PCCSA Guide

Latest Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Associate PCCSA Preparation Labs

It is impossible to pass Paloalto-Networks PCCSA exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Paloalto-Networks PCCSA practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renovate Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Associate practice guides.

Check PCCSA free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What does a hypervisor enable?

  • A. high-speed searching of already aggregated security log files
  • B. high-speed aggregation and viewing of security log files
  • C. multiple physical machines to be configured into a high-performance cluster
  • D. multiple guest operating systems to run on a single physical machine

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of attack floods a target with TCP SYN requests?

  • A. route table poisoning
  • B. reconaissance
  • C. denial-of-service
  • D. IP spoofing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What are two methods to securely transmit personally identifiable information? (Choose two.)

  • A. data checksumming
  • B. data fragmentation
  • C. data encryption
  • D. encrypted tunnels

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which type of attack floods a target with ICMP requests?

  • A. route table poisoning
  • B. reconnaissance
  • C. IP spoofing
  • D. denial-of-service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
A firewall located on an organization’s network perimeter can be used to protect against which type of attack?

  • A. a malicious SaaS application file accessed from an unmanaged mobile phone
  • B. ransomware installed from an infected USB drive
  • C. malware installed on the laptop by a disgruntled employee
  • D. a malicious PDF file located on an internet website

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which type of firewall monitors traffic streams from beginning to end?

  • A. circuit-level gateway
  • B. stateless
  • C. stateful
  • D. packet filter

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What does Palo Alto Networks Traps do first when an endpoint is asked to run an executable?

  • A. send the executable to WildFire
  • B. run a static analysis
  • C. run a dynamic analysis
  • D. check its execution policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Match the common TCP/IP protocol with its corresponding port(s).
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
22 – Secure Shell (SSH) 23 – Telnet
67/68 – Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) 25 – Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)
53 – Domain Name System (DNS)

NEW QUESTION 9
What method can be used to guarantee that a document originates from you and no one else?

  • A. public key encryption, encrypting the document with the private key and making the public key available to others
  • B. symmetric encryption, ecnrypting the document with the secret key and making a different secret key available to others
  • C. symmetric encryption, ecnrypting the document with the secret key and making the same secret kay available to others
  • D. public key encryption, encrypting the document with the private key and making the private key available to others

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
In which type of cloud computing service does an organization own and control application data, but not the application?

  • A. platform as a service
  • B. computing as a service
  • C. infrastructure as a service
  • D. software as a service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Match each option with the term it describes.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Public-cloud computing Public-cloud computing Virtualization Virtualization

NEW QUESTION 12
Which Palo Alto Networks tool is used to prevent endpoint systems from running malware executables such as viruses, trojans and rootkits?

  • A. AutoFocus
  • B. Traps
  • C. Expedition
  • D. App-ID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which type of security device uses a single-pass, parallel processor hardware architecture to accelerate content inspection?

  • A. unified threat management
  • B. stateless firewalls
  • C. next-generation firewall
  • D. PoS-based firewall

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
To which type of organization does the PCI DSS apply?

  • A. any organization that accepts, transmits, or stores any cardholder data
  • B. organizations that only accept cardholder data regardless of size or number of transactions
  • C. only organization larger than 100 employees that accept, transmit, or store any cardholder data
  • D. organization that only transmit data regardless of size or number of transactions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which network method securely connects two sites across a public network?

  • A. VPN
  • B. VLAN
  • C. switch
  • D. router

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which type of adversary would commit cybercrimes with the authorization of their country’s government?

  • A. state-sponsored
  • B. hacktivist
  • C. gray hat
  • D. white hat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Match the tool to its capability.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Nmap – port scanner
Nessus – vulnerability scanner Wireshark – network analyzer

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two types of SaaS applications are allowed by an IT department? (Choose two.)

  • A. tolerated
  • B. certified
  • C. sanctioned
  • D. unsanctioned

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
Match the Palo Alto Networks Wild Fire analysis verdict with its definition.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Benign – does not exhibit a malicious behavior Grayware – does not pose a direct security threat
Malware – malicious in the intent and can pose a security threat References:

NEW QUESTION 20
......

Thanks for reading the newest PCCSA exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader PCCSA dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/PCCSA-dumps.html (50 Q&As Dumps)


To know more about the PCCSA, click here.

Tagged as : Paloalto-Networks PCCSA Dumps, Download PCCSA pdf, PCCSA VCE, PCCSA pass4sure, examcollection PCCSA