OG0-091 Guide

How Many Questions Of OG0-091 Free Exam Questions

we provide Top Quality The-Open-Group OG0-091 simulations which are the best for clearing OG0-091 test, and to get certified by The-Open-Group TOGAF 9 Part 1. The OG0-091 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real OG0-091 exam. Crack your The-Open-Group OG0-091 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

The-Open-Group OG0-091 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which phase of the TOGAF ADM is the first phase directly concerned with the planning for the implementation of the target architecture(s)?

  • A. Phase D
  • B. Phase E
  • C. Phase F
  • D. Phase G
  • E. Phase H

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following does TOGAF describe as "the structure of components, their inter- relationships, and the principles guiding their design and evolution over time"?

  • A. View
  • B. Artifact
  • C. Model
  • D. Deliverable
  • E. Architecture

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 3
What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?

  • A. Capability Architecture
  • B. Operational Architecture
  • C. Segment Architecture
  • D. Strategic Architecture
  • E. Tactical Architecture

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following best describes the purpose of the Business Transformation Readiness Assessment technique?

  • A. To determine if the organization is ready to undergo change
  • B. To determine if the stakeholders support the implementation plan
  • C. To ensure that there are adequate trained engineers to develop the solution
  • D. To ensure that there is sufficient funding to execute the transformation
  • E. To plan the migration steps needed to achieve the transformation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following best describes the purpose of the Architecture Vision?

  • A. It contains an assessment of the current architecture requirements
  • B. It defines the scope and approach to complete an architecture project
  • C. It is sent from the sponsor and triggers the start of an architecture development cycle
  • D. It provides a high-level aspirational view of the end architecture project
  • E. It provides a schedule for implementation of the target architecture

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which one of the following is recommended to define requirements and articulate the Architecture Vision created in Phase A?

  • A. Business scenario
  • B. Impact analysis
  • C. Mission statement
  • D. Requirements analysis
  • E. Solution architecture

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Complete the sentence. In the Preliminary Phase, all of the following are part of preparing the organization to undertake successful enterprise architecture, except .

  • A. defining architecture principles
  • B. defining relationships between management frameworks
  • C. defining the enterprise
  • D. evaluating the enterprise architecture maturity
  • E. identifying stakeholders and their concerns

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 8
Gap Analysis is a technique used in Phases B, C, D and E.Which one of the following statements best describes the gap analysis technique?

  • A. It highlights areas of stakeholder concern
  • B. It highlights the impacts of change
  • C. It highlights services that are yet to be developed
  • D. It highlights services that are available
  • E. It highlights different viewpoints

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Complete the sentence. The Solutions Continuum represents implementations of the architectures at corresponding levels of the .

  • A. Architecture Capability
  • B. Architecture Continuum
  • C. Architecture Landscape
  • D. Architecture Metamodel
  • E. Architecture Repository

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following TOGAF components was created to enable architects to design architectures addressing Boundaryless Information Flow?

  • A. The Architecture Repository
  • B. The Enterprise Continuum
  • C. The Integrated Information Infrastructure Model
  • D. The TOGAF Technical Reference Model

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which model within TOGAF is closely related to the concept of Boundaryless Information Flow?

  • A. The ARTS data model
  • B. The Architecture Governance Framework
  • C. The Enterprise Continuum
  • D. The Integrated Information Infrastructure Model
  • E. The TOGAF Technical Reference Model

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which Architecture domain is recommended to be the first architecture work undertaken in
the ADM cycle?

  • A. Application Architecture
  • B. Business Architecture
  • C. Data Architecture
  • D. Technology Architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?

  • A. An architecture of a commercial organization
  • B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
  • C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
  • D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which section of the TOGAF template for Architecture Principles highlights the requirements for carrying out the principle?

  • A. Implications
  • B. Name
  • C. Rationale
  • D. Statement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Complete the sentence by selecting the applicable pair of words. According to TOGAF, a/an is used to describe the of a stakeholder.

  • A. activity model, perspective
  • B. viewpoint, requirements
  • C. view, concerns
  • D. Node Connectivity Diagram, interconnections
  • E. Architecture trade-off analysis, constraints

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
In Phases B, C, and D which is the final step in each phase?

