jn0-210 Guide

A Review Of Realistic Jn0-210 Practice Question

Exam Code: jn0-210 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Cloud - Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass jn0-210 Exam.

Also have jn0-210 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Juniper product will automatically add, remove, and reroute LSPs?

  • A. Sky ATP
  • B. NorthStar
  • C. Steel-Belted Radius Carrier
  • D. Cloud Analytics Engine

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which protocol does a Contrail node use to communicate with vRouters on compute nodes?

  • A. IF-MAP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. BGP
  • D. NETCONF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What are two benefits of NFV? (Choose two)

  • A. NFV provides methodologies to interconnect data centers
  • B. NFV provides control over the deployment of all virtual machines
  • C. NFV allows for the automated control of service chains
  • D. NFV makes the management of virtualized network functions dynamic

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
What are two roles of the NorthStar? (Choose two)

  • A. to push endpoint device images to customer edge devices
  • B. to distribute routing updates to network devices
  • C. to optimize paths through the network based on traffic statistics
  • D. to calculate paths through the network based on topology information

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
A customer is planning a significant upgrade to their network that requires an increase in bandwidth. They want to schedule the increase for a specific date and time.
Which feature within the NorthStar Controller allows you to automate this process?

  • A. LSP and Link Statistics
  • B. Maintenance Mode
  • C. Bandwidth Calendaring
  • D. NorthStar Planner

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which type of SDN are you using when you automate a Junos device using PyEZ and NETCONF?

  • A. API-based SDN
  • B. SDN as an overlay
  • C. SDN as an underlay
  • D. OpenFlow-based SDN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What are two protocols NorthStar uses to provision LSPs? (Choose two)

  • A. IF-MAP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. PCEP
  • D. NETCONF

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two characteristics that make VXLAN preferred over other overlay protocol encapsulation methods? (Choose two)

  • A. VXLANs have a theoretical maximum ,000,000 VNIs
  • B. VXLAN is an open standard protocol
  • C. VXLAN provides easy integration into existing STP implementations
  • D. VXLANs forward BUM traffic into the underlay on an as needed basis

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Junos platform was designed to host multiple Juniper and third-party virtualized network functions on a single device?

  • A. vMX Series
  • B. vSRX Series
  • C. NFX Series
  • D. PTX Series

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two benefits of implementing the Juniper Telemetry Interface for network monitoring? (Choose two)

  • A. It enables real-time security event monitoring
  • B. It enables real-time performance monitoring
  • C. It eliminates the need for remote data collectors
  • D. It eliminates resource-intensive polling of network devices

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two Juniper NFV products would be used to provide IPsec VPN termination between a public cloud provider and your network? (Choose two)

  • A. vQFX
  • B. vSRX
  • C. vMX
  • D. vRR

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which organization is responsible for developing and maintaining the NFV framework standard?

  • A. Metro Ethernet Forum (MEF)
  • B. MultiService Forum (MSF)
  • C. European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI)
  • D. International Organization for Standardization (ISO)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement is correct about VNFs?

  • A. All containers are VNFs
  • B. VNFs are inserted into the physical data path when deployed
  • C. VNFs are software applications used in Network Functions Virtualization (NFV)
  • D. All virtual machines are VNFs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What provisions new switches or routers in your network automatically, with no manual intervention?

  • A. PCEP
  • B. ZTP
  • C. BGP
  • D. RSVP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What are two characteristics of an overlay network in a cloud networking data center? (Choose two)

  • A. An overlay network provides physical connectivity between hosts
  • B. An overlay network uses Layer 2 tunneling technologies to interconnect hosts
  • C. An overlay network must reside in virtual machines within the data center
  • D. An overlay network provides logical connectivity between tenant networks

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 16
According to Juniper Networks, what are two recommended interior routing protocols for the underlay network? (Choose two)

  • A. IS-IS
  • B. RIP
  • C. OSPF
  • D. EIGRP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statements are true regarding the NorthStar Controller API? (Choose two)

  • A. The southbound interface connects to routers and switches using IS-IS, OSPFv2, BGP-LS, and PCEP protocols
  • B. The southbound interface is a RESTful implementation that can be programmed with a programming language
  • C. The northbound interface connects to routers and switches using IS-IS, OSPFv2, BGP-LS, and PCEP protocols
  • D. The northbound interface is a RESTful implementation that can be programmed with a programming language

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 18
A Contrail controller is used in which type of SDN?

  • A. OpenFlow-based SDN
  • B. SDN as an underlay
  • C. SDN as an overlay
  • D. API-based SDN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which node in a Contrail cluster graphically maps overlay traffic flows on top of the underlay topology?

  • A. control node
  • B. configuration node
  • C. analytics node
  • D. compute node

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which platform allows you to monitor any application instance in hybrid, public, private, and telco clouds simultaneously?

  • A. Junos Space SDK
  • B. Connectivity Services Director
  • C. AppFormix
  • D. Contrail Cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
A customer wants to deploy a complicated service and needs complete control of all applications, servers, and server operating systems.
Which type of service should the customer purchase in this scenario?

  • A. FWaaS
  • B. SaaS
  • C. PaaS
  • D. IaaS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement is correct about CSO?

  • A. CSO is a complete orchestration system and can replace OpenStack
  • B. CSO has a gateway component and can be used to connect data centers
  • C. CSO can be used to establish and monitor LSPs in a service provider network
  • D. CSO can be used to manage VNFs at service provider’s customer site

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
Which Juniper product is designed to generate threat containment data and continuously monitor network traffic for security threat activity?

  • A. Policy Enforcer
  • B. AppFormix
  • C. Cyphort
  • D. Network Director

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Click the Exhibit button. Exhibit:
JN0-210 dumps exhibit
Which type of cloud system is shown in the exhibit?

  • A. cloud storage
  • B. cloud management
  • C. cloud telemetry
  • D. cloud security

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
Which statement is true regarding Layer 3 underlay fabric networks?

  • A. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks can only be used across public networks
  • B. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks rely on IPsec tunnels to interconnect tenants
  • C. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks rely on Layer 2 loop prevention protocols
  • D. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks are more scalable than Layer 2 fabric underlay networks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version jn0-210 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/jn0-210-dumps.html (New 65 Q&As)


To know more about the jn0-210, click here.

Tagged as : CompTIA jn0-210 Dumps, Download jn0-210 pdf, jn0-210 VCE, jn0-210 pass4sure, examcollection jn0-210