces.
  • B. Persistent MAC learning flushes dynamically learned MAC addresses on reboots.
  • C. Persistent MAC learning cannot be configured on redundant trunk groups.
  • D. Persistent MAC learning requires 802.1 X authentication.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What are two characteristics of OSPF ABRs? (Choose two.)

  • A. ABRs transmit routing information between the backbone and other areas.
  • B. ABRs cannot be part of the backbone and another area at the same time.
  • C. ABRs inject information from outside the OSPF domain.
  • D. ABRs link two OSPF areas

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which device is used to separate collision domains?

  • A. Switch
  • B. Router
  • C. Hub
  • D. firewall

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which static route next-hop value indicates that the packet will be silently dropped?

  • A. Resolve
  • B. Discard
  • C. Reject
  • D. Next-table

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
You have configured the route with an IS-IS metric of 2048. However, the IS-IS interface metric of 63 is being applied for the interface of this router.
What must you do to enable larger metric value?

  • A. Enable wide metrics.
  • B. Disable narrow metrics.
  • C. Restart the IS-IS protocol.
  • D. Enable level 1 IS-IS routing.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statements describe BGP attributes? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP attributes help determine the best path to a destination.
  • B. The origin attribute indicates the autonomous systems through which the route has traversed.
  • C. BGP attributes are always optional.
  • D. The AS path attribute indicates the autonomous systems through which the route has traversed.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two elements are used to create the STP bridge ID? (Choose two.)

  • A. the bridge priority value
  • B. the root port number
  • C. the port cost
  • D. the system MAC address

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 19
Which statement is true about IP-IP tunnels?

  • A. The time-to-live value of the original packet Is decremented.
  • B. IP-IP tunnels are protocol agnostic.
  • C. The packet is encapsulated unchanged before entering the tunnel
  • D. The packet header is replaced before entering the tunnel

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, Router-1 and Router-2 are failing to form an IS-IS adjacency. What should you do to solve the problem?

  • A. Remove the overloaded statement from Router-1.
  • B. Change the IP subnet masks to match on the ge-0/0/2 interfaces of both routers.
  • C. Remove the ISO address from ge-0/0/2 on Router-1.
  • D. Change the ISO areas on the Io0 interfaces to match on both routers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
A recent security audit indicates that peer-to-peer applications are allowed on the guest VLAN and employees may have been using the guest VLAN for this purpose. You deploy the configuration shown in the exhibit, but it does not stop the peer-to-peer traffic.
In this scenario, what must you do to implement the security policy?

  • A. Implement 802.1X on the guest VLAN
  • B. Attach the filter to the VLAN
  • C. Deploy storm control to block unknown unicast traffic
  • D. Use persistent MAC learning

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Which mechanism is used to share routes between routing tables?

  • A. RIB groups
  • B. routing instances
  • C. forwarding instances
  • D. filter-based forwarding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
You have configured OSPF routing as shown in the exhibit. You notice that all interfaces have formed full adjacencies, with the exception of the interfaces connecting R3 and R4 with a status of 2Way.
What is the reason for this status?

  • A. DROther routers will not form a full adjacency with each other.
  • B. The two routers must both be configured as DR routers.
  • C. The interface-type is not configured as p2p.
  • D. The two routers must be configured in different areas.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
You are enabling dynamic ARP inspection on an EX4300 switch Which service is enabled by default in this scenario?

  • A. DHCP snooping
  • B. persistent MAC learning
  • C. MAC limiting
  • D. IP Source Guard

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
What are two methods for reducing the size of an OSPF link-state database? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use unique router IDs where possible.
  • B. Use identical link metrics where possible.
  • C. Use point-to-point interface types where possible
  • D. Use stub areas where possible.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full JN0-348 dumps in VCE and PDF From DumpSolutions.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/JN0-348-dumps/ (New 94 Q&As Version)


To know more about the JN0-348, click here.

Tagged as : Juniper JN0-348 Dumps, Download JN0-348 pdf, JN0-348 VCE, JN0-348 pass4sure, examcollection JN0-348