jn0-361 Guide

The Secret Of CompTIA Jn0-361 Pdf Exam

Exam Code: jn0-361 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass jn0-361 Exam.

CompTIA jn0-361 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What are three label operations that an MPLS-enabled router performs? (Choose three.)

  • A. swap
  • B. push
  • C. pop
  • D. insert
  • E. rewrite

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have just configured IS-IS, but the adjacency is not coming up. Referring to the exhibit, what is the cause?

  • A. Only one side is configured using the point-to-point parameter.
  • B. One router is configured for Level 2 only.
  • C. The routers must be in different areas.
  • D. The family iso parameters is missing on the interfaces.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?

  • A. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 172.16.1.2.
  • B. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will alternate between next-hops 172.16.1.2 and 172.16.1.3
  • C. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 10.0.1.1.
  • D. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 172.16.1.3.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You are planning the addition of a new EX3400 Series device to the network (EX-3400-7) to service MSTI-1 and MSTI-2.
Referring to the exhibit, which requirement must be met on EX-3400-7 for the MSTP instances to become fully operational and resilient?

  • A. The MSTP revision-level must be incremented.
  • B. The CIST must be extended to EX-3400-7.
  • C. The MSTP configuration-name must be the same.
  • D. The bridge-priority must match EX-3400-5 and EX-3400-6.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Your network consists of subnets shown in the exhibit. You are asked to create an aggregate route for Router 1.
What is the appropriate prefix for the aggregate route in this scenario?

  • A. 172.42.32.0/20
  • B. 172.42.32.0/22
  • C. 172.42.32.0/19
  • D. 172.42.32.0/21

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have just configured a GRE tunnel, but you notice that the GRE tunnel is flapping. Referring to the exhibit, which two would you take to solve this problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add a specific static route to the local peer’s network with the remote devices’loopback address as the next-hop gateway.
  • B. Add a specific route to the remote device’s loopback address with the next-hop devicedefined as the next-hop gateway.
  • C. Set the GRE interface with a larger TTL value.
  • D. Remove the existing 192.168.2.0/30 static route.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration must be set on R2 to from a Level 1 IS-IS adjacency with R1?

  • A. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0001.3415.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
  • B. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0002.3414.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
  • C. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0002.3415.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
  • D. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0001.3414.0010.0250.0000.0046.00

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three statements are true about GRES? (Choose three.)

  • A. Kernel information is preserved.
  • B. Interface information is preserved.
  • C. GRES requires only one RE.
  • D. GRES requires redundant REs.
  • E. Control plane information is preserved.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 9
What are two methods for decreasing the size of an OSPF link-state database (LSDB)? (Choose two.)

  • A. Ensure that all routers on a shared segment are configured with a priority value of 0.
  • B. Use an interface type of p2p when possible.
  • C. Segment large groups of routers into areas.
  • D. Change a stub area to NSSA when possible.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Your router has an external peering session to 10.10.25.5 and several internal peers. However, routes learned from EBGP peers are showing up in a hidden state on IBGP peers.
Where would you apply the policy shown in the exhibit to solve this issue?

  • A. Apply the next-hop-self as an export policy to the external BGP peers.
  • B. Apply the next-hop-self as an import policy to the external BGP peers.
  • C. Apply the next-hop-self as an export policy to the internal BGP peers.
  • D. Apply the next-hop-self as an import policy to the internal BGP peers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You are using OSPF as your IGP in your network. You have applied the OSPF configuration shown in the exhibit to router R1.
Which statement is true in this scenario?

  • A. Router R1 must be configured as a stub area for Area 0.0.0.0.
  • B. Router R1 will send a default route to router R2.
  • C. Router R2 will not have a route to subnet 172.16.4.0/24.
  • D. Router R3 will not have a route to subnet 172.16.3.0/24.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, the GRE tunnel between R-1 and R2 allows connectivity between User-1 and Server-1. User-1 can communicate with Server-1 with packets that are up to 1448 bytes in size.
However, if the packet size is larger than 1448, User-1 cannot communicate with Server-1. In this scenario, how do you solve the communication problem?

  • A. Change the physical MTU on the ge-0/0/3 interfaces on R-1 and R-2 to 1448 bytes.
  • B. Change the physical MTU on the gr-0/0/0 interfaces on R-1 and R-2 to 1448 bytes.
  • C. Apply the allow-fragmentation statement to the GRE tunnel configuration.
  • D. Apply the path-mtu-discovery statement to the GRE tunnel configuration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What is required on the egress and ingress devices to transport IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 network?

  • A. An IP-IP interface
  • B. A TE tunnel interface
  • C. A GRE tunnel interface
  • D. A 6to 4 tunnel interface

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You are receiving the same route prefix from four EBGP neighbors.
Based on the information provided in the exhibit, which route will become active?

  • A. Route2
  • B. Route3
  • C. Route4
  • D. Route1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
You are using RSVP to signal an MPLS LSP. Which statement is true in this scenario?

  • A. LSPs can be configured without any traffic engineering constraints.
  • B. The traffic engineering database must be used for all LSPs.
  • C. A primary path must be configured to establish an LSP.
  • D. A secondary path must be configured to establish an LSP.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement is true regarding default MPLS label handling?

  • A. A router that pops a label from a label stack always pushes a new label on the packet
  • B. A router that pops a label from a label stack forwards a frame based on the label that was popped.
  • C. A router that pops a label from a label stack forwards a frame based on the underlying destination IP address.
  • D. A router that pops a label from a label stack applies class of service based on the IP header to ToS bits.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the OSPFv3 router ID?

  • A. 0.0.0.0
  • B. 192.168.1.1
  • C. 2001::1:2
  • D. 2001::192.168.1.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement correctly describes a characteristic of IPv6 unicast addressing?

  • A. Global addresses are in the range of 2002::/16.
  • B. Only one loopback address exists, ::1/128.
  • C. Link-local addresses are in the range of FF00::/8.
  • D. Link-local addresses are in the range of FE00::/12.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements are true about VRRP? (Choose two.)

  • A. VRRP requires redundant REs on each member.
  • B. Interfaces within the same VRRP group do not have to be on the same subnet for each member.
  • C. Interfaces within the same VRRP group must be on the same subnet for each member.
  • D. VRRP does not require redundant REs on each member.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 20
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You are asked to enable a new BGP connection on R1, which has an existing IPv4 peering with R2. The new peering with R3 will use IPv6.
Referring to the exhibit, which two steps are required to enable the new IPv6 peering? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure an IPv6 address on the appropriate interface.
  • B. Configure the rib inet6.0 statement under the BGP group.
  • C. Configure an IPv6 neighbor address under the BGP group.
  • D. Configure an IPv6 local address under the BGP group.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure jn0-361 dumps! All jn0-361 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/jn0-361/ (65 New Questions)


To know more about the jn0-361, click here.

Tagged as : CompTIA jn0-361 Dumps, Download jn0-361 pdf, jn0-361 VCE, jn0-361 pass4sure, examcollection jn0-361