  • A. Conduct formal stakeholder review
  • B. Create Architecture Definition Document
  • C. Define Roadmap components
  • D. Perform gap analysis
  • E. Select reference models, viewpoints and tools

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which one of the following best describes the next step in an Architecture Compliance Review once the scope of the review has been determined?

  • A. Interview the project principals to obtain background information
  • B. Prepare the Architecture Compliance Review report
  • C. Schedule the Architecture Review meeting
  • D. Send the assessment report to the Architecture Review co-ordinator
  • E. Tailor the checklists to address business requirements

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following best describes the purpose of the Gap Analysis technique?

  • A. To determine service levels for the architecture
  • B. To establish quality metrics for the architecture
  • C. To identify commercial building blocks to be purchased
  • D. To identify missing functions
  • E. To validate nonfunctional requirements

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which pair of the following responses best completes the sentence? Architecture building blocks , where as Solution Building blocks

  • A. are assembled; are single function components
  • B. are single function components; are groups of architecture building blocks
  • C. are reusable; are not reusable
  • D. define the architecture; provide the existing legacy system
  • E. define functionality; define the implementation of functionality

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following best describes how TOGAF defines an enterprise?

  • A. Any collection of organizations that has a common set of goals
  • B. Any corporation with more than 10,000 employees
  • C. Any organization involved in commerce
  • D. Any organization whose stock is traded
  • E. Any set of organizations based at the same geographic location

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support implementation?

  • A. Phase D
  • B. Phase E
  • C. Phase F
  • D. Phase G
  • E. Phase H

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true?

  • A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
  • B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
  • C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
  • D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
According to TOGAF, Which of the following steps in Phases B, C, and D occurs before development of the baseline or target architectures?

  • A. Conduct formal stakeholder review
  • B. Create Architecture Definition Document
  • C. Define Roadmap components
  • D. Perform gap analysis
  • E. Select reference models, viewpoints and tools

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 24
Complete the sentence. During the implementation of an architecture, if the original Architecture Definition and requirements are not suitable, a may be submitted to initiate further architecture work.

  • A. Capability Assessment
  • B. Change Request
  • C. Requirements Impact Analysis
  • D. Statement of Architecture Work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
According to TOGAF, in which phase of the ADM should an initial assessment of business transformation readiness occur?

  • A. Preliminary Phase
  • B. Phase A
  • C. Phase B
  • D. Phase F
  • E. Phase G

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
Which one of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks is NOT true?

  • A. They are a package of functionality intended to meet the business needs across the organization
  • B. They should have stable, published interfaces that allow other building blocks to interoperate with them
  • C. They are equivalent to software component objects or web services
  • D. They may have multiple implementations but with different, interdependent Building Blocks
  • E. They may be assembled from other Building Blocks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 27
Which one of the following is the most generic artifact in the Architecture Continuum?

  • A. Common Systems Architecture
  • B. Foundation Architecture
  • C. Industry Architecture
  • D. Organization Specific Architecture
  • E. Product Line Architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 28
According to TOGAF, Which of the following best describes the purpose of the Architecture Roadmap?

  • A. To ensure that architecture information is communicated to the right stakeholders at the right time
  • B. To evangelize the architecture to the end user community
  • C. To govern the architecture through to implementation
  • D. To keep the Architecture Review Board informed of changes to the architecture
  • E. To show progression of change from the Baseline Architecture to the Target Architecture

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 29
Which of the following describes a purpose of an Architecture Compliance review?

  • A. Identifying business transformation risks for an architecture project
  • B. Identifying errors in the project architecture
  • C. Identifying relationships between management frameworks
  • D. Identifying stakeholders and their concerns

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 30
......

100% Valid and Newest Version OG0-091 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/OG0-091-exam-dumps.html (New 294 Q&As)


To know more about the OG0-091, click here.

Tagged as : The-Open-Group OG0-091 Dumps, Download OG0-091 pdf, OG0-091 VCE, OG0-091 pass4sure, examcollection OG0-091