PCNSA Guide

Update PCNSA Question For Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Administrator Certification

Your success in Paloalto-Networks PCNSA is our sole target and we develop all our PCNSA braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our PCNSA study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. PCNSA Practice Exams for Paloalto-Networks PCNSA are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free PCNSA Demo Online For Paloalto-Networks Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which firewall plane provides configuration, logging, and reporting functions on a separate processor?

  • A. control
  • B. network processing
  • C. data
  • D. security processing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which interface does not require a MAC or IP address?

  • A. Virtual Wire
  • B. Layer3
  • C. Layer2
  • D. Loopback

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which User-ID mapping method should be used for an environment with clients that do not authenticate to Windows Active Directory?

  • A. Windows session monitoring via a domain controller
  • B. passive server monitoring using the Windows-based agent
  • C. Captive Portal
  • D. passive server monitoring using a PAN-OS integrated User-ID agent

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which file is used to save the running configuration with a Palo Alto Networks firewall?

  • A. running-config.xml
  • B. run-config.xml
  • C. running-configuration.xml
  • D. run-configuratin.xml

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Employees are shown an application block page when they try to access YouTube. Which security policy is blocking the YouTube application?
PCNSA dumps exhibit

  • A. intrazone-default
  • B. Deny Google
  • C. allowed-security services
  • D. interzone-default

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Your company requires positive username attribution of every IP address used by wireless devices to support a new compliance requirement. You must collect IP –to-user mappings as soon as possible with minimal downtime and minimal configuration changes to the wireless devices themselves. The wireless devices are from various manufactures.
Given the scenario, choose the option for sending IP-to-user mappings to the NGFW.

  • A. syslog
  • B. RADIUS
  • C. UID redistribution
  • D. XFF headers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
PCNSA dumps exhibit
Given the image, which two options are true about the Security policy rules. (Choose two.)

  • A. The Allow Office Programs rule is using an Application Filter
  • B. In the Allow FTP to web server rule, FTP is allowed using App-ID
  • C. The Allow Office Programs rule is using an Application Group
  • D. In the Allow Social Networking rule, allows all of Facebook’s functions

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two App-ID applications will need to be allowed to use Facebook- chat? (Choose two.)

  • A. facebook
  • B. facebook-chat
  • C. facebook-base
  • D. facebook-email

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
Users from the internal zone need to be allowed to Telnet into a server in the DMZ zone. Complete the security policy to ensure only Telnet is allowed.
Security Policy: Source Zone: Internal to DMZ Zone services “Application defaults”, and action = Allow

  • A. Destination IP: 192.168.1.123/24
  • B. Application = ‘Telnet’
  • C. Log Forwarding
  • D. USER-ID = ‘Allow users in Trusted’

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Match the Cyber-Attack Lifecycle stage to its correct description.
Select and Place:
PCNSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
PCNSA dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator notices that protection is needed for traffic within the network due to malicious lateral movement activity. Based on the image shown, which traffic would the administrator need to monitor and block to mitigate the malicious activity?
PCNSA dumps exhibit

  • A. branch office traffic
  • B. north-south traffic
  • C. perimeter traffic
  • D. east-west traffic

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement is true regarding a Prevention Posture Assessment?

  • A. The Security Policy Adoption Heatmap component filters the information by device groups, serial numbers, zones, areas of architecture, and other categories
  • B. It provides a set of questionnaires that help uncover security risk prevention gaps across all areas of network and security architecture
  • C. It provides a percentage of adoption for each assessment area
  • D. It performs over 200 security checks on Panorama/firewall for the assessment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which user mapping method could be used to discover user IDs in an environment with multiple Windows domain controllers?

  • A. Active Directory monitoring
  • B. Windows session monitoring
  • C. Windows client probing
  • D. domain controller monitoring

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which license must an Administrator acquire prior to downloading Antivirus Updates for use with the firewall?

  • A. Threat Prevention License
  • B. Threat Implementation License
  • C. Threat Environment License
  • D. Threat Protection License

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which data-plane processor layer of the graphic shown provides uniform matching for spyware and vulnerability exploits on a Palo Alto Networks Firewall?
PCNSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Signature Matching
  • B. Network Processing
  • C. Security Processing
  • D. Security Matching

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
In the example security policy shown, which two websites would be blocked? (Choose two.)
PCNSA dumps exhibit

  • A. LinkedIn
  • B. Facebook
  • C. YouTube
  • D. Amazon

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Dumps-hub.com now are offering 100% pass ensure PCNSA dumps! All PCNSA exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumps-hub.com/PCNSA-dumps.html (115 New Questions)


To know more about the PCNSA, click here.

Tagged as : Paloalto-Networks PCNSA Dumps, Download PCNSA pdf, PCNSA VCE, PCNSA pass4sure, examcollection PCNSA