PMI-001 Guide

Home » PMI » PMI-001

Renovate PMI-001 Testing Material For Project Management Professional Certification

We provide real PMI-001 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass PMI PMI-001 Exam quickly & easily. The PMI-001 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our PMI PMI-001 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the PMI-001 exam.

Online PMI PMI-001 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
At the end of the project, what will be the value of SV?

  • A. Positive
  • B. Zero
  • C. Negative
  • D. Greater than one

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
The process of identifying the stakeholders' information needs is completed during:

  • A. Plan Communication
  • B. Manage Stakeholder Expectation
  • C. Stakeholder Analysi
  • D. Identify Stakeholder

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A graphic display of project team members and their reporting relationships is known as a:

  • A. Resource calenda
  • B. Project organization char
  • C. Resource breakdown structure (RBS).
  • D. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM).

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Identify Stakeholders is the process of identifying all of the people or organizations impacted by the project and documenting relevant information regarding their interests in, involvement in, and impact on the project:

  • A. manage
  • B. succes
  • C. deadlin
  • D. scop

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A technique used to determine the cause and degree of difference between baseline and actual performance is:

  • A. Product analysi
  • B. Variance analysi
  • C. Document analysis,
  • D. Decompositio

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete and was to be finished today. As of today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed. What is the cost variance?

  • A. -700
  • B. -200
  • C. 200
  • D. 500

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Knowledge Area involves identifying the people, groups, or organizations that may be impacted by or impact a project?

  • A. Project Risk Management
  • B. Project Human Resource Management
  • C. Project Scope Management
  • D. Project Stakeholder Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
The most commonly used type of precedence relationship in the precedence diagramming method (PDM) is:

  • A. start-to-start (SS)
  • B. start-to-finish (SF)
  • C. finish-to-start (FS)
  • D. finish-to-finish (FF)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A project manager at a publishing company decides to initiate the editing phase of the project as soon as each chapter is written. Which type of Sequence Activities tool and technique is involved, considering that there was a start-to-start relationship with a 15-day delay?

  • A. Slack
  • B. Float
  • C. Lag
  • D. Lead

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following is an output of the Perform Integrated Change Control process?

  • A. Project document updates
  • B. Organizational process assets updates
  • C. Change requests
  • D. Deliverables

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
The CPI is .92, and the EV is US$172,500. What is the actual cost of the project?

  • A. US$158,700
  • B. US$172,500
  • C. US$187,500
  • D. US$245,600

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
The initial development of a Project Scope Management plan uses which technique?

  • A. Alternatives identification
  • B. Scope decomposition
  • C. Expert judgment
  • D. Product analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Approved change requests, approved corrective actions, and updates to organizational process assets are all outputs of which project management process?

  • A. Risk response planning
  • B. Manage stakeholders
  • C. Scope definition
  • D. Performance reporting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which process uses occurrence probability and impact on project objectives to assess the priority of identified risks?

  • A. Identify Risks
  • B. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
  • C. Plan Risk Management
  • D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
An output of the Develop Project Team process is:

  • A. Organizational process asset
  • B. Enterprise environmental factors update
  • C. Project staff assignment
  • D. Organizational charts and position description

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
An output of the Direct and Manage Project Work process is:

  • A. Deliverable
  • B. Activity list
  • C. Awork breakdown structur
  • D. Ascope statemen

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following techniques is used during Control Scope?

  • A. Cost-benefit analysis
  • B. Variance analysis
  • C. Reserve analysis
  • D. Stakeholder analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
In a typical project, project managers spend most of their time:

  • A. Estimating
  • B. Scheduling
  • C. Controlling
  • D. Communicating

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Tools and techniques used in Direct and Manage Project Work include:

  • A. Process analysis and expert judgment
  • B. Analytical techniques and a project management information system
  • C. Performance reviews and meetings
  • D. Expert judgment and meetings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Using values such as scope, cost, budget, and duration or measures of scale such as size, weight, and complexity from a previous similar project as the basis for estimating the same parameter or measurement for a current project describes which type of estimating?

  • A. Bottom-up
  • B. Parametric
  • C. Analogous
  • D. Three-point

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Work performance information and cost forecasts are outputs of which Project Cost Management process?

  • A. Estimate Costs
  • B. Plan Cost Management
  • C. Determine Budget
  • D. Control Costs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Which of the following risk response strategies involves allocating ownership of a positive risk to a third party?

  • A. Mitigate
  • B. Transfer
  • C. Share
  • D. Avoid

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Which process is responsible for monitoring the status of the project and product scope and managing changes to the scope baseline?

  • A. Variance Analysis
  • B. Define Scope
  • C. Verify Scope
  • D. Control Scope

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
The zero duration of milestones in project planning occurs because milestones:

  • A. Are unpredictable and challenge the Plan Schedule Management proces
  • B. Occur at random times in the project plan
  • C. Represent a moment in time such as a significant project point or even
  • D. Represent both significant and insignificant points in the project and are difficult to anticipat

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
Which of the following tools and techniques is used in the Develop Project Team process?

  • A. Acquisitions
  • B. Organizational theories
  • C. Team-building activities
  • D. Virtual teams

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
The cost baseline and project funding requirements are outputs of which process in Project Cost Management?

  • A. Estimate Costs
  • B. Control Costs
  • C. Plan Cost Management
  • D. Determine Budget

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 27
Which of the following processes audits the quality requirements and the results from quality control measures to ensure appropriate quality standards and operational definitions are used?

  • A. Perform Quality Control
  • B. Quality Metrics
  • C. Perform Quality Assurance
  • D. Plan Quality

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 28
Which of the following change requests can bring expected future performance of the project work in line with the project management plan?

  • A. Corrective action
  • B. Defect repair
  • C. Preventative action
  • D. Probable action

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 29
......

P.S. Easily pass PMI-001 Exam with 919 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam PMI-001 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/PMI-001-exam-dumps.html (919 New Questions)


To know more about the PMI-001, click here.

Tagged as : PMI PMI-001 Dumps, Download PMI-001 pdf, PMI-001 VCE, PMI-001 pass4sure, examcollection PMI-